?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Comments

( 24 comments — Speak )
(Deleted comment)
wannabeinsicily
Jan. 7th, 2011 11:51 am (UTC)
pimp it in the comments?
or maybe make a post with Xavi550's youtubes and pimp it there?
lol
(Deleted comment)
vivfairy
Jan. 7th, 2011 11:46 am (UTC)
mte<3
cherry_heering
Jan. 7th, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
They all three deserve it but I would give it to Xavi cuz he's my BELOVED one!
greenpixiehair
Jan. 7th, 2011 11:56 am (UTC)

oh god inarticulate with adoration

re: post, can anyone tell me what time all this is happening so I can work out the time difference stuff and weep at the unholy hour of the morning I will have to get up at
wannabeinsicily
Jan. 7th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
i'm pretty sure the ceremony is from 18:30 to 20h CET. :)
greenpixiehair
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:01 pm (UTC)

you are an angel thank you

also your icon makes my day
wannabeinsicily
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:11 pm (UTC)
aww you're welcome bb!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
greenpixiehair
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)

favourite gif pretty much ever, now I have nothing to spam at youuuuu







wannabeinsicily
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww nothing? 4 amazing gifs!!!! <3<3

lol the last one is amazing xDDD
greenpixiehair
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)

I love crackovia so much the lack of english subs kills me (I fail forever at languages) but just so gif-able ♥

zi_ultimate
Jan. 7th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
the 2nd gif is always be my fave

lol at karim @ 3rd gif. argies love amuses him obv.
greenpixiehair
Jan. 8th, 2011 06:26 am (UTC)

IKR ♥ so flawless

karim is cracking up, bless him. Tbh I laughed at it too, leo seems completely startled at first and pipita is just all "GET OVER HERE YOU :D :D"
triniroslin15
Jan. 7th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
Xavi, please. ♥
zi_ultimate
Jan. 7th, 2011 12:28 pm (UTC)
this vid got me teary-eyed

I CAN'T WAIT
serendip
Jan. 7th, 2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
Xavi, please. He deserves it.
serendip
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC)
omg, Pep, why so classy?

He was saying at the press conference how he thinks several players at Inter deserved the Balon D'Or.
xxheiixx
Jan. 7th, 2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
aww that video is sweet ♥

and i want xavi to have it, he deserves it
asdfg
Jan. 7th, 2011 03:15 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna be a mess on monday.
abfabregas
Jan. 7th, 2011 03:17 pm (UTC)
YES i can watch it on monday! :D
noncough
Jan. 7th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited for Monday. I hope it goes to Xavi.
abfabregas
Jan. 7th, 2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
ALL THIS HIPSTER MUSIC AND AL AROUND AWESOMENESS

I CANT
pris_stratton
Jan. 7th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
I'm am honestly tearing up rn. So proud...
reshuffled
Jan. 8th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
Xavi :')
marina___
Jan. 8th, 2011 02:10 am (UTC)
The trio is so epic, how can you choose? Obvi the only solution is to give it to me.



...or Xavi, whatevs.
( 24 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow