?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

the B team plays today!!!!!!

REAL BETIS BALONPIÉ  VS.  FC BARCELONA B


18:00 CET

Line-up:  Masip, Montoya, Armando, Muniesa, Abraham, Romeu, Carmona, S.Roberto, Rochina, Tello i Nolito

Streams: ROJA | ATDHE 

TIMEZONE THINGY: YourTimezone

This match is very important, playing Betis is like playing in primera, i'd really like them to break this non winning streak!

Also, I missed yesterday's match and my bb scored (still not over him playing his first CL game and scoring tbh) but since i was at Lady Gaga's fucking concert in Barcelona i'm dedicating this to both the young and the old boys team:
 
 

 

Comments

( 218 comments — Speak )
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
walker_sarah
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
totalbarca says it's suspended because of rain?
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
i don't think so this is how it looks like
Hosted by imgur.com
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Dec. 8th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wannabeinsicily - Dec. 8th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - walker_sarah - Dec. 8th, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
renigallagher
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
no football for me tonight

damn you, college
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
OFFICIAL LINE UP: Masip, Montoya, Armando, Muniesa, Abraham, Romeu, Carmona, S.Roberto, Rochina, Tello i Nolito
abfabregas
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
Bench Barcelona B: Oier, Planas, Ilie, RIVEROLA, Edu Oriol, Saul, J.Soriano

interesting line up tonight!
problematique
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
do it
be champions
of this match
abfabregas
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
BTW here is the first picture of Bojan post-accident



BB looks paler than Fontas!
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
where is it? i can't see it :/
(no subject) - abfabregas - Dec. 8th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wannabeinsicily - Dec. 8th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - abfabregas - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - caacac - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
abfabregas
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)


:DDDDD
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3
problematique
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
OMG CARLOS MOYA!!!
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
problematique
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
i feel like crap
i want my lunch and i want them to win
wannabeinsicily
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
OMG I TOTALLY FORGOT: THE CAPS WERE ON TV3 NEWS TODAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(no subject) - problematique - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wannabeinsicily - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - problematique - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wannabeinsicily - Dec. 8th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
problematique
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
i shrugged off going shopping with my mom and sister to watch this
lol

it's too cold outside anyway
problematique
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
that looked offside
boo
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
( 218 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow