witchking

Moving!

-stares at subject line-

Yup, that's right! I am le moving. Well, not literally but in a livejournal sense. I am sick of this journal. So I decided to move the hell away from it to a shiny, brand new journal. foreversilence. Cool name right? It's a weird take on the name insilence which I have a tendency to use when needing a username at a website on the wonderful world of internet.

Why am I moving? Because I don't really like this journal. For a few reasons:
a) When I update I also need to update another journal (the reason for this one) so my entries can be seen. A huge waste of time. The new one works.
b) I totally stopped updating this one and I just don't want to update it. I always updated my older LJ and I want to really be an LJ fanatic again, so a new journal it is.
c) This one is just too clutered (alas, I can't spell for shit) and I want something brand new and unclutered.
d) Why should the web addresses be longer for people with an underscore? Why should I have to deal with that? I know, I could have used the free rename token but I don't like this journal.
e) I never have participated in my communities with this journal. With a new one that can change.
f) I want to join more HP sorting communities. Why not have a new journal to do it with?

So, please come friend my new journal if you want to. I will update this new journal more often and I will try to comment more often too. But if you don't want to refriend me then I understand. I was a pretty boring person for a while wasn't I?

<3333333
michelle
  • Current Music
    country music
arch

(no subject)

IF SOMEONE GETS THIS BEFORE 925pm CAN YOU PLEASE IM ME BECAUSE I WROTE A 5 LINE PIECE OF POETRY FOR ENGLISH AND I WANT SOMEONE TO READ IT OVER AND STUFF AND HELP ME THINK OF A TITLE! PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks so much, you guys rock my socks.
arch

Public Memes

Going with my current meme craze here are some public memes, because I don't really care who comments to these. And besides, some are supposed to be annonomyous, so it could be anyone. And anyone can guess on the music one, I only think you guys can get like 2 or 3, so try and prove me wrong, haha.

oo1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
oo2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
oo3. I'll tell you what flavor of ice cream you would be.
oo4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
oo5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
oo6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
oo7. I’ll ask you something that I’ve always wondered about you.
oo9. I’ll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
o10. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
o11. I’ll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
o12. Put this in your journal.


--COMMENT ANONYMOUSLY--
01. One secret.
02. One compliment.
03. One non-compliment.
04. One love note.
05. How old you are.
06. How long we've been friends.
07. And a hint to who you are.


Step 1: Get your play list together, put it on random, and play it
Step 2: Pick your favorite lines from the first 20 songs that play
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song the lines come from
Step 4: Cross out the songs when someone guesses correctly

o1. There can be miracles when you believe
o2. Dream until your dream comes true
o3. If you work hard to get where you are it feels good in the hot spot
o4. To be safe, we lose our chance of ever knowing what's around the river bend
o5. And I bought the shoes that just walked out on me
o6. The street sounds like a symphony
o7. And you broke every heart thinking every heart mends
o8. Who dream with everything they have
o9. One thing nothing can destroy is our pride, deep inside
10. And I know we'll never get to sleep
11. 32 wants to do things to you that'll make you blush
12. If there was a Grand Canyon she could fill it up with the lies he's told her
13. I traded my tomorrows to remain in yesterday
14. I'm filthy rich with laughter, I'm too big for the room
15. The light makes shadows fall, surrounded by each other Last Summer by Lostprophets, because __c0ld_static_x is just so smart. :p
16. Colors paint great pictures in my dreams,
17. Some people look down on me, but I don't give a rip
18. Lay me down on a bed of gold
19. Too much tension between miss liberty and The eiffel tower
20. Where the hell are you when I need you

<3333
michelle
  • Current Music
    all 398 songs set on shuffle
arch

OMG HP IDEA!!!

Okay, I am so bored I am updating my journal again because I have nothing better to do.

And OMG as I was walking up the stairs to get my portable DVD player to listen to music I got a great idea. Okay, so I want to go to opening night of GoF. And sit in the back and make rude comments about the movie the entire time. Or just laugh when they fuck up canon and laugh at the perverted stuff. Now let's see, who wants to come with me? I know shakhed, you do. And I know I can talk Alyse into it, let's see, maybe shakhed you and I could talk allon and maybe max into it. Anyone else want in?? Speak now or forever hold your piece. But anyway. Now, I know if you go to these opening night thingies you are supposed to get dressed up. But there is no way in hell I will go in a gryff outfit to a movie I KNOW will suck balls. So, I think we should make T-shirts to wear. What do you think? And they could have a canon cannon on them!!! Oh come one, what do you guys think?? They could say like "I support Canon" and on the back have a Canon Cannon on it. You know you like my idea. And if you don't.....well.....come up with a better one I can use and I'll give you props for it.

Anyway.....I just spent a few hysterically funny minutes watching Robert try to do the worm. I swear, that kid can make me laugh doing absolutely nothing but acting normal. Hehe. Just kidding. But really, it was highly entertaining. Unfortunatley, he will never be a breakdancer.

I'm sort of getting into my journal writting for my books. I especially like taking quotes and then talking about them. I love quote. I'm currently quoting Briar Rose by Jnae Yolen for school.

OMGWTFBBQKITTENS SCHOOL STARTS SO SOOON!!!!1!1~`1!!1!one!!1!eleventlyone!!11!

Hehe. I'm not sure if I am happy, sad, or pissed off. I suppose right now isn't a good time because I'm on a lack of sleep high. Haha. I'm serious. After being awake for a long time and being very tired I tend to get really hyper for random moments and then really slow for random moments. Mwhahahahaha.

But yeah. I know I never update more than once every few days anymore, but I don't really have anything else I want to do. I suppose I could always email Franziska. Yeah, I think I shall go and do that. Anyone want me to email them as well. It would be kinda spamish, but then, most things I write about are spamish. Or well, the end shit is. Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. I totally haven't cursed in a really long time. Well, last night I said fuck a lot, but then so was everyone else. I think it's because I've been out of school for so long. Now I just say shit and holy mother of G-d a lot. Even though I don't believe that G-d has a mother, but whatever.

Sooooooooooo I shall be going now. Who knows, I just may be back to update for a THIRD time tonite. Haha. But if you want to know my schedule for next year plus party info read ze post below this one. ::looks down:: Yup, there it is.

I LOVE ALL OF YOU OMG WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!
<3
michelle
  • Current Music
    Disney songs
arch

Blah

So today was the first day at band camp. So....

OMG SQUEE!! Band is so going to rock in a few years. All we need to do is get some more people. But I already have a plan for that, so as soon as Alveen gets some power I shall tell her. Or maybe I will just tell Nick (<< isn't it weird to call him Mr. Albano fellow bandos? Oh wait, I forgot, you haven't friended this yet. ::mummble::) my wonderful idea. But shhh, it's a secret, and if I write it here I know it will get leaked out to other people and then my idea will no longer be original and I won't get brownie points. Because, to be completely honest, I'm doing it for the band, I SHOULD get brownie points. But anyway, we have PROPS and cool music and an AWESOME new director. I'm so excited. But the band room did change. It used to be this pale ugly yellow colour and had pictures and signs (we even had a dunkin doughnuts sign) and trohpies all over the place. Well now the room is white and perfectly neat. Ick. I don't like neat things, and nick is a neat freak. *sigh* Oh well. Also, no more eating in the band room. *le sigh*.

Anyway....ummmm. I really have not much else to say. Oh yeah. HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DADDY!!! WHOOOHOOO!!! Hehe, he turned older today. *grins*

And....my contacts are getting blurry for some reason. And I'm still working on adding cruise pics, they should be done by this weekend. I look like an idiot in most of them. And....we got a cool new gigantic internet thingy that hooks up to my computer. Its really big. Well, not REALLY big, but still. Uh...I got one new icon as you can see. It's my HP icon. I really want more icons, but alas, me no have no paid account.

Oh yes, SHAKHED! your birthday is comming soom (the 11th, hehe, I remembered) what do you want??? Remember, I have limited money supplies and I can't get you a paid account unless someone else buys it. So yeah, telll meeeeee.

I've gotten pretty good at staring at my buddy list and waiting for someone to IM me. Haha. I recently realized though that if I don't IM people they won't IM me. Haha, oh well. So much for the wonderfulness of AIM that everyone told me about.

Also, I found this and I thought it was interesting. I didn't read the comments cuz I'm busy, but I will later. You don't have to read it if you don't want to, I don't really care, I lied. I do care. That's some powerfull shit written out in the comments and stuff. I would read more but I don't have the time. :( But it is real good. Amanda, if you've friended this journal yet, don't read it.

Blah blah blah weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. Comment, guys? I love to know what you think. I like spam from y'all. And it would be nice to open emails that have something written on them. Stupid thing that when you screen comments they don't show up in emails. *groan* But whatever.

I loves you!!!!!!!!!!!!!
<3333
michelle

**THE 75 SLYTH POINTS PLUS SORTING POINTS**
  • Current Music
    disney songs
arch

Friends Only!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

FO banner made by prncssleia. Thanks so much!


FRIENDS ONLY. COMMENT ON MY JOURNAL (_bluetears) TO BE ADDED.


I will add you if and only if:
- You have friended me and have commented on my FO post in my journal.
  • Current Music
    Random Country, Disney, and Breaking Benjamin Songs