[ rose tints my world ] (shinku) wrote in _addmeicomment,
[ rose tints my world ]
shinku
_addmeicomment

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Add Me. :]

Name: Marissa Nichole
AKA: Rissa, Rii, Ri-Chan, Nezumi, RiRi, Slash Girl, Bodom Freak
Birthdate: March 30, 1987
Place of Birth: Utica, New York
Current Residence: Orlando, Florida
Favorite Bands: Children of Bodom, Guns N' Roses, HIM, AFI, Arch Enemy
Favorite Guitarists: Slash, Alexi Laiho
Favorite Vocalist: Angela Gossow
Favorite Movies: The Breakfast Club, Dream A Little Dream, Pretty In Pink, Better Off Dead, The Labyrinth, Desperado, Assassins, Point Break, A Nightmare on Elms Street 3: Dream Warriors

Likes: Music, Metal, 80's, Theatre, Acting, Chinese Food, Guitars, Chihuahuas, Concerts, Hot Pink, Black, Dance Dance Revolution, Boys In Eyeliner, Hispanic Men, Harry Potter, Stephen King, Fantasy, Faeries, Etc.

Hates: Clowns (I have caulrophobia), Elevators, Creepy People, Backstabbers, Onions, Bon Jovi, Sluts, Whores, Etc.

Interests: 1980s, 80s, 80s music, a fire inside, a-ha, afi, alexi laiho, alvin and the chipmunks, american head charge, amy dumas, angela gossow, anime, anthony michael hall, antonio banderas, aragorn, arch enemy, as i lay dying, asian culture, atreyu, avenged sevenfold, axl rose, bisexual boys, bisexuality, bishoujo senshi sailor moon, bishoujo senshi sailormoon, black metal, boys wearing eyeliner, breakfast club, catherine zeta-jones, chihuahuas, children of bodom, china, chipmunk adventure, chobits, chris jericho, chun li, corey feldman, corey haim, cradle of filth, dam dariram, dance dance revolution, davey havok, ddr, ddr 4th mix plus, death metal, def leppard, desperado, dimmu borgir, dir en grey, dirty dancing, disturbed, dogs, dokken, draco malfoy, dream a little dream, duff mckagan, electric guitar, ella enchanted, faeries, fear factory, feminine boys, fishnets, florida, freddy krueger, george michael, gnr, gollum, guitars, guns n roses, hair metal, hardy boyz, harry potter, harry potter slash, heartagram, him, hot pink, ireland, italy, japan, japanese, jeff hardy, jeremy sumpter, johnny depp, jpop, killswitch engage, kittie, kuroneko, labyrinth, lamb of god, legolas, lion king, lita, lord of the rings, lost boys, love metal, lucius malfoy, magic user's club, mahou tsukai tai, manga, meiling li, michael jackson, molly ringwald, motley crue, mulan, mushroomhead, music, needled 24/7, new york, nightmare on elms street, nightwish, nikki sixx, norther, omd, orlando, otep, pat benatar, patrick swayze, peter pan, pixies, point break, poison, power metal, pretty in pink, prince, pump it up, quidditch, rammstein, ratt, rocky's replay, ron weasley, sable, sephiroth, shadows fall, sirius black, sixteen candles, skid row, slash, static x, stephen king, team xtreme, the chipettes, the little mermaid, utica, van halen, ville valo, weird science, wrestling, wwe, wwf, x/1999, y2j.

Subscribe

  • Add me cuz I really really comment!

    My friends page is a tad quiet at the moment so I hoe some of you guys can help brighten things up! My name is Nicki and I am 27 from Sydney,…

  • (no subject)

    Hello. I'm one of those people who eventually leave livejournal. Randomly. Unfortunately I did so some time ago and now I'm back and - nobody ever…

  • Add me cuz I really really comment!

    Hi everyone! I've posted on here before and got some great friends, but my friends list is a bit quiet as many people on my friends list have lost…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments