?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

I know everyone might still be fuming over last night's non-match so here's something that should, er, lighten our moods a little? We could use some of that. So could Victor...

...because he's going to make Ibi cry if he doesn't calm down.

From the Gijon match, Valdes trying to talk to Ibi in English, Masche trying to be translator and Pique being obnoxious. Not that I know what Pique said since I don't really speak Spanish - somebody translate the Spanish (Catalan?) parts, please?

Oh hai btw, I'm Messa and this is my first contribution to the awesomest comm ever :)

 


 

 


This post was brought to you by snuggly Pijan.

Comments

( 43 comments — Speak )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
cherry_heering
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
lmao :)) I have watched this video yesterday, funny about Shakira's sister :))
elizaberglund
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:51 am (UTC)
what is this whole Shakira-gate now? I must have missed something.

thnaks for teh vid, can't wait for the translation!
cojos_revenge
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:51 am (UTC)
Pique posted a picture of him with Shakira.
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Feb. 17th, 2011 09:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cherry_heering - Feb. 17th, 2011 09:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Feb. 17th, 2011 10:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - elizaberglund - Feb. 17th, 2011 10:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - lieben10 - Feb. 18th, 2011 03:34 am (UTC) - Expand
patchist
Feb. 17th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
Ibi's face is so priceless. Either he's scared of the english or trying very hard not to laugh at VV's face.

No worries VV we still love you.

Btw is there a translation of it somewhere?
asdfg
Feb. 17th, 2011 10:36 am (UTC)
I've watched this vid 4 times. Never not funny!

Welcome and good post!!
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 11:51 am (UTC)
I lost count of how many times I've watched it lol. Thank you!! :))
kitty69lover
Feb. 17th, 2011 12:01 pm (UTC)
i can't watch!!!!!!!!

second hand embarrassment omg nnnnoooooooo, i cannot look at Vic anymore and i only saw 5 seconds.

maybe when i'm at home.
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
Ikrrr! while I did lol at it at the same time it was wtfff is wrong with Vic, why is he screaming that way :( it's like yelling at a 5 year old!!
miaim
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:13 pm (UTC)
Omg this is so priceless.

AND.

i was going to comment the arselona post BUT i realised


THAT IT HAS 666 COMMENTS

i just can't ruin it.

kitty69lover
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:39 pm (UTC)
no wonder lolz.
leinyan
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC)
Igot through about 5 seconds before the lulz was tmth and I had to start again a minute later

hello/welcome (:
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
it's too hilarious :) thank you!!
walker_sarah
Feb. 17th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
I watched this vid 3253258230493209 times and it will be never unfunny

welcome Messa :)
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:08 pm (UTC)
unfunny = unpossible in this case. Thank you!! :)
neuers
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:08 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I love this video ;)
caacac
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:10 pm (UTC)
I think I've watched it about 60 times by now. Still funny as hale.
pawla
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:17 pm (UTC)
awwww IBI. ive been there man. language barriers. feeling a bit silly about it all.

but pique. lolz.
tamings
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:27 pm (UTC)
This video is so hilarious. Welcome to the comm!
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
too hilarious :D and thanks!!
(Deleted comment)
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
Poor Ibi indeed :( his face, omg. & thanks for the welcome :)
roseofdarkness
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
I wish these people did more videos. The spanglish is priceless.
When tu got the ball. Eh, the portero, the ball to me. The ball to me!
xxheiixx
Feb. 17th, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
omg that video always makes me laugh. and pique's laugh at the end lol

welcome!!
calypso_63
Feb. 17th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
Pique = ridiculous as always lol :D thanks!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 43 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow