?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2008 @ 03:17 pm
ICON REQUESTS!  
I got a new computer, one that actually makes me enjoy using photoshop.
I'm kind of clueless of what to make icons off so...

taking icon requests!!
1. 3 icons / person.
2. i need good quality pictures to make the icons, please.
3.uh, don't mind my preferences when it comes to ships, just no harry/ginny,please.

CLOSED.
 
 
Current Music: lindsay lohan - bossy
 
 
 
salianka on July 12th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
Can I save a spot? :)
Anna bo Banna: TV;GossipGirl;Jennyfurry_logic on July 12th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
Save please while I go find pictures!

one
two
three

I hope these are ok. If not let me know and I'll trade them in!


Edited at 2008-07-12 10:50 pm (UTC)
loves_laborloves_labor on July 12th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
Saving a spot!
loves_laborloves_labor on July 12th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
1 2 3

Thank you!
Nicole: [oth] lucas & peyton » no more waitingtigre86 on July 12th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
Oh yay requests!

o1 o2 o3 + o4 [same icon, if you can]

Thanks in advance. :)

Edit: Sorry I changed my last request, I just realized how many icons I had of that cap so I wanted to request something different, hope that's okay. :]

Edited at 2008-07-13 04:40 am (UTC)
nightcomesnightcomes on July 12th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
SAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAVE
nightcomes: dw • I will stand outside wait for younightcomes on July 13th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
HERE I AM LOL SORRY I TOOK SO LONG
one two three
special unspoken without sound.sensations on July 13th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
OMG THAT WAS CLOSE. *SAVES*
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: eb; classic beauty bymedmitup on July 13th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
HAIIII. I'M MAKING NARNNIAA ICONS XD
special unspoken without sound.: anna/em; get all the moans rightsensations on July 13th, 2008 01:06 am (UTC)
OMG THAT IS WHAT I AM REQUESTING. (well, anna ones, but STILL).

uno. dos. tres.

I AM SO EXCITED NOW. CAUSE YOU ARE MAKING NARNIA ICONS. OH MY GOD.
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.dmitup on July 13th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA, I WAS MORE FOCUSED ON SKANDAR BUT ANNA'S COOLTOO.

thx XD
special unspoken without sound.: keynes; i am a skandar pedosensations on July 13th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
SKANDDDDDDDER. I NEED MORE ICONS OF HIM. GET CRACKING, WOMAN. ;D
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.dmitup on July 13th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
*points to icon*
I'M WORKING ON THEM ALREADY ;D
special unspoken without sound.: caspian; (ed) memorize prehistoric bonessensations on July 13th, 2008 01:54 am (UTC)
HDU TEASE ME.

Edited at 2008-07-13 01:57 am (UTC)
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: narnia; found my waydmitup on July 13th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
<--- *grins*
nocturnes: Victorymidnight_27 on July 13th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Saving a spot :)
nocturnesmidnight_27 on July 13th, 2008 02:10 am (UTC)
Wohoo for the last spot :)

Liverpool FC
Mélanie Laurent
Models

Much thanks!