?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

The MAESTRO hath spoken

XAVI: "BARÇA IS THE BEST CLUB IN THE WORLD"





There are some players who don't need a formal introduction and Xavi Hernández is one of them. He's the best midfielder in the world and the player who played more games in the history of Barcelona.

Photobucket

El Maestro's xavilicious hips invite you in...Collapse )

Comments

( 126 comments — Speak )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
heycurby
Jun. 5th, 2011 05:32 pm (UTC)
Smiling the whole way through that article. Xavi stay forever!
emiliana84
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
#FUCKYEAH


also slkjhdlkhalkjh killing me softly with your gif lololol
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Jun. 6th, 2011 07:45 am (UTC) - Expand
nulz
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
:D thank you for translating! this is such a long article too!

0-2 at the Bernabéu in a CL semifinal with the state their grass was in

hahaha so many references to the state of their grass...i love him.
emiliana84
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
no problem!
and loool I loved it in Crackòvia when they showed the grass was up to their chin while they were playing XDDDDD
bla_girl
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC)
Flawless, better troll than your favorite troll, best eyebrows in Spain, etc.
emiliana84
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
LOOOL "Better troll than your favorite troll" <3333
hobophobicx
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC)
You should see the atmosphere in our dressing room. It's a maravilla.

xavilla otp
kitty69lover
Jun. 5th, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
i dig that otp. forreal
nlovers
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
i remember barca without messi...and iniesta still hasnt become god yet...

but Xavi...is just....no words...

people often thinks that he got it so easy..but he works so damn hard..losing makes him what he is today...

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Re: GPOY - kitty69lover - Jun. 5th, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: GPOY - effingusernames - Jun. 5th, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: GPOY - bloolikejazz - Jun. 6th, 2011 04:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: GPOY - bloolikejazz - Jun. 6th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC) - Expand
pharmacists
Jun. 5th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
FLAWLESS


i love him and how he expresses himself so much. giving it back as good as he got all season, can't wait for the butthurt this will surely cause in other communities that shall not be named
(Deleted comment)
emiliana84
Jun. 5th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah, I'm not big fan of ManUtd either, and Liverpool is sort of okay I guess, but I just find it funny that many Utd fans on tumblr were hating on him XDDD

But yeah, flawless Xavi is flawless <3333333
neuers
Jun. 5th, 2011 07:03 pm (UTC)
It's different when you've watched Barça for 20 years. Ten-year-old kids who go to my camp come up to me and berate me for not winning the Copa del Rey. I tell them that this is football and you can't always win. The fans are too used to seeing us win. But whatever, it's all good. I just want them to understand how much HARD WORK there is behind every win.

Hee! I do remember the bad times and I'm so damn glad he's finally enjoying all the success because he fucking deserves it. dude is truly flawless *___*
walker_sarah
Jun. 5th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
I do remember the bad times and I'm so damn glad he's finally enjoying all the success

Yes yes yes! I've remember some bad moments in the past and now I am really happy for him
kitty69lover
Jun. 5th, 2011 07:38 pm (UTC)
you know, i may just briefly rejoin _fb just to see how butthurt they got over this interview.
emiliana84
Jun. 5th, 2011 11:05 pm (UTC)
lolololo I was actually thinking of going there too
IDK I wanted to cross-post it just to stir shit up XDDDD
(no subject) - bloolikejazz - Jun. 6th, 2011 04:19 am (UTC) - Expand
karihan
Jun. 5th, 2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
Oh Xavi, you are Teh Lurve forever. Eloquent, straight up, no bullshit and take no prisoners. <3 <3 <3
hiisunshineee
Jun. 5th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
I love him. He gives great interviews.
pansylove
Jun. 5th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Typical fantastic Xavi interview. Just wait until AS Or Marca get a hold of this interview.
effingusernames
Jun. 5th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
Madridistas will hate this man (or already do), ahaha it's awesome.
walker_sarah
Jun. 5th, 2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
lol they already hate him
(no subject) - san - Jun. 6th, 2011 01:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Jun. 6th, 2011 01:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - san - Jun. 6th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Jun. 6th, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
effingusernames
Jun. 5th, 2011 08:54 pm (UTC)
"Very good. I know it sounds conceited, but it was one of the best games I've played in my entire carreer. I've played many good games, but this was really The Game. I stole 200 balls, lost very few, and I exchanged passages with everyone. All my teammates' eyes and passes were for me."

NO I LOVE YOU SOUNDING CONCEITED IT;S SEXY DO IT MORE.
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 126 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow