Victoria (0ntheverge) wrote in _fcbarcelona_,
Victoria
0ntheverge
_fcbarcelona_

2009/10 kits revealed

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Soooooo glad we're back to stripes. :DDDDDDDDDDDD


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Light orange verging on salmon. Hmmmm.
I don't like this but I'm sure I'll get used to it, as usual.


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Not sure if I like this but I'm sure Double V will rock it.




Details with shitty focus...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



The new kits will be worn in the remaining two La Liga games.
Tags: kit
Subscribe

  • wtf!!

    Barça considering shirt sponsor According to Catalan paper Sport, Barça is looking into putting advertising on their shirts,…

  • New FCB Jerseys...

    What do you think? I don´t like the green shirt. :(( O_o

  • new kit!

    Bojan almost sells me on the home kit, all on his own. The Spanish version of the official site has an article up already, explaining the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments