?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome boys and girls [entries|friends|calendar]
Wat up kid

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Apr 2012|06:56pm]
juhfybxtybq
Originally posted by nezaniatoe_imia at http://nezaniatoe-imia.livejournal.com/157927.html moreCollapse )
post comment

She'll make you want it [01 May 2009|06:16pm]

vain_regrets
Hey, Blink 180-who? fans. Just thought I'd drop in to this suckfest to let you all know that some real music worth listening to is finally on it's way again. Green Day is releasing a new album on May 15th, titled 21st Century Breakdown. Below is a widget where you can check out the new single, Know Your Enemy, and follow what the band has going on right now.

post comment

angels and airwaves [12 Jul 2006|10:36am]

5minuteride
...amazing band.
and amazing live.
<3 tom is just an amazing person haha.
post comment

Dammit [23 Feb 2005|12:45am]

burntnostalgia
[ mood | Blink 182 Just broke up ]

Why! Why I Ask you?



Blink, don't break up.... NOOOOOOO

4 comments|post comment

join please =) [17 Dec 2004|04:50pm]

alienzexist182
1 comment|post comment

Please join, we majorly need new members... [13 Dec 2004|08:31am]

gcbabyg4life13

___hawt___secks
post comment

please join this community! [11 Dec 2004|12:40pm]

alienzexist182

post comment

promo <3 [25 Nov 2004|03:51pm]

alienzexist182
[ mood | full ]

Just_Join_<3Collapse )

post comment

[22 Oct 2004|05:32pm]

blink412x
any body got any ideas to what we can do, im kinda drained with school and work, and getting pulled over by cops
post comment

[17 Oct 2004|07:12pm]

burntnostalgia
[ mood | giggly ]

My application for enemazation... Whoa that was lame.Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[17 Sep 2004|03:32pm]

blink412x
i'd have to say those are some wicked nice icons
i like the one wiht tom in the car
Sorry i fi haven't updated in soooo long i've been really busy with school and work
post comment

What Up [15 Sep 2004|05:09pm]

badass_scooter
[ mood | crazy ]

wow crazy crazy. i cant wait to see the icons and to see blink again. did anyone see them with takin back sunday?!

2 comments|post comment

im in [12 Sep 2004|11:58am]

badass_scooter
[ mood | excited ]

Thanks for lettin me join guys. im sooo excited. yeah school sux but what really sux is gettin pounded by 3 hurricans in the course oof 4 weeks. ive gotten out of going to 4 days of school and i may not be able to go back till wed. but tis awesome though. hey if anyone whats kewl blink color bars look at my info

2 comments|post comment

New Application [11 Sep 2004|01:59pm]

badass_scooter
Name-Breanna "Badass scooter rider"

Age- 17

Where you live- Florida

Gender-Female

Status- takin

Fav blink song- Josie

Name of the seventh track on the newest blink182 cd- The Fallen Interlude

Something noone would ever know about you- i use to like nsync
but not as much as blink
A picture of you- my icon. its me eatin a rice crispy treat
2 comments|post comment

[09 Sep 2004|03:53pm]

blink412x
two words - SCHOOL SUCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2 comments|post comment

[06 Sep 2004|07:10pm]

blink412x
acrm21 is the winning of this weeks contest.

Now you have two weeks to make what you think is the best blink banner
post comment

[03 Sep 2004|09:23am]

blink412x
alrighty, soo im leaving for campign today sooo in anyone joins then yoiu guys will decide. I'll be back on monday to tell you guys who won.

Later
Dee
1 comment|post comment

[02 Sep 2004|05:34pm]

alienzexist182
guys u have to check out this band they are so fucking rad.

http://www.purevolume.com/stoop

GO THERE NOW

pleasse? they sound like blink. so its good. really i swear.
post comment

[02 Sep 2004|08:01am]

blink412x
alrighty soo we need more people to join this community, soo if you could promote big time that would be great thanks.
post comment

[01 Sep 2004|08:59pm]

blink182doa
im newCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]