?

Log in

No account? Create an account
__GROBANITES
Love the music, love the man, love each other!
goofy. cause im feeling goofy. what a co-in-ki-dink. 
7th-Dec-2004 10:13 pm
friends waffles and work
okay. so. I ran out in the pouring rain to get Live At The Greek.



 
my head looks long O___O but ANYWHO.
JEN + LIVE AT THE GREEK = OMFG WHO NEEDS SCHOOL IM GONNA WATCH THIS ALL ZEE TIME YO.


remember isnt even one of my favourite songs but its AMAZING live. and the extras. <3333 i loff him. ahhh. finally 


DIDJA HEAR. grammy nom. yes.

 

TO SARA:
 
XDDDDDDDDDDDD

AND THATS THAT PEOPLE.

oh. new maintainerrrr. born2mugglz does the layout, helps out, sings back up to YRMU in pink robes and owns the JG STOOF store with me. XD
Comments 
8th-Dec-2004 03:34 am (UTC)
hmm..somehow you and the DVD go very well together! pwetty!
lucky, dawg, I be getting mine soon! can't wait!
I love the Groban! he's too sexy for his pants.. aww that butt..
ok *I'll shut up now*
8th-Dec-2004 04:47 am (UTC)
me + josh = OTP? *gaspgasp*
*continues to laugh at your icon*

when are you getting yours?

THE GROBAN WILL NOT BE THE VICTIM OF TARTY THOUGHTS.
but hes not here so tart away

XD
8th-Dec-2004 03:58 am (UTC)
-omg, Jennifer looks so cute with her DVD-

YAY FOR MELISSA! *bows down to the all-mighty maintainer*

AND EVEN MORE YAY FOR THE GRAMMY!
He's got this one in the bag.
8th-Dec-2004 04:49 am (UTC)
who wouldnt be happy with groban?! XD

it started as
melissa: imma change the alyout a bit.
me: okay you give me codes and i paste and SCREW IT *adds as maintainer*

OF COURSE! its POP MALE VOCAL. and whos better then Groban. nobody THATS WHO!
8th-Dec-2004 04:49 am (UTC)
and omg. ten minutes til midnight

HAPPEH BIRFDAY DOMMEH DOM DOM. is that why im so..........bubbly. i dont know
8th-Dec-2004 05:11 am (UTC)
HOLY MESS, I ALMOST FORGOT!

*scurries off to dedicate an LJ entry and maybe even an a/m to the mighty Dommmm*
8th-Dec-2004 05:22 am (UTC)
omg your 'im thankful for the lore cast entry'

TOTTALY IN MY AGENDA TO KEEP ME AWAKE IN MATH CLASS.

boo yah
8th-Dec-2004 05:37 am (UTC)
AHHHH

It was awesome, wasn't it? LoL

Nothing quite as fancy for Dom, though... since it's late and I'm having to be a tricksy sneak (*gollum gollum*) just to be on the computer right now... but I will have something.
8th-Dec-2004 02:59 pm (UTC)
LORE? WTF

LOT-TER-ERR. LOTR.
mmm.

DOMMEH DOMMEH *goes to write on my hands*
13th-Dec-2004 04:30 am (UTC)
haha, I didn't even notice. o.O

*follows her example*
8th-Dec-2004 06:20 am (UTC)
BWAHAHA, no wonder so hyper. o.0
I have to wait till Christmas, but I have finals still, so perhaps it is just as well. o.0

OMG TEH SCREENCAPS! THE BUTT! o.0 SO CuTE. He is such an adorable dork. I can't wait to see it all! <33333
8th-Dec-2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
lmao im okay now. got some sleeeeep.

i have exams too, sitting in math i could only think about the dvd. i hope i did okay!

BAAAAAH YES HES SO SILLLLLLLLLLLLY.
8th-Dec-2004 09:15 pm (UTC)
hahaha thank you for the cap... i must make an icon in appreciation... what a co-in-ki-dink! lmao
8th-Dec-2004 09:35 pm (UTC)
WHAT A CO-IN-KI-DINK! XD i thought ya mihgt like it.

♥♥♥♥♥
9th-Dec-2004 12:39 am (UTC)
hehe i'm eagerly awaiting a new series of josh-butt icons!
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2019, 3:00 pm GMT.