?

Log in

No account? Create an account
POP! _Fanatics' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
POP! _Fanatics

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Aug 2005|02:38pm]

lazylawstudent
for all you nsync lovers out there---im opening up a new site that you guys can visit:

http://www.nsyncfan.org
2 comments|post comment

Tickets for BSB in Toronto Aug 2nd [21 Jul 2005|10:22am]
jokeatuoguelph
Hey all! I have a pair of general admission tickets to the backstreet boys concert in Toronto Aug 2nd. I will unfortunately be unable to attend :(
I don't want these tickets to go to waste, so I'd like to sell them to another BSB fan!
I paid $84 for the pair but price is negotiable!
Please don't let these tickets go to waste, let's support the boys!

(mod - sorry if this is an inappropriate post)

contact me at joke@uoguelph.ca
post comment

hi [15 Jul 2005|03:09pm]
shootinstarchat
Hello I am selling Celebrity pillows and I was wondering if anyone would be interested in buying small decorative Celebrity pillows the pillows are 8x8 and the pictures on the pillows are between 6x6 and 4x4. The pillows are white handmade cotton blend pillows with printed heat transfers. pillows are $9.99 plus $4.00 for shipping there are discounts if you buy more than one If you are interested in purchasing a pillow email me for samples of the pictures used on the pillows or to see more choices for pillows please email me at musicbiz151 @ aol.com


Thanks
post comment

[02 Jul 2005|07:37pm]

__spritzy
Wanna meet other Jessica and Ashlee fans? Join addmesimpsonfan :)

I had to. [26 Jun 2005|03:02am]

xsucksinbed
ATTENTION
JOIN NOCTURNAL_ORGY (banner 1)
nocturnal_orgy

This community is the best of the best!
No
Fucking
Joke

JUST LOOK AT IT YOURSELF!
I KNOW you'll love it.
It has
  • over 100 members

  • HOT HOT HOT moderators

  • great and active themes

  • beautiful AND intelligent people


  • And best part is, IT'S NOT AN ELISTEST COMMUNITY!
    It's seriously WORTH THE SHOT.
    post comment

    [22 May 2005|01:38pm]

    shiningstar_xox
    post comment

    [20 May 2005|06:38am]

    missvincent____
    Hi I have a pop music icon community and just wanted to say that Anyone is welcome to join. Also if you would like I will promote this community _dirrrty_pop_ in my community's userinfo page and you could promote us in your's?

    Anyway Come and Join
    [Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<ljuser"pop_icons13">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

    Hi I have a pop music icon community and just wanted to say that Anyone is welcome to join. Also if you would like I will promote this community <lj user="_dirrrty_pop_"> in my community's userinfo page and you could promote us in your's?

    Anyway Come and Join <ljuser"pop_icons13">

    xXx
    Thanks
    post comment

    [10 May 2005|01:16am]

    the_0nyx_hotel
    JOIN!Collapse )
    post comment

    [24 Apr 2005|10:52am]

    xxbarbiie

     

    Its beautiful behind the cutCollapse )

    post comment

    [14 Apr 2005|04:43pm]

    lilchc18

    *New Community, Growing Fast.
    *Fun Application, Short, Simple, No Opinion Questions!
    *What do you have to lose? Come join now!
    post comment

    [13 Apr 2005|09:01pm]
    musicrawks1
    post comment

    u got tha bounc? [13 Apr 2005|01:01am]

    lilchc18
    Image hosted by Photobucket.com
    we got the bounce and got accepted...can u? join: strawberrybounc will we accept u?
    post comment

    important internet stalkers [09 Apr 2005|07:08pm]

    xxpinkshoos69xx
    [ mood | scared ]

    x-posted to many communites, we need 2 get the message out there!!!!

    hay everyone

    i had a friendz only livejournal account for a couple of monnths this year. it was somehow hacked into by these guyz. they took private photos from me n my friendz in swinsuits at a pool party and put them up on some dirty sites! :( i had 2 delte my journal and everything... they removed them now, but im still really scared 4 my privacy. a friend of mine finally found the hackers who did it and who put it up on there site. itz really creepy...on there interests they have things like violent rape and rape fantasies.. im only 14 im scared. :x

    ban them from ur journal or theyll take ur photos too

    just copy and paste them here

    http://www.livejournal.com/admin/console

    Read more...Collapse )

    pass this list around we dont wont these kind of people ruining ljay. :(

    88 comments|post comment

    Do you have what it takes [05 Apr 2005|12:04am]

    lilchc18




    ? JOIN ? that_boom_boom ? TODAY! ?
    Will we let you in? Do you have the boom? try and see
    post comment

    [02 Apr 2005|02:30pm]
    eyeslikechillah
    Icons for anybody to use
    Just give credit

    [4] shakira

    [9]adriana lima

    [3] angelina jolie

    < follow me... >
    post comment

    so sorry!!! [21 Mar 2005|05:28pm]

    contaminateme
    i'm really sorry about posting this here. i used to be a really big fan of 'NSYNC a while back and ended up holding onto a bunch of merch. it's been sitting in a box for about 4 years (it's been a while!). i'm getting ready to move out on my own and i need to get rid of some stuff. seeing as i don't want to bring it with me, i figured i'd post something here to see if anyone wants it. i don't have an ebay account, trust me i'd put all this up there if i could!! i really don't want to throw this stuff away.. i spent a lot of money on it and i'm sure someone, somewhere will want it. i'd keep it but like i said, i'm moving and i'm not going to have anywhere to put it. behind the cute is a list of what i have. name your price for anything, i'm not gonna be too money hungry about it. i just don't wanna give anything away for free.. ya know what i mean?? if anyone is interested, my email address is under_ur_punkness@hotmail.com and my AIM screenname is traptinaheadrush. again, i'm really sorry for posting this here. oh and this may be x-posted as well. sorry!!!

    Merch for SaleCollapse )
    3 comments|post comment

    BRITNEY STUFF MUST GO OR WILL BE THROWN OUT!!! [12 Mar 2005|03:53pm]

    closerxtoxfate
    I Have The Following On Sale: pics of the britney items is here: http://photobucket.com/albums/v432/Sm0kinC1gars/Britney%20Spears%20Sales/

    4 HUGE britney posters
    Brintey rare bear
    britney lanyard
    britney pocket book
    britney window clings
    britney chapter book
    brintey pull outs
    britney magazines
    britney mag pages
    britney iron on patch
    Britney & Lynn Spears Hear To Hear book
    britney pepsi card
    Justin Timberlake Rare Bear
    mini Britney barbie with stand and accesories
    Big brintey Baby One More Time barbie in box w/ accesories
    I am also selling all her Albums for a good price (make a good offer, or i will burn them for you for 4.00 each)
    i also have the Do Something Video if anyone wants that

    interested? contact me:
    AIM: YouNeverKnow07
    MSN: GoodyGoody0708@hotmail.com
    E-mail: FansonChic07
    LiveJournal: http://www.LiveJournal.com/users/CloserxToxFate
    1 comment|post comment

    [06 Mar 2005|02:29am]

    lompe_
    [ mood | chipper ]

    oo my gawd lYk thez ppl are lYk soooooo totally sexy, they make me horny!
    I cnt decide who is mozt sexzy CuZ their all lYk sooo kewl.

    I mean lYk
    they r lyk soo kewl ooo my hawd I want to be a telly tubby. they r like sooo soft and good and I juzt want them to fuck me in the ass with their dildoes on their headzz. oo my gawddd.


    ooo yezz and their perverted form of sexx sooo turns me on! watch Po spreid her legs! I mean lYk ooo my gawd i wanna lick her inside! or him or whatever lyke DUUH!!! its prob a SHemAle!

    Buttt oo my godd isn't lil mike sexy too? hez sooo nice. i want to make out with his plastic = fantastic lipzz...

    ah he is LyKe the keeewlest man...or woman.... buttt I mean he's sooo attractive!!!


    ooo wow my idols are gathered together to celebrate homosexuality and bad clothing!
    ooo my gawd i want to have anal sex with both of them cuz like their SOOOO ceeewl!!!


    ah isnt she gorgeus?

    butt woow he'z like the kewlest anyway cuz he's tha only who can do make up properly and oo my gawd it rocks!
    I wish he'd kiss me butt anyway he TOTALLY would if he saw me!!!

    post comment

    ATTENTION BRITNEY FANS!!! [02 Mar 2005|10:23am]

    closerxtoxfate
    [ mood | cold ]

    ATTENTION!

    I have the Britney Spears & Lynn Spears book: Heart To Heart for sale and the following items:

    posters & pinups
    Britney rare bear
    Magazines with brit on cover
    Britney Barbies
    Britney Lanyard
    Britey ads
    Justin Timberlake rare bear
    britney chapter book
    Britney pocket book
    huge Brit wall posters
    Britney Window Clings
    Brtiney pepsi Card
    Britney Iron On Patch

    pictures are here: http://photobucket.com/albums/v432/Sm0kinC1gars/Britney%20Spears%20Sales/

    the only thing not pictured is the Heart To Heart book, if you would like to see a pic, let me know i'll get one up

    contact me:
    e-mail: FansonChic07@Hanson.net
    MSN messanger: GoodyGoody0708@hotmail.com
    AIM: YouNeverKnow07

    lmk if you are intersted!

    i'll also burn britney CDs or sell you my originals if you give a good price

    6 comments|post comment

    [27 Feb 2005|12:52pm]

    takeitfromme
    hi im new to the community
    does anyone like john mayer or tyler hilton
    post comment

    navigation
    [ viewing | 20 entries back ]
    [ go | earlier/later ]