(no subject)

what is patch 27, i forgot when i left, but i havn't played in months. I mean it was before thanks giving when i left so. I left not to long after the big updated with the new interface. So what has happen since then. What new updates. Im thinking about coming back and joining you guys once again.
  • enowa

sad day for me but on to happines one hopes

well I have given it lots of thought. I think I am going to be cxcling my swg acct. I have asked tons of ppl
on here that play coh/cov about the game good pts n bad.they have given me tons of great feed back. they are very happy with the game and the game play. unlike the crap swg has turned into. I will wait for patch 27 to see what eye candy happpens. then I am done.
  • Current Mood
    sad sad
  • enowa

the dumpy sod all crap called NGE

so I am the idiot that is going to play probably till feb. to find out if/what Soe and La are going to do to fix this bag of hagus called a game. I just created another toon b/c all my friends are telling me the game now has quest quest quest quest. yes for low levl based ppl. I wanted more quest back in the day. so now I am doing them. it doesn't seem very intresting, you have to run around like someone little bitch doing stupid shit just to lvl. instead of letting you run around free form to learn the game. yes folks I had to take some npc's money to the bank. so I could learn how the bank operates. rubbish to that.oh and b/c of the loop exploit kash quest with the double xp, I am now a cl90 jedi. what does that give me a hole lot of nothing B.F.D.oh and new patch comes through I get force cloak back.. which is stupid my alt is a spy who can use smoke screens to run away from enemies. (but if there are too many ppl around it doesn't work wtf) okay I am done ranting. hopefully Empire At War will be to my likling.
  • Current Mood
    crappy crappy
clip

Hey Star Wars Fans

http://www.petitiononline.com/mod_perl/signed.cgi?lucas789

Well, IF you want George Lucas to make Episodes 7, 8 and 9, then here is the petition website.

IF you DO NOT want the new trilogy to be made, post your own opinion on this community. Just don't comment because I have disabled comments so that I do not recieve them.

I don't want you to waste your time because I won't see the comments! Really, I'm just spreading the site around for those who do.

NO offense, I totally respect those who disagree, and I did read about everyone's comments to my first post.

Rather than telling me why you don't want them, you should put your own post on this community about why you think George Lucas should not make 789, why you think that, and/or what you think he should do instead, anything like that.

Hurrah!
clip

(no subject)

Join starwars789 If you are interested in George Lucas making three more films. There you can talk about if you do, or do not want GL to make more movies, and why...You can talk about what you would want them to be about, when you would want them to take place, who you would want to be in them, everything! The community is brand new, so we're recruiting members...Because there is an online petition that is actually going to be sent directly to George Lucas. By joining this community, you're ideas and comments will be sent to George, AND you can be on of the 1300 people (so far) who have already signed the petition! Come join the force.