?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Big Brother 5 [entries|friends|calendar]
_bigbrother5

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Sep 2004|04:23pm]

x0x_cherrycola
i dont know if anyone still looks at this community

but if you do this is just to tell you that DREW will be on cbs's the bold and the beautiful on october 27th

i dont know the time so i hope that infos good enough

<3
4 comments|post comment

[27 Sep 2004|02:02pm]
puddlecake
I don't know if any of you will be even seeing this, but its worth a shot.
I am starting a Marvin fanlisting and I'd love it if I can get some photos of him, see I didn't get livefeeds so therefore no captures and so far I only have got like three photos and its not much when you think about it.
So if any of you could donate I'd be extremely happy and reward you in someway!

THANKYOU.
post comment

[24 Sep 2004|04:32pm]

orchid176
[ mood | amused ]

Like many other community members, I'm going to leave the community for obvious reasons. I have very much enjoyed this season as well as participating in this community. It was great to read all the posts and comments of everyone else's opinions. It was also great to know I wasn't alone in my crazy addiction of tuning in (on CBS and on the live feeds) watching 14 strangers live in a crazy hamster cage for 3 months! :)

Before everyone posted about their Big Brother 6 communities, I created two - actually I created them once the problems of "spoilers" came into play. Had I known so many people were going to create communities, I wouldn't have, but it's too late now. At any rate, if anyone is interested - to cut out the problem of some people not lj-cutting the spoilers and live feeds I created bb6spoilers. Also, I created bb6 to discuss each episode and other news stories without fear of reading about something before watching it. Join if you like. If you have already joined a BB6 community, please ignore this. :) Hopefully with these two communities next season "To LJ-CUT or not to LJ-CUT" will NOT be the question!! ;)

post comment

My BB5 Meme ;-D [24 Sep 2004|03:20am]

aprilfool29
[ mood | amused ]

Big Brother 5 and YOU by sunflowr
Your Name
Your Fave BB5 Houseguest
Your Least Fave BB5 Houseguest
Who will be your best friendAdria
Who will be your next year's Summer FlingScott
Who longs for your fan mailScott
Your Cloud Room bedmateLori
Your Secret CrushWill
Who secretly crushes on YOUDrew
Who wants to evict you off the planetMarvin
Are YOU a future BB Contestant?No, but will be on Amazing Race
Twin Twist!! Your Long Lost TwinScott
Quiz created with MemeGen!
1 comment|post comment

BB6 [23 Sep 2004|03:21pm]

jedimasternutso
The next big brother twist is that everyone in the house but one person is a cannible, and they don't know that they are all cannibals.
3 comments|post comment

[23 Sep 2004|04:21am]

cidness
[ mood | sad ]

i really miss big brother. i mean. ..it's going to be wierd not to be able to watch it anymore. call me obsessed or whatever, but this was the first season i really got involved with BB, and I am now hooked! I will definitely watch next summer. .i only wish i was 21 instead of 19 so I could try out for it. .booo hoooo

4 comments|post comment

[22 Sep 2004|10:12pm]

x0xjenniferx0x
I made a community for next season. Even though it will be in a year. You all can feel free to join. Also if anyone is planning to try out for the show next season can post about it there and let us all know about it.
__bigbrother6

[22 Sep 2004|06:14pm]

terrbear
OOOh I made these last night, figured I would share, incase anyone wanted them, but more just to show off :-D J/K hehehe....Let me know what u think:

Yumminess in cut...Collapse )
11 comments|post comment

[22 Jan 2004|04:19pm]
_secretchord
i think lj user awwyea should be banned from all big brother communities present and future. i wasn't online to catch his uncalled for post so thankfully it didn't ruin anything for me. but i think that is pretty childish and selfish.
36 comments|post comment

[22 Sep 2004|02:12pm]

lilangelgurl011
[ mood | disappointed ]

I can't believe its over. Its sad.... I have to wait another whole year to watch it again.
I knew Drew was gonna win. But i'm suprised that Cowboy got as many votes as he did, or from who he got them from. It was cool to see all the houseguests together again. I'm glad Holly and Jase are still together. And although i'm not fond of Diane, i hope that things work out for her Drew. Hopefully what they had was real and not just for the game.
I couldn't believe Marvins Questions for Drew and Cowboy. They were sooo low. I mean the one about Cowboy being racist. WoW. If i was cowboy when i saw him i would've went crazy. That was ridiculous.
I loved Karens face at everything. The different questions asked, the answers given, and when Mike said she was playing everyone. That was hilarious.

But Anywho.... I'm sad its over......

post comment

[22 Sep 2004|07:04am]

adidaschick216
Well Drew won. I was hoping Cowboy. Oh well they both desrved it. See ya'll next year for BB6 :)
Big Brother rules!
post comment

[21 Sep 2004|11:43pm]

whatamunky
yaaaay, drew won!!!

i think it's a little ridiculous that the jury members get to talk to each other and voice their opinions because they can easily sway people to vote a certain way. i kind of got the feeling that the jury got together and decided on who they wanted to win. they then voted in such a way so that it was a tie, and that diane could vote for drew, and that nakomis could vote for cowboy without allowing him to win. it was very suspicious when will said that maybe his vote would be the tie breaker.

errr anyway, i bet we're going to see drew and his brother in ads. perhaps double mint gum? haha.

was i the only one gagging when cowboy was kissing his wife? =O
8 comments|post comment

BB5 PREDICTION GAME OFFICIAL SCORES [21 Sep 2004|11:44pm]
jon2_88
FINAL SCORES!!!! Thank you everyone for playing :)

Official ScoresCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|10:19pm]

terrbear
Does anyone have any pictures of Drew from tonights episode? I cant seem to find any, and oh my he looked so good tonight lol :-D...Thank you to anyone who can help me!
3 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|10:41pm]
fadingxlife
[ mood | annoyed ]

I'm very happy Drew won. I honestly had no idea who was going to win but I had a feeling Drew would win it.

Me ranting about Jase.Collapse )

10 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|10:24pm]

exsuits
did anyone else notice that jase probably got botox? he looked so weird.
11 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|09:21pm]

roxichick
what was jase talking about when he said like 2 times something about 'oh Will you'll see yours in a minute buddy' ?
6 comments|post comment

Video Wanted [21 Sep 2004|09:12pm]

firefighter_lvr
[ mood | angry ]

I will be willing to pay up to $20 for tonights Big Brother 5 Finalie tape.. I came home from work and the VCR didnt tape it.. im sitting here in tears right now.. so if anyone is willing to send me there copy or if they made a extra one i would be soo happy if you did and if you need anything in the future i would be sooo happy to help you.. I just hope some one out there has a heart for this Big Brother fan like me..

thank you sooo much feel free to Email me at DrewDanielfan524@yahoo.com, Leave a message in my LJ,

Aol-Aerogirl513bb3
Msn- Nathan_joshcountrygrl@hotmail.com

Thank you,
Corey

7 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2004|09:09pm]

ex_awwyea165
YAY, DREW WON!!!!!

YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS [21 Sep 2004|09:05pm]
punkishxdork
[ mood | giddy ]

Well well well, the season is over and...Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]