it's a lucious mix

(no subject)

12 icons: bright eyes, sisterhood of the traveling pants, napoleon dynamite.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

i'm going to try and update my memories tonight. also, i have a few affiliates to add. i'll do that today, guys. <3 anyways, i know you guys are probably tired of napoleon dynamite, since the movie turned into this wowcrazy! star wars-like phenomenon. but i still love napoleon, have from the beginning (before he was famous!), and always will. soyeah, that means i'll still make napoleon icons periodically. and besides, did you guys WATCH the mtv movie awards?! wowcrazy! he was SO HOT as batman! anyways...not the point. obviously, the sisterhood set isn't finished. i got bored with it. i'll finish later.

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

42 icons: green day, the osbournes, mary-kate and ashley olsen, harry potter and the prisoner of azkaban, labels.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

oh my god i'm so sorry about the lack of updates. but to make it up to you guys, i went through some sweet tutorials today and decided to try out the comic book style. and heck yeah, the icons turned out pretty dang alright! i also found a set of harry potter icons that i didn't know i had. i don't think i posted them...i may have and just forgot, but i don't remember. so enjoy. and forgive me for being slow. :)

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

23 icons: mary-kate and ashley olsen, jimmy fallon, lindsay lohan, emo the kid, alexis bledel.
5 banners: (friends only) avril lavigne, billie joe armstrong, billy martin, the killers, simple plan.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

yaaaaay i'm updating finally! so not the greatest icons because i'm not feeling very creative, but oh well. there's some emo the kid ones. that's a kind of inside joke-like comic that i drew in class one day. but i figure, it kind of reflects emo style so you can make use of the icons too. ;) you'll see. lolololz. ok that's enough.

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

37 icons: i love the 80s, simple plan, good charlotte.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

ooh, only me would be obsessed enough to make icons out of the pictures i took at the good charlotte and simple plan concert tuesday night. haha and to think, i didn't even like them until i saw them in concert! anyways, i made the i love the 80s ones monday night but never got around to posting...the more icons, the merrier. haha.

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

11 icons: mary-kate and ashley olsen, hilary duff.
+ 50 icon textures

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

ughhh i had a nice little long message typed up and then my pop-up blocker screwed things up as always. anyways, sorry it's a small post. i like the hilary icons even though i'm not her fan. the icon textures are .jpg/.zip both. i might go back and do a .zip on set 1 tonight also, if i get around to it. who knows.

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

23 icons: eternal sunshine of the spotless mind, the killers, will & grace actors.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

ugh i'm so tired. but i made some icons. i think the killers ones are pretty hawt. :) i wasn't big on the effects with the rest...i went for a more simple look. eh, see what ya think. also changed my posting format since i seem to have taken a liking to white space. XD you'll see.

teaser:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

7 icons: gossip girl series.

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

i'm so slow on the update right now. ugh got so much crap going on. okay well i went through fashion photography all night last night to find people who i think look remotely like (i imagine) the characters in the gossip girl books because i desperately wanted to make icons of them. so, here's batch one. this is just character icons...only seven of the main characters. the vanessa one does not have a shaved head, and so sue me.

teasers:


Collapse )
it&#39;s a lucious mix

(no subject)

29 icons: empire records, green day, raise your voice, harry potter (poa).
PLUS: icon textures set 1 (25)

REMEMBER:
> comment and tell me you're using my icons!
> credit me in your keywords!
> do not edit my icons!
> upload to your own server!
-----

i'm slow on the updates. so sushi me. anyways, got set one of my icon textures here. pretty sweet. i actually used some of them myself. haha.

teaser:


Collapse )