?

Log in

No account? Create an account
__GROBANITES
Love the music, love the man, love each other!
Josh in LA 
2nd-Apr-2007 10:30 pm
Wemma photobooth kiss

I just got back home to AZ last night at midnight from the LA show sunday. Such a LOOOONG trip. But Sooooooooo worth it. Josh was better than I have ever seen him. He was so ON. I think It had to do with the fact he was in his hometown and his whole family was in the audience. They were sitting 2 rows in front of us in the section over. Jack, Lindy, Grandma Groban, even Chris was there. 

Metal dectors galore, but no camera nazis!

I am not even close to finished uploading my photos, but as I sit here waiting for Jimmy Kimmel to come on (instead of going to bed like I should...) I uploaded some of them. So here are pics from You Are Loved, Mai & a few from Un Dia Llegara. 

Preview



This would have been such a hot pic if It hadn't been fuzzy! Argh. 

It still is hot, just not as hot as it could have been.









Snarl alert- damn fuzziness.






MAI











of course this one is in focus. LOL


Micstandmolesting!!!













Snarl!!








Someone gave him this award for "The BEst Body" his reaction to it was cute. 







Un Dia Llegara

































I also got a HUG FROM JOSH! & an autograph!! I am still flying high.
If you want to read about it ge HERE.
Comments 
3rd-Apr-2007 06:02 am (UTC)
guh *thud thud thud thud thud* Nice pictures again! I love how his family is always there to support him at his concerts!
3rd-Apr-2007 06:27 am (UTC)
I miss the concert so bad :(.
3rd-Apr-2007 06:45 am (UTC)
My post concert depression is getting worse. :(
3rd-Apr-2007 06:51 am (UTC)
SWEET MOTHER OF----- GAAAAAAH!

sweetjesus, the boy is so---- sexy!!!

i love his t-shirt too. new one. :)

man! and you know the sounds soaring from that open mouth are like pure purest heaven.

crikey. now i know why women follow him around the country! lol.
3rd-Apr-2007 09:54 am (UTC)
Sexy, sexy, sexy! Gah.

*falls down*
3rd-Apr-2007 11:36 am (UTC)
Your pictures are great and it sounds like you had an amazing time! awww, I love his family--they're so cute and supportive :)One month yesterday I was seeing Josh in Boston. I need another Josh concert, pronto! I'm going through some serious withdrawal
3rd-Apr-2007 11:48 am (UTC)
SO. INCREDIBLY. JEALOUS. LUCKY, LUCKY YOU!!!
3rd-Apr-2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
YAYAY!!!! Joshly-goodness!!!!! ^^ *melt*
3rd-Apr-2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
*cough*





i have the best body bit in a video. >_> NOW YOU GUYS WILL NEVER STOP PESTERING ME.
4th-Apr-2007 12:49 am (UTC)
POST IT!!!!!!!!
I forgot exactly what he said and I need to know!!!!
For my scrapbook ... um yeah. LOL
3rd-Apr-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
You were at the show?!?!?! DANGIT!! You were probably at the meet and greet, too... am I right? I saw someone there named Kimmy and I was like, "Noooo, couldn't be. She's from Arizona!" Then I went on my merry way. I could've said hi! :[
4th-Apr-2007 12:51 am (UTC)
Yeah I was at both.
You should have said hi, that whole table nearest the door (the one where the lady bought CBJ for $500...) that was all the az Grobies (anda couple from teh UK ...LOL)
3rd-Apr-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
OMG! Amazing pictures! I loved his "Body of the Year" reaction too. Also, how awesome was it when he started doing this techno/house music beatboxing when he was talking about dancing on his next tour. OMG! So great. Thanks for sharing the pics. I'm gonna post mine by tonight. They're not as good quality but they're pretty good from where I was sitting. I was on the floor too but it was so hard to get a good shot because this tall guy was sitting in front of me. GRRRR! anyway, Thanks again!
4th-Apr-2007 01:56 am (UTC)
Gorgeous pics even though their fuzzy!!
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 2:05 pm GMT.