?

Log in

No account? Create an account
theres got to be another way [entries|friends|calendar]
To0 C0oL FoR ScH0oL

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Apr 2007|11:06pm]

hello_yellow
Sick of nice rating communities? Join biteme_freak.


*Active Members
*Looking for Diverse Members
*4 Applications to Choose From
--Opinionated? Beatiful? Random? All of the Above? We've got the Application for you!--
*Points System
*Scavenger Hunts
*Monthly Themes
*Bi-Monthly Discussion
*Weekly Either/Ors
*Much More!

you are uber cool.

[04 Aug 2005|08:48pm]

take_life_away

_dinoxcore

you are uber cool.

[11 Jul 2005|05:14pm]

riotxriotxriotx
has anyone else here picked up the new dropkick murphys album? what do you think of it? it just came out a few weeks ago and i can't stop listening to it. I really love the title track, the warriors code. if you don't have the album yet you can listen to a few of the songs here on Epitaph's site. has anyone seen them on warped tour this summer? what did you think of their show? boston's boys are doing it again!
you are uber cool.

[25 Apr 2005|06:30pm]

whokilledjohnny
I'm going to delete my livejournal just due to lack of time I have.


add me on myspace http://www.myspace.com/12157597
you are uber cool.

Heyyy does anyone remember me? [24 Mar 2005|09:48am]

ddr_shorti
[ mood | calm ]

I never had a pic to go with my application but I do now!
Uber cool or not uber cool?Collapse )

you are uber cool.

Tiger Army Tour [20 Mar 2005|06:13pm]
adultbooksx
Is anyone going to see Tiger Army and the Unseen on tour? The Unseen's new album is going to be great…and TA? They always put on an amazing show! Anyone else seen them live? I got my tickets early, so I'm not sure if they are sold out…but here is the link for tour dates: http://www.epitaph.com/toursevents/index.php?bid=78
you are uber cool.

Newbie! [21 Feb 2005|08:52am]

bleeding_pixi
[ mood | hopeful ]

Application -You know you want this-Collapse )

4 saythat you are uber cool.

i wish i was an oscar mayer weiner [21 Feb 2005|12:24am]

x_tainted_luv_x
[ mood | tired but awake ]

application Collapse )

4 saythat you are uber cool.

[29 Dec 2004|12:24am]

lordsebastian
[ mood | pomhorrible ]

www.magicjohn.com


LOOK IT COMES IN TRAVEL SIZE

1 saythat you are uber cool.

I'm bored. [28 Dec 2004|09:31pm]

pimpintothemaxx
omg so we havent posted anything cool lately.. so guess what we need to figure out something fun to do... how about this... contest.... take the funniest pictures of the most random things you've seen during the christmas break... post them and the person who wins... well they'll be way cooler than they are now? anyone else have any cool ideas? come on kids this is an uber cool lj community. we can come up with something cool to do.
you are uber cool.

[27 Dec 2004|01:47am]

jess_mest
[ mood | touched ]

uber coolness to the maxXCollapse )

2 saythat you are uber cool.

[25 Dec 2004|06:54pm]

hello_yellow
[ mood | artistic ]

new here.
name:Hayley
sex: no thanks
gender: female
age:13
instrument:guitar and drums
music: rock
favorite word: toast
favorite band: zeppelin
hobbies: making those chain bracelet spellin out stupid words
favorite website: ebaumsworld.com, homestarrunner.com, and musicvideos.com

fuck you all im going home,
_hayley the bitch_

5 saythat you are uber cool.

[08 Nov 2004|01:17pm]

whokilledjohnny

My applicationCollapse )
4 saythat you are uber cool.

i wish i was an oscar mayer weiner [04 Nov 2004|02:09pm]

___timebomb
am I cool enough for this hibbidy jibbidy?Collapse )
4 saythat you are uber cool.

[02 Nov 2004|08:08pm]

insanityx51
[ mood | cold ]

i wish i were an oscar meyer wienerCollapse )

1 saythat you are uber cool.

invade canada [10 Oct 2004|11:21pm]

quitspitting

..i wish i were an oscar meyer weiner..Collapse )

4 saythat you are uber cool.

[09 Oct 2004|04:48pm]

ohxsoxemo
[ mood | creative ]

uber cool picsCollapse )

3 saythat you are uber cool.

[09 Oct 2004|04:40pm]

ohxsoxemo
[ mood | bouncy ]

basics...

name::jade
age::14
sex:: girl
location:: middle of nowhere
birthday:: june 26th

favorites...

favorite bands:: taking back sunday, fall out boy, yellowcard, sugarcult, hothotheat, alexisonfire. etc. etc.etc.
favorite movies:: the breakfast club, pretty in pink, dirty dancing
best concert you've attendend:: Taking Back Sunday at warped tour
favorite pick-up line:: pick up lines kinda suck
favorite food:: mac n cheese
favorite junk food:: peanut butter and oreos
favorite colors:: hot pink and black
favorite cd:: fall out boy -take this to your grave
favorite t.v show:: The OC


stuff...

why do you wanna join this lame stuff?:: i dont know b/c it seems kinda cool i guess and i like meeting new people.
do you like south park?:: its okay
tell me a cool web site:: uhm. lets see... i dont really know any cool websites so lets say www.bored.com
tell your friends about this lame place!!! sure!

amuse me.....

do you think that the cow actually jumped over the moon? yes yes yes

words you think of when i say...
cheese- swis
felicia- beautiful name
table- poetry writing
erwin- awsome
lava lamp- oooooh pretty colors lol
jump rope- 1 2 3 4 lets jump and jump some more
urinate- ick
fuck- heh
mosh pits- HELL FUCKING YEAH!
platypus- fishys


what are 3 things that you wanna know about us???
where are you from?
how old are you?
do you know any hot emo guys?

7 saythat you are uber cool.

Stuff [08 Oct 2004|12:26pm]

pretty_polly1
[ mood | crazy ]

i totally forgot i was in this community.
uhm il post some pictures if i new how to do an LJ cut.
im never on LJ anymore im always on Xanga. tho.
uhm
yeah so help a sista out.

you are uber cool.

oscar mayer weiners.. yum <3 [02 Oct 2004|02:41pm]

pimpintothemaxx
[ mood | amused ]

i wish i was an oscar mayer weinerCollapse )

2 saythat you are uber cool.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]