?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next













1 2 3 4

5 6 7 8

9 10 11 12

13 14 15 16

17 18 19 20

21 22 23 24

if you want any other moment from the el clasico to be iconed just say the mins so I'll do it. Or if you want any other icon just post the gif I'll do it.



Comments

( 10 comments — Speak )
stars2small2use
Jan. 21st, 2012 06:38 pm (UTC)
That first Puyi one = flawless.
sugarholic22
Jan. 21st, 2012 06:41 pm (UTC)
They're awesome, tysm!
Can I ask what software do you use?
I've tried to make some with imageready but it only allows you to make really short ones & when you render them, the quality sucks!
Anyway, hope there are more of these happy moments on next weeks clasico. Even though watching the gifs with Pepe & Coentrao makes me wanna kill them right now lol
walker_sarah
Jan. 21st, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
I use PS CS 4

and I used to make them on Imageready

if I remember correctly you can change the color qualities to make them look better
sugarholic22
Jan. 21st, 2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the tip!
Gonna try it right now
walker_sarah
Jan. 21st, 2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
if you need help at any point you can ask :)
sugarholic22
Jan. 21st, 2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
thank u! (:
I think it turned out great after all, I'll use some of mine when they get better
+ I can't stop looking at ur icon lol
flywoman
Jan. 21st, 2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
These are great! LOL, it almost looks like someone told Xavi to stop doing that weird thing with his face. And Iker patting Cesc's head after the high-five is too cute!
imogenisobel
Jan. 22nd, 2012 08:26 am (UTC)
Thanks!!! I love Xavi's picture, gif etc. I love the picture in your gif, when I saw I died! Oh My God thank you! And you too, of course! I'm studying English please if make a mistake tell me Bye!
asdfg
Jan. 22nd, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
omg the busi and messi one :3
bloolikejazz
Jan. 22nd, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
pique looks really hot here and cesc's hair has been growing out so nicely
i need to watch myself before i get into the fabrique mode again
( 10 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow