mer_mann (mer_mann) wrote in _beauty_inside,
mer_mann
mer_mann
_beauty_inside

"Is my Personality Dynamite?"

::The Application::
::Basics::

Name::
Kaitlin Anne Scharra but i like Katie
Age:: 15
Location:: Michigan
Sex (do not put yes please):: Female

::Questions::
Are you single, dating, or other?
I love being single
Do you get along with your parents? Loves of my life... well we are close... exspecailly mum
What is the worst thing you have ever done? hmmm... pretty innocent... flashed my best friend kurt's neighbor.... lol not like girls gone wild style or anything... only my tummy
Tell us a random childhood memory:: when i went to the zoo i was dancing in front of the hippos at toledo zoo... turned around one was right behind me... scared the crap out of my

::Favorites::
Books::
In love with the Traveling pants series,  and any H.G. Wells
Authors:: Anne Barshire's (sp?), Good old H.G. Wells
Bands/Artists:: The killer's, Fall out boy, All-american rejects idk i like lot

Foods/Drinks:: Peanut butter anything, chocolate.... anything high calorie lol
Movies:: Anything brat-pack... Beauty and the beast, land before time... so many lol i love movies, Moulin rouge... etc
Actors/Actresses:: Daniel Radcliffe,  Julia stiles, Natalie Portman, etc
Other faves:: subject- Math= Take's my mind off other stuff, hopelessly addicted to slurpees <3

::Opinions::
What is your opinion on sharing opinions in communities:
some people are nasty... just cruel... but to each their own

::Either/Or::
Cat or Dog::
neither
Yellowcard or Blink 182:: ouch tuffy... ummm blink i guess
Pepsi or Coke:: Pepsi is much sweeter
Fan Fiction or Actual Book:: Book, definatly... fan fics can scare me
Cd or Live in Concert:: depends my mood i guess... they usauly sound better on cd
Day or night:: both very good... probably night i love stars and astronomy
Block cheese or string cheese:: block.. never liked string cheese... (i like these qusetions)
Harry Potter or Lord of the Rings:: Dang... oh god i could never choose... of course i only like harry potter cuz of Daniel radcliffe

::Random Questions::
If you could have dinner with one person who is not alive today, who would it be and why? What would you talk about?:
Idk their was this show when i was little called 2gether... my fav charactor died... his name was micheal it broke my heart...  idk what i'd talk about.. i'd find something
If you were going to be stranded on a desert island for the rest of the life, what 10 items would you bring with you?: idk a bbq, lots of water, my family, friends, music, volleyball net, fishing boat, john locke from lost cause he is smart like that, sunblock, and a doctor... lol idk if those count
If you were given a million dollars, what are the first three things you would do with the money? Caritey, family, friends to go on vacation to new zealand
What do you regret most? Idk i try not to regret but to learn.. real cheesy but no sense breaking your heart over things you can't change
Do you love me? idk

::Pictures (totally optional I promise)::

Image hosted by Photobucket.com I'M SECOND IN THE RED... i never take a serious pic
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments