?

Log in

No account? Create an account
only the emo hotties accepted [entries|friends|calendar]
__ohemohotties

[ website | site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Speaking of emo hotties... [10 Feb 2006|11:52am]
sayingsorry
Isn't JT hott in the new Hawthorne video? I can't get over it! or has anyone been on that site they made i think it's called thisiswhoweare.org... it's got all the hotties on it!
post comment

We need help [26 Jun 2005|11:41pm]

racketmagazine
[ mood | accomplished ]

We are creating the Scene Wars points value system, and need your help. I'm going to list all of the things that could possibly give someone scene points just from a picture, you tell me how many points each is worth (1-5). Also, list any I did not, and add the point value.

Positive points:
White Belt
Band T-shirt
Random thrist-store esque shirt
Razored hair for boys
Razored hair for girls
pixie cut/short bob cut for girls
bleached chunk
bleached chunk then dyed
white-boy fro
facial piercings
tattoos (a few)
tattoos (a sleeve)
Thin
Tight pants
tights with mary janes
bandana in pocket
tight pants with holes in them
Brightly colored shoes
Picture taken of themself
picture taken of themself in mirror
picture taken from some obscenely high angle.
buttons
"xXx" in black electrical tape
holding a sign
track jackets
80's TV show shirt (Obviously from Hot Topic)
patches on pants
somehow being able to wear you pants buckled below your ass so that the entire world sees your track marks.
Dress coat over t-shirt
Bright colored Makeup
hardcore band hoodie


Negative points:
spiked hair (anime style!)
Abercrombie, Gap, Old Navy or Hollister shirts
healthy tan
children
cargo shorts
khaki
chola style lip liner (brown outline especially)
High school PE shirt
College hoodie
parted hair
baggy jeans


That's what I've got so far, kick back some ideas, here.

post comment

Daphne Loves Derby [22 Jun 2005|12:19pm]

racketmagazine
[ mood | excited ]

Hey there! We here at Racket Magazine are doing an interview with Daphne Loves Derby tonight at the El Rey Theatre tonight in Los Angeles, but we're coming up short on questions. We could always ask the same old boring questions like "how's tour?" or "what was recording like?", but to be honest, we hate those questions. We hate asking them, bands have already answered them 8 million times, and you are tired of reading them. Now's your chance to find out what you want to know! Leave us comments with the questions you are dying to know the answers to! We are looking for questions that bands have probably never been asked like, "Have you ever tried a Milkbone?" or "Do you hate tomatos as much as I do?" Also, feel free to Add our MySpace page!

OK, kids, let 'em rip! And don't forget, we still have plenty more interviews coming up! Marathon, The Gym Class Heroes, Thrice, Fall Out Boy, and tons tons more! Plus, we already have some on our site! Check it out!

post comment

join. [04 Jan 2005|05:06pm]

vintagextragedy

Join _______core.

no seriously. do.
1 comment|post comment

[02 Jan 2005|03:07pm]
______luscious
yeah, this community is like dead.
so join ____radiant
my other community. JOIN.
1 comment|post comment

application. [02 Jan 2005|11:03am]
blankstare0o0

APPLICATION
Name: Steph
Age: 15
Location: Chicago
10 Favorite Bands: My Chemical Romance, Lola Ray, Thursday, Taking Back Sunday, Sugarcult, The Killers, Fall Out Boy,  Abeyance, Green Day,  The Used

5 Favorite Movies: The Nightmare Before Christmas, Where The Heart Is, Selena ( idn why i love it so much), I am Sam, Spiderman 1 & 2

5 Favorite Books: Speak, Born Blue, and well i havent really read too many good books.

Your Hero: my best friend tori, she lives a pretty crappy life but shes amazing.

Favorite Stores: Shopping downtown in vintage stores, Pac Sun, etc

5 Favorite Songs: "sos" good charlotte, "you know what they do to guys like us in prison" my chemical romance, "Mr. Brightside" The Killers, "On Top" The Killers, "Charlit Movie Star" Lola Ray

Favorite Actor or Actress: Sean Penn in 'I am Sam' AMAZING acting gets me everytime

3 Favorite Cd's: Hott Fuss- The Killers, Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge- MCR,  I dont know you- Lola Ray

Why did you join this community? looks interesting and you all seemreally cool.
2 places you promoted(SHOW LINKS) here and here

at least 3 pictures of yourself NO MORE THAN 7:


 i know this isnt of my face really...so yeah

13 comments|post comment

stamped / promo [27 Dec 2004|10:17am]

_liquidated
promoCollapse )
post comment

[26 Dec 2004|09:20pm]

blue_and_emma
post comment

Stamped // Promo [24 Dec 2004|08:46pm]

blue_and_emma
[ mood | happy ]





Merry Christmas <3
post comment

stamped // promo [08 Dec 2004|09:02pm]

______ohcrafty
promoCollapse )
post comment

wtf@imnew [07 Dec 2004|07:07pm]

xplmnryarchryx
wtf@applicationCollapse )
8 comments|post comment

[24 Nov 2004|10:10pm]

i_own_you_pet

liek oh emm geeCollapse )

post comment

[22 Nov 2004|05:45pm]

i_own_you_pet
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Good afternoon class...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[22 Nov 2004|02:09pm]
______luscious
____________rad
post comment

[21 Nov 2004|09:50pm]
______luscious

____radiant
post comment

[21 Nov 2004|08:26pm]

i_own_you_pet
[ mood | bouncy ]

What a way to cryCollapse )

10 comments|post comment

stamped//promo [21 Nov 2004|11:03am]
schlitz

Application [20 Nov 2004|03:42pm]

spaghettos

I am newCollapse )

11 comments|post comment

MOD//promo [20 Nov 2004|03:26pm]
______luscious


stereo_check- The new cutting edge
post comment

[13 Nov 2004|08:44pm]

deathsonlylover
[ mood | amused ]

Name: Mandi Ponthier
Age: 17
Location: Houston
10 Favorite Bands: Depeche Mode, Nirvana, Thursday, Taking back sunday, Morrissey, Pink Grease, Aerosmith, AC/DC, Metallica, Elvis
5 Favorite Movies: Donnie Darko, Braveheart, THe Big Lebowski, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, From Hell
5 Favorite Books: The Client;John Grisham, The Nightspinners; Lucretia Walsh Grindle, The Harry Potter Books (lol) and The Holder of Lightning; S.L. Farrell
Your Hero: Kurt Cobain
Favorite Stores: Torrid, Hot Topic, JC Pennys and Walmart
5 Favorite Songs: No Leaf Clover - Metallica; Clean - Depeche Mode; Last Child - Aerosmith; Fever - Pink Grease; Redneck Woman- Gretchen Wilson
Favorite Actor or Actress: Actor- Jonathan LaPeglia; Actress- Angelina Jolie
3 Favorite Cd's: Violator - Depeche Mode; Honkin' on Bobo - Aerosmith; The Black Album - Metallica
Why did you join this community? Because Frankie made it and I love Franie
2 places you promoted(SHOW LINKS)- http://www.livejournal.com/users/deathsonlylover/28355.html?nc=1 ? is that what y'all want? I dunno lol
at least 3 pictures of yourself NO MORE THAN 7:
the only good picture I've ever taken in my life lol (3 months ago)

This was like spur of the moment 9th grade

 I was 6 :)

those are the only pitures i have... sry to let y'all down lol <333toyou Franks!

12 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]