?

Log in

No account? Create an account

_friendless___

Looking for some friends...

A community for the friendless who want friends

Looking for some friends...

Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
THE BASICS

Name: Brandy
Age: 28
Location: Louisiana, U.S.

ABOUT YOU

Eye Color: Blue

Hair Color: Blonde

Boyfriend/Girlfriend? Husband

Pets: 2 Dogs and a Bird.

Occupation: Sales Associate at Walmart, usually in Lingerie or the Fitting Room, joy. Lol.

Dream Job: Working as a webdesigner from home, or tech support.

Instruments played: I use to play clarinet in band, that was like 6th grade, hehe.

Hobbies: Surfing the net, working and taking care of my kids. Don't have much time for anything else. 

Goals: To get our own house a.s.a.p. and to find away I can work from home.

Favorite Book: Anything by V.C. Andrews, also love Sandra Brown, Marry Higgins Clark, Dean Koontz.

Favorite Movie: The Shawshank Redemption.

Favorite Magazine: Love grabbing Home Business Magazine when I can.

Favorite TV Shows: Law and Order, Roseanne, The Cosby Show, Family Matters, Family Guy.

Favorite Actor: Ashton Kutcher

Favorite Actress: Julia Roberts, Gena Davis, Sandra Bullock.

Favorite Food: Spaghetti and Digornio Pizza!

Favorite Drink: Coffeemilk!

Favorite Color: Orange.

Favorite Scent: Honeysuckle or Magnolia. Wait....Also love the smell of that Dove Body Lotion Cucumber and Green Tea.

Favorite Season: Winter

Favorite Day Of The Week: Any day I'm off, lol.

Favorite Store: Walmart, hehe.

Favorite Quote: Too many.

How would you describe yourself? Amazing, cool, funny, confident and shy at the same time, crazy, fun to be around, open minded, optimist.


List 3 Things You Would Change About Yourself:

1. Wish I was more outgoing.
2. Wish my nose was slightly smaller.
3. At times wish I had a ghetto butt, lol.

EITHER/OR

(BOLD WHICHEVER YOU ARE OR BOTH)

Shy or Outgoing?
Spender or Saver? 
Truth or Dare?
Books or Movies
Romantic Comedy or Action Adventure? 
Cats or Dogs?
Mountain or Beach?
Sweet or Salty? 

WHAT IS...

The last cd you bought? Oh its been awhile. Think it was like Now Volume 5 or something like that, haha.

The last movie you saw in a theater? Think it was Saving Private Ryan or Punch Drunk Love, not sure.

The last movie you rented? Think a roseanne series from netflix.

Your greatest fear? Going to hell and also watching my loved ones die before me. 

Your greatest strength? Always seeing a reason to be thankful when no one else can.

Your greatest weakness? Lack of motivation.

YOUR OPINION...

Abortion: I would never have one. But I don't judge those that have.

Homosexuality: Why is this even an issue? People should be allowed to love and screw whatever sex they choose. 

Miracles: At times...

Astrology: Believe in it off and on.

War: Hate that we have to fight, but support the troops that are out there. Stay strong and God Bless.

Ghosts: Sometimes...

Reincarnation: Think I believe in this, too many times I've felt like I've lived through a certain moment .

Karma: Sometimes. It gets some and others it lets slide, ugh.

Luck: Definitely wish I had more:)

Thank goodness that survey is finished, someone please add me for taking the time to answer all that crap, lmao.



Powered by LiveJournal.com