?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my one dying dream. [entries|friends|calendar]
a little community for lonely losers..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NO DELETE! [27 Apr 2012|03:21am]
esuety
Оригинал взят у personanongrato в русские повести xviii векаRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у inmost_light в previous entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у dotspiral в монолог...продолжается - что отличнее смутная или теплая осень?Read more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у murmuzyatina в next entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у personanongrato в гнездо последнего птеродактиля - лучший гитарный профи jhoseph king собрал очередной шедеврRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у murmuzyatina в оживить речь юмором и убить матом - народ против правительстваRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у nezaniatoe_imia в муамар каддафи признан героем в области защиты прав человека по голосованию amnesty internationalRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у personanongrato в гнездо последнего птеродактиля - в это времяRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у mariamagdalena в next entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у dotspiral в монолог...продолжается - убийственные ученияRead more...Collapse )
* share a dream ? *

[21 Apr 2012|07:48pm]
juhfybxtybq
Originally posted by mariamagdalena at http://mariamagdalena.livejournal.com/142562.html moreCollapse )
* share a dream ? *

wishing [19 Jun 2006|10:30pm]

sunshine_punk
i wish people didnt have to go into the military n fight... u lose the people u love that way...
* 1 shared dream <3 share a dream ? *

oh sweet jesus i'm bored [11 Jun 2006|09:45pm]

lifethekicker
[ mood | bored ]

hello. no one updates in this community. whats up with that?

* share a dream ? *

[04 Jul 2005|09:02am]

sunshine_punk
[ mood | bored ]

so, itz lyk the middle of summer for me. summer has sucked. a lotta bad stuph has happened but w/e. i'll get over it. most of my friendz r switching skools. i even lost my b/f cuz of it. at the last day of skool we broke up cuz we wouldn't get 2 see each other. it reli bites. i kared about hym a lot. itz all good i guezz, guyz come n go, we getover them eventually right? i hope so. anywayz, me n my friendz say high skool is for finding our bride's maids not the groom! ha so tru. i'll be a junior when i go back, i have a lotta senior and sophomore friendz 2 tho. i fight a lot with my rents, mainly my mom. but w/e.

well sorry i'm jest lyk going on and on. i guezz i'm jest kinda lookin for some new friendz n wut not. well i'm done talkin so i'm out. bya much love!
~X~JOKER~X~

* 6 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[04 Jul 2005|01:26am]

xxbabyblue412
[ mood | creative ]



finding___emo_

Get you and your friends to join today! =D
* share a dream ? *

[11 May 2005|07:05pm]
take_me_away60
[ mood | just "plum tuckered" ]

I want a friend. ::cries:: haha. I had the weirdest dream last night. I'm not sure what it means though. I had this dream that my best guy friend was forcing himself off me. and it was really creepy. I don't know, it was just flat out weird. Somone be my friend?? Please?? haha, ok. I'm done

<3 Val

* 2 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

Greetings [29 Apr 2005|05:08pm]

nightmare_drake
Hello!
I was just looking around on live journal and I found this site.
It looks interesting so I decided to have some fun and join cause I need it in my life right now.
* 4 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[20 Feb 2005|04:01pm]

rocknxamster
Seriously, GO JOIN el_random It's dying, and I love it, and I know the mods do too. I know some of you are in a lot of communities, but this one is for everything, how great is that????
* 3 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[20 Feb 2005|03:37pm]

rocknxamster
I found an amazing community. It sounds a little lame, but it focuses on inner beauty, instead of what's on the outside, and I really hope I get accepted. Go check it out...

_ontheinside
* share a dream ? *

[05 Feb 2005|09:04am]
koolbeanz4u
[ mood | cheerful ]

Dying Dreams hehe this is a poem:
i wanna dream that i can hold you in my harms at night that you will be there for me day thru night cuz all i see is love in your eyes baby is this reallywhat u wanna do cuz i really hope that we can be together forever with this love so strong i can see you in my life forever cuz your my soul mate and my best friend i will always love you........

 

heres another one: You are my sweet surrdender baby your the flower that never dies it allways a happy day when you are near me your sweet lipz touching mine your the dreams that never go away you make me fell like ill be ok in the cold winter nights your there to keep me warm  and when im sad youll be there for me to cheer me up you are my sweet surrender that will never go away the dreams that will never fade away you are the flower that never dies or withers away you make my saddest days the happiest and all i wanna here is you love me.....

Plz Tell Me How You Think Of Them

* 3 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

Lonley tears [04 Feb 2005|09:25pm]
koolbeanz4u
[ mood | sad ]

Hey my name is andrea and like have you ever just want to lye down in a felid and think about stuff i love it but i always wanted a person that didnt want a girl for her looks but my school isant like that im a lonley person swear to god i feel like im all alone inthe world and my only freedom is on a open feild

* 8 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[19 Jan 2005|07:57pm]

rocknxamster
Why is it that the first thing a lot of people think about is revenge?? I just don;t get it. My mom keeps telling me to make my ex jealous, make him mad, but what's the point?
* 15 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

...can you tell me why you have been so sad?... [09 Jan 2005|09:53pm]

awb
Hi. My name's Aubree. & my dying dream is to feel loved again. I moved to a new city and right now, I have no friends at my new school. I go through out the whole day talking to absolutely no one. I've been there for months, so you'd think I would've made friends. Thought wrong. Umm...thanks for reading. <3
* 13 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

:.meh.: [28 Dec 2004|07:12pm]

black_vinegar
I know it's a bit late, but on Christmas Eve I lied awake in bed staring up at the roof. I had the blinds slightly opened so I could see the small amount of light coming from the stars and the moon. I closed my eyes and imagined that there was someone lying beside me, their arms wrapped tightly around me as we listened to music softly. I imagined that I'd wake up with someone whispering 'Merry Christmas...' lovingly as they held me...
* 1 shared dream <3 share a dream ? *

[27 Dec 2004|03:11am]
your_worst_idea
[ mood | depressed ]

my name is tim, i live a troubled life led by my fear of rejection. i have never had a real relationship, and im tired off the drama. just wanted to say hi though.

* 4 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

Hi [21 Dec 2004|04:47pm]

unhallowedreams

Hi, my name is Crystal. I'm 21 years old. I moved to Las Vegas in March of this year. I haven't made any friends so I want to try and make friends on here. I hope to do that in this community.

* 4 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[19 Dec 2004|12:39am]
take_me_away60
[ mood | bouncy ]

um, hey! my name is valerie and I decided on joining your intruiging community. It interested me because I like writing too. but for the input on dreams:

I've always wanted to fall asleep with the person of my dreams under a sky light of some sort and waking up in their arms with the light staring down on us. I duno, I've just always liked the idea of being able to leisure the day away with the one I love.

::sappy tears:: lol, o well! ook. thanks!
Later!

* share a dream ? *

[14 Dec 2004|05:50pm]

rocknxamster
Hey everyone, I'm Amy. I found this community by accident, a good thing too. My life just fell apart. I'm depressed, and I have no clue what to do anymore.
* 8 shared dreams <3 share a dream ? *

[02 Dec 2004|06:35pm]

katie_cometrue
hi
my name is katie

and i am bored mostly all the time.. my friends never talk to me on here

so come on and bug me
* 1 shared dream <3 share a dream ? *

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]