?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Andres Iniesta - English at twitter!

Sorry guys because I have no idea how to make those small pictures with tweet extracts, but you totally have to check Andresitos twitter. Out boy decided to learn english and practice it with people on twitter! How cool is that!

Here is a link:

http://twitter.com/andresiniesta8

Comments

( 42 comments — Speak )
cherry_heering
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:00 am (UTC)
awwwwwww how sweeet, check this out, from Inieste's tweet:
"I am doing english class, so I have decided to practise with you. And now I will write in Catalan too. I hope to..."
T'estimo molt, Andresito :-*
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:06 am (UTC)
He is just sweet! Love this guy! He is like a marshmallow!

I have a feeling that our boy does not know what he signed himself for yet:D
walker_sarah
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
I died when I saw this

Now since he is speaking English, I am gonna abuse him to get Xavi a twitter.
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:17 am (UTC)
Yes! You do that! It would be awsome!
(no subject) - pris_stratton - Mar. 11th, 2011 10:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chicinpink - Mar. 11th, 2011 02:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Mar. 11th, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pansylove - Mar. 11th, 2011 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pansylove - Mar. 11th, 2011 02:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Mar. 11th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
naked_raccoon
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:21 am (UTC)
I saw it and I nearly died. So adorable you are so perfect and endearing, Iniesta omg
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 10:26 am (UTC)
he is just too precious:)
iitamaia
Mar. 11th, 2011 11:06 am (UTC)
I was totally AAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWS when I saw that. Boring though that there were people in Facebook (commenting under the same message) saying 'noooo don't do that, tweet in castellano cos otherwise I don't understand you!!' lol you idiots. I don't think this means he stops tweeting in castellano and catalan can't be THAT difficult for other Spaniards. Sigh.
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 11:14 am (UTC)
I'm sure he will just do what Pique and Cesc do which is tweeting in 3 languages ... plus ... come on! How diffivoult is it to use translator to check words in a language so close to yours? Stupid people! That's why we need our english speaking tweet army to tell him not to listen to them!
(no subject) - iitamaia - Mar. 11th, 2011 11:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Mar. 11th, 2011 11:21 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 11:48 am (UTC)
Tell him that!
(no subject) - rinawenv - Mar. 11th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
lucy_barker
Mar. 11th, 2011 01:53 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to actually HEAR him speak English :DDD
abfabregas
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
"Please think that I am learning... be patient :)"


....ovaries.
(Deleted comment)
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha epic!
holaascensor
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:32 pm (UTC)
I think I may be more excited to hear the press confy in Catalan. He's lived there for ages yet has never really spoken it. Neither he nor Lio do.
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
I don't speak Catalan so ift is a bit less thrilling for me but great anyway! And Leo is not Catalan, not even Spanish so ...
(no subject) - ipomoea - Mar. 11th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Mar. 11th, 2011 02:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - autumnskyes - Mar. 11th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - holaascensor - Mar. 11th, 2011 05:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - iitamaia - Mar. 11th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - iitamaia - Mar. 11th, 2011 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
pansylove
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
Re: OT but ded right now at the cute
:3333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Re: OT but ded right now at the cute - rinawenv - Mar. 11th, 2011 04:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: OT but ded right now at the cute - serendip - Mar. 11th, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: OT but ded right now at the cute - reshuffled - Mar. 12th, 2011 02:24 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: OT but ded right now at the cute - footballfangirl - Mar. 12th, 2011 10:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
pansylove
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
So precious. :3333 I wonder whow Leo's english is coming along.
elizaberglund
Mar. 11th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
would be interesting to know for sure! ... btw I love your icon! and I know those drinks, is it Powerade? The only way to open them is with your tooth!
(Deleted comment)
autumnskyes
Mar. 11th, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC)
I think it was a post-WC baby, so maybe May/June-ish?
(no subject) - iitamaia - Mar. 11th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
reshuffled
Mar. 12th, 2011 02:25 am (UTC)
INIESTA Y U SO FLAWLESS? As if he wasn't lovable enough <3
footballfangirl
Mar. 12th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
Love Inieste, he's flawless. He needs to get Xavi on twitter. Even if he tweets about the interesting mushrooms that he finds. lmao Can't wait to hear him speak English.
elizaberglund
Mar. 12th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Lol! Xavi makes mashroom picking cool! It just says it all!
(no subject) - footballfangirl - Mar. 12th, 2011 11:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 42 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow