kozeXvyn yay <3
  • emokoko

:3

Well, I've fallen in love with Super Star on Heavy, the steps are so great and like... *love* well, not THAT obsessive. ANYWAY,

you know those like 2 parts in the song where you're like *STEPLIKEMANIACNOW*? I was wondering if there's a way you cand o it better than stepping hopelessly. I mean, I get C's and B's on it, but I want an A ;D

Should I put x2 or boost or something? I normally do 1.5 and solo, sometimes Dark.
  • Current Music
    Mindless Self Indulgence- Bring the Pain
love

(no subject)

OMG! I finally passed "Breakdown" and "Twilight Zone" on heavy! I made C's on both of them... but I passed them yay! New mission: Make over a D on "Rhythm and Police" on heavy
  • Current Mood
    happy happy

(no subject)

Ok not ddr related. Just weird. Some person, oceans_echo, posted this on a community on my friend list, and it's just...I didn't think people like this actually existed.



HeY uM I dUn wAnna b RuDe or Ne ThInG bUt dIs CoMmUnIty Is KiNdA pOintLeSs lIke cuz y hAv iT WheN aLl u LoT r BeIn ToTaL fReAkS n I'M nOt SAYin DaT 2 b MeAn JzT tRuThFul Cuz u LoT lOoK lIkE ToTaL LoSeRz BuT u DuN hAv 2 b I mEan If u LiKe go 2 schOol LiKe dAt ur So goNnA gEt BaShEd n StUff n I mEaN WeLl U'd DeSeRve It But U pRob Dun KnO ThEy GoNna Do ThAt BuT I'M jzt HeRe Cuz NoNe oF u Hav EvA PrOb HaD fRiEnDs n DaTz y U LOt DrEsS n LoOk LiKe WeIrDos N StUfF cUz No-OnE'Ll b Ya FrIeNd bUt iF u WaNt FrIeNdz u JzT goTtA liKe lEaRn 2 LiSteN 2 PrOpeR MuSiC DaTz KeWl n WeAr KeWl CloThEs n ppl'Ll ThInK yA mOrE nOrMal n U'Ll mAkE fRiEnDs If u GeT A LiKe reAl stYlE nOt jzt BeIn DuMb so YeA Im Jzt LeTtiN yA'lL kNo Coz LiKe WheN u GeT 2 ScHoOl u'Ll b LiKe HATed n On dA sTreEtz So Im Jzt BeIn NiCe n All u ShUd LeArn 2 b LiKe KeWl pPl n a BiT mOrE nOrmAl n U'LL mAkE fRieNdS n WoN'T Be NiGelAtEd FrEeeAkz,

So YeH...
LaTeRrrrrrrrrrrz
kozeXvyn yay <3
  • emokoko

DURRDUURR

Crossovers. Those things are a pain, ne?

You know what I'm talking about right? Like when you have the follwoing sequence:

left (1/4)
Down (1/8)
Right (1/4)

and then it usually branches out into a more repetative pattern commonly found in V (Standard and Heavy) as well as Jet World (Standard and Heavy and many other songs)

Just wondering about your thoughts on 'em. And mebbe I can link yous to an explanation on it for your critique? Haha, thanks. <3
  • Current Mood
    curious curious
snakesigil

Sweet.

I figured out that my digital camera can record 30 second clips. So, naturally, I did a few of me playing DDR.

In this clip, I'm playing Max 300 Heavy, haha.

Get it here! It's also only 4 megs or so so even those with 56k can get it in a decent amount of time.
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
snakesigil

C'd

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us


Finally passed it, after practicing it at slower speed then finally doing it at its usual speed. Towards the end, I almost died: my bar was near failing when it finally ended. This was also done in training mode, but it was the usual speed and everything. . .so it doesn't really matter.

Finally.
  • Current Music
    Say Anything - I Want to Know Your Plans
rocketship

(no subject)

Passed e-motion and Abyss on Heavy today :D Tried Highs off You and Candy (star) (again...) and failed... owell. I'm happy that I passed Abyss at least :) I think I'll start doing only Heavy songs now and trying to get off of Standard.
  • Current Mood
    tired Tired from so much DDR...
love

(no subject)

Woot! My friend with the broken mats just got a new one! It is plastic and way thicker. It is so much quieter whe you step on it! How long ya'll think until that one wacks up?
  • Current Mood
    happy happy