?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A world within another [entries|friends|calendar]
Another world within this one.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[07 Mar 2006|06:40pm]

gypsyofnight
Wow I haven't been on in ages, randomly clicked and whaddaya know its working! Whoo..

i guess thats it for now. If anyone decides to get reinvolved that'd be cool. if not then.. *shrugs* i dunno.
post comment

[31 Oct 2004|10:12pm]

gypsyofnight
i still cant see anything on here.. perhaps you should talk to someone on lj_maintainence or something... just someone to actually make it work.
1 comment|post comment

[26 Oct 2004|05:33pm]

__nothingelse
...one of my best friends is moving. We met in 3rd grade, and we became best friends. Now we're in 10th, and she's moving away. We've gone through so much together, and I don't want her to leave. She just found out a a few weeks ago, and she moves within the next week or two. It sucks. I love her. And she's leaving. To the other side of the country.
post comment

[20 Oct 2004|08:23pm]

coldandlonly
[ mood | contemplative ]

...you...
Name:ashley
Location:patterson ny
sex:female
why you joined:becuase i wanted and needed to
single or not:not
...Favorite...
color:black&red
food:dont have one
bands or singers:avenge sevenfold
movies:thoughtcrimes
thing to where:
....other stuff....
any disorders:mentaly yes
are you a SI: yes i cut
ever tried suicide: yes many times at least 100x

post comment

[20 Oct 2004|08:20pm]

coldandlonly
hello im new to this community and i just wanted to intoduce my self

HI im ashley lol

ok im dont lol o'll update later!
1 comment|post comment

[19 Oct 2004|07:59pm]

angelotragedy
can you guys see the entry like in the community?
i can see them just fine.

But yeah. welcome everyone!
<3
Tabby
2 comments|post comment

New [19 Oct 2004|03:35pm]

gypsyofnight
[ mood | cold ]

((I looked and saw no other entries.. so either something is messing up or I'm the first! *shock* ok, yeah... here's the lil survey.))

...you...
Name: Jo
Location: Tennessee
sex: female
why you joined: Everyone needs advice once in a while. I both give and recieve as needed
single or not: sorta, yeah I'm single but not on the market
...Favorite...
color: purple black and silver
food: buttered toast! (my comfort food)
bands or singers: Guns N Roses, Meatloaf, Evanescence, Linkin Park, Papa Roach, APC, Trapt, Gretchin Wilson, John Michael Montgomery, etc..
movies: Cats: Now and Forever (The musical, comfort movie), Moulin Rouge, Pocahontas, Lion King 1&2, Butterfly Effect, Atlantis, Legend, Labyrinth, Blues Brothers 2000
thing to wear: my black an purple striped skirt that I made with the matching tights
....other stuff....
any disorders: not offically diagnosed, but suspected several including depression or manic depression
are you a SI: Sorta, I've been on the road to quitting...
ever tried suicide: Yeah, but it didn't work (obviously) and not many really know about it.. used a chain around my neck, was choking on my tears, and got talked out of it by a friend online..


Yeah, so thats me.

2 comments|post comment

( ( new ) ) [17 Oct 2004|03:44pm]

__nothingelse

I just joined? Yeah. Something like that basically. So... here's the questions?

...you...
Name:
Jenny
Location: Florida
sex: female
why you joined: it seemed cool
single or not: taken. for the last... 11 months.
...Favorite...
color:
blue
food: slushies
bands or singers: taking back sunday, sugarcult....
movies: road to el dorado
thing to where: black pants
....other stuff....
any disorders:
nope
are you a SI: nope
ever tried suicide: yeah. but i'm over that now... it was like 2 years ago.

1 comment|post comment

mod. [17 Oct 2004|03:44pm]

angelotragedy
i just want to let everyone know. You can post whatever you want in here.
No one will judge you. If you have a story you want to tell. Good or bad,
sad or happy. feel free. Or if you want to post pictures of whatever you
want you can. Make sure they are under an LJ cut. exspecially if they are
of cuts you have done yourself or whatever. But please enjoy and dont be
afraid to tell us anything.

<3
Tabby
post comment

:) [17 Oct 2004|12:19pm]

angelotragedy
Welcome everyone!






<3
Tabby
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]