?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Phat Catz [entries|friends|calendar]
Sing, sing, sing with a swing

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( 5,6,7,8)

USE THIS DAMN IT! [17 Oct 2005|12:46pm]

darkest_1
I think everyone should use this because I SAID SO!

( 5,6,7,8)

[23 Apr 2005|03:02pm]

big_pimpin69
hey i figured out how to update this... so the dance shows this week n i have yet to buy my stuff... me n a couple otha peeps r gonna go out prob today tho.

(1 Swing-step 5,6,7,8)

[07 Apr 2005|10:54pm]

diewithmisery
OUr family has become dramatic what happened?

(1 Swing-step 5,6,7,8)

[26 Mar 2005|08:28pm]

think_4_yurself
[ mood | amused ]

http://www.ae.com/AE_ProductPage.process?RestartFlow=t&Merchant_Id=1&Gender=Womens&Section_Id=339&Product_Id=10054646&CatalogFlag=Clearance&Section_Title=GraphicTs&ColorString=0303_3664_610

everybody should buy that shirt
i think i will.. if i ever get down to a mall inthe next 10 years

i love the swing dance.. it looks great

haha it feels so weird that i sat there with a couple of other people and made some of it up lol

ok later <3 Elly

( 5,6,7,8)

[19 Mar 2005|01:53pm]

think_4_yurself
[ mood | ditzy ]

i love swing soo much!!!
lol
i can't wait till thursday just to go to practice again!!!
<3 Elly


ps: my icon is HOTT

(1 Swing-step 5,6,7,8)

[18 Mar 2005|03:16pm]

darkest_1
Well It took me a while to finnaly figure out how to post here... lol, anyways Im glad that I now can post here not that I have much to say...

( 5,6,7,8)

[18 Mar 2005|12:24pm]

kayxcrunner
NO ONE UPDATES THIS ANY MORE!!!! :'( how sad :(

<3 Kayla

( 5,6,7,8)

yay! [21 Nov 2004|10:14pm]

wowzaz
[ mood | excited ]

I'm so proud of us! I love you guys! Everyone did so great in the show. Now we gotta work real hard cause the dance show is coming up! XD yay!

( 5,6,7,8)

[03 Nov 2004|03:45pm]

think_4_yurself
[ mood | silly ]

hey guys
it's joelle
i duno if anybody still reads this or even updates.. so i decided that i would
uhm.. i really like being on teh swing team.. it's really fun ..
and also like wicked sexy
lol
i wish you guys could have heard me say that it would have been so much funnier
so yeah... uhm.. yeah
swing practice tomorrow!!
ok later
<3

( 5,6,7,8)

Woot [27 Jul 2004|12:08pm]
xpixie_dustx


I made that at elouai.com.

PINK AND BLACK!! WOOT!

(6 Swing-steps 5,6,7,8)

[06 May 2004|05:08pm]

kissme7791
Amanda before you blame people you should find out the truth. And we have been dropping this whole thing the whole time untill you started yelliung at anyone so we all dropped it againa and then you go and blame audra come on now. forget about it.If everyone went to fuckin class this would have never happen.... just to let you know i talked to karissa told ok... and everything is all set. Everything should just get dropped if you dont want to tlak to us then dont! ok. I am not snobby and by the way mikes has dropped me in shows remember he dropped all the pre view shows and shit and friday night at varsity review. w/e i dont need this shit fuck this. later ~steph~

(3 Swing-steps 5,6,7,8)

[05 May 2004|06:55pm]

charmed_4658
[ mood | drained ]

You guys Brits right, just let it fade and it will all go away...we all think someone else did it, but no ones got hard facts, I know we all wanna tear each others throats out, but just let it fall..it got out, true, we are pissed, true..but we are the only ones that really know what happened and what we think matters not everyone elses, So Brit your right, lets let it go you guys, just let it fade and stop fighting each other..love you guys

( 5,6,7,8)

hey guys [05 May 2004|05:26pm]

wowzaz
[ mood | aggravated ]

can we please stop all this shit? i'm sick of it. steph and manda its driving both of you insane. i dunno how much longer we can go before one of you snaps. maybe karissa didn't do it, maybe she did. we have no proof either way but i really don't care. lets just put it all behind us and move on. if we let it all go everyone will forget about everything and we can all get along. and maybe next time not let any non-swing members in on anything we don't want to get out? i love you guys and i don't want anymore fighting. i get enough shit at home i don't need it at school too.

(1 Swing-step 5,6,7,8)

[23 Apr 2004|10:12pm]

kissme7791
opps sry SUCH good kissers! lol. between matt in a skirt , me eating off of carl, everyone kissing each other, dan eating off on kelie and doing awsome on the whole show!!! i cant deside what was the best.

( 5,6,7,8)

[23 Apr 2004|10:10pm]

kissme7791
[ mood | happy ]

lol. i never knew the whole swing team... was suck good kissers!!!

( 5,6,7,8)

i agree with chris... [22 Apr 2004|10:10pm]

wowzaz
[ mood | ecstatic ]

the show was SEXellent. haha that would make a good screename...SEXellentmidget. ya know cause its like my incrEDIBLEmidget one...yes. anyway. that was like...wow! i had so much fun. i wanna do it again! and i wanna play spin the bottle again. haha i like kissed the entire team. you guys are awesome. i love you all. the best decision i have made since starting highschool was to join swing cause you all are just THAT COOL. and you are all in my Bakery of Love which makes you ultra cool!

( 5,6,7,8)

[22 Apr 2004|09:40pm]

charmed_4658
[ mood | exhausted ]

WE DID IT WE DID IT WE DID IT! *falls off chair* YAY!!! Lol just think we get to do it again on Wendnesday for little people, littler than me!...can we play T or D and Spin the bottle again casue that was fun!!! love you all, everyone did amazing
~Twizzler~

( 5,6,7,8)

woooooooh! [22 Apr 2004|07:08am]

wowzaz
[ mood | excited ]

hey guys. the shows tonight. i'm quite excited if i do say so myself. oh yes. i am very excited indeed. by the time most of you read this the show will probably be over and i predict we will have done EXCELLENT. oh yes

well have nice lives all, i hope nothing unfortunate happens to you anytime in the near future

( 5,6,7,8)

[21 Apr 2004|10:55pm]

choralqueen
[ mood | doubtful.........yet confident ]

hey, sorry to everyone that had to deal with my bullshit today. i was really difficult. i was just in an excessively bad mood. im prepared to make everything work tomorrow. no matter what.

oh, and have a mentioned how much i hate....no, loathe john and ashley. yea. hope everyone sleeps well. or at least sleeps.

can't wait. tomorrow night is going to be so much fun.






..what started out as friendship has grown stronger
i only wish i had the strength to let it show
i tell myself that i can't hold on forever
i say there is no reason for my fear
cuz i feel so secure when we're together
you give my life direction
you make everything so clear...

(2 Swing-steps 5,6,7,8)

[12 Apr 2004|02:33pm]

charmed_4658
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey Katie, sorry that Keil dropped you so many times, Ill seee if I can work with him in three days to get him to flip ne one (well minus a 300 pound person but!!) I will try, sorry he flipping too well but most guys started out like that, we just gotta shove him in the weight room with carl as drill instructor and let him have it Lol!...well everyone hope vacas are gonig great, when we get back May 1st we all have to go out all swing members mall and movies, just reek some havic Lol...thats what we do best, cant wait for the show!! PHAT CATS ALL THE WAY BABI! *Twizzler*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]