June 15th, 2005

[ravenclaw] I know that I know nothing

(no subject)

Hey all, how are you? My name is Abby and I'm 15 years old I am a drama queen and a whore flirt :-) I love anime even though I don't talk about it so often in my journal. My faovirte color is purple and I currently live in Gaithersburg, MD. I love meeting new people, especially those that live in my area. My favorite bands of all time are Savage Garden and Simple Plan. Just a warning, I dislike Spiders, Homophobia, and people who shove religion down my throat. Although I do enjoy debating things concerning religion or politics once in a while.

Comment on my FOnly post to be added and stuff.

Add me 'cause I really really comment!





~Abby
hush [by me]
  • shinku

(no subject)

Add me cause I really, really comment! ♥ I have tons of people who friended me and abandoned their LJ's. So there's a lot of dead LJ's on my list and I can't stand that, so if you change your LJ name often, please don't bother friending me.

Name: Marissa Nichole
AKA: Rissa, Rii, Ri-Chan, Nezumi, RiRi, Slash Girl, Bodom Freak
Birthdate: March 30, 1987
Place of Birth: Utica, New York
Current Residence: Orlando, Florida
Favorite Bands: Children of Bodom, Guns N' Roses, HIM, Dark Tranquillity, Finntroll, Arch Enemy
Favorite Guitarists: Slash, Alexi Laiho
Favorite Vocalist: Angela Gossow
Favorite Movies: The Breakfast Club, Dream A Little Dream, Pretty In Pink, Better Off Dead, The Labyrinth, Desperado, Assassins, Point Break, A Nightmare on Elms Street 3: Dream Warriors

Likes: Music, Metal, 80's, Theatre, Acting, Chinese Food, Guitars, Chihuahuas, Concerts, Hot Pink, Black, Dance Dance Revolution, Boys In Eyeliner, Hispanic Men, Harry Potter, Stephen King, Fantasy, Faeries, Etc.

Hates: Clowns (I have caulrophobia), Elevators, Creepy People, Backstabbers, Onions, Bon Jovi, Sluts, Whores, Etc.

And here's my interest list: Collapse )

  • Current Music
    Def Leppard - Love Bites
dumbbubble01

(no subject)

BASICS
Name: Nicole
Age: 17
Location: Wisconsin

LIKES
photography.writing short stories.Christina Ricci.Hanging out with friends.piercings.concerts.hugs.guys.Vampire Clan.eyeliner.AFI.Qntal.laughing.making people laugh.rain.lightening.Elephant.random things.dancing.singing.just driving around.books.The OC.Juliya and Marianela from FUSE.Steven's untitled Rock Show.allnighter on fuse.

DISLIKES
Homophobes.Cocky people.waking up early.school.closed minded people.pain.needles.siblings.country music.girls that are into themselves.small towns.thunder.

Add me 'cause I really really comment!