honest_not_mean (honest_not_mean) wrote in __finestbitches,
honest_not_mean
honest_not_mean
__finestbitches

  • Mood:
  • Music:

♥New♥Application♥


<b>♥ Basic ♥</b>

<b>Name: </b> Andrea
<b>Age: </b> 18
<b>Birthday: </b> 8/31/86
<b>Location: </b> Syracuse Ny
<b>Sexual Preference: </b> I♥Boys!
<b>Status [taken/single]: </b>
<b>If taken, do you have a picture? </b>

<b>♥ Favorites ♥</b>

<b>3+ Singers: </b> Madonna, Joan Jett, Tiffany(I♥the80's)
<b>5+ Bands: </b> Blondie, The Cure, Away From Here, No Doubt, Tsunami bomb, Blink182, Alexisonfire, Throwdown, Evergreen Terrace, Depeche Mode,Cheap Trick,Motley Crue, Def Leppard, The Killers, Blink182, Nofx...The list goes on
<b>Band/singer you secretly love: </b> I secretly love the Spice Girls...lol
<b>Food(s): </b> Anything Cheese..Cheese Sticks,Mac n Cheese, Grilled Cheese
<b>Candy: </b> Blow Pops, Nerds, Runts, Reeses Pieces
<b>Clothing Item: </b> My New Springy Green Cardigan
<b>Clothing Brand: </b> R-O-X-Y
<b>Shoes: </b> My Black and Pink DVS's
<b>3+ Movie: </b> MEAN GIRLS, Big Daddy, Van Wilder
<b>Song: </b> Mint Car by The Cure
<b>Book: </b> Slow Burn..a trashy wal-mart love novel

<b>♥ School ( We don’t want people who are idiots )♥ </b>

<b>How are your grades? </b> B+'s
<b>Favorite subject: </b> Social Studies
<b>What do you plan on majoring in at college? </b> Criminal Justice
<b>Where do you attend/hope to attend college? </b> Im currently attending Keuka College
<b>What do you want to be once you graduate? </b> A Probation Officer

<b>♥ Beauty ♥</b>

<b>On a scale from 1-10 how do you rate yourself? </b> 6
<b>Favorite thing about yourself? </b> My eyes
<b>Least favorite thing? </b> Being Short
<b>What is more important beauty or brains? Why? </b> Brains, your looks can only get you so far

<b>♥ Bitchy ♥</b>

<b>Bitchiest thing you have ever done? </b> Told my roomate she looked like shit in front of a bunch of our friends when I was drunk
<b>Do people call you a bitch? Why? </b> Yes, because if I dont like someone I tell them and I dont pretend.
<b>Do you enjoy being a bitch? </b>Yea, to the people who deserve it
<b>We want to be nosy. Tell us a bitchy secret.</b> I set up my friend at college, I kinda thought she was 2 faced, I told her a fake story to see if she would go back to my roomate and she did! haha dumb bitch I caught her

<b>♥Opinions, You Bitch ♥</b>

<b>Please pick 3+ of the topics below and elaborate, lazy!</b>
<b>Premarital Sex: </b> I think if you love someone and it means something to you, then be safe and go for it. but Dont do it for any reasons other than you being ready.
<b>Make-up: </b> Its crucial for me, I dont like to leave the house w/ out it. Its almost like an addiction, but a fun one. There are so many ways to use it :) , but kudos to those who dont need it!
<b>Gay Marriage: </b>
<b>Censoring Lyrics: </b>
<b>Pornography: </b>
<b>Cliques: </b> Everyone has that close knit group of friends, but seriously when you get out in the real world, its the people you would never expect to be friends with that turn out to be the best friends you ever had! * dont judge a book by its cover!* give people a chance, trust me you will realize the oddest person could end up being your best friend.

<b>♥ This or That ♥</b>

<b>Coke/Pepsi: </b> Pepsi...but had to be diet
<b>Sit-down restaurant/fast-food restaurant: </b> Sit-Down
<b>Paris/Nicole: </b> Paris
<b>Real World/Road Rules: </b> Real World
<b>Bush/Kerry: </b> Kerry
<b>Rock/Rap: </b> \m/ RoCk \m/
<b>Lindsay/Hilary: </b> Lindsay all the way!!
<b>Mary-Kate/Ashley: </b> Cant Have 1 w/out the Other *Both*

<b>♥ Extra ♥</b>

<b>Have any tattoos or piercings? </b> yea Piercings 10 in my ears
<b>Tell us your pet peeves and why. </b> Girls who wear clothes that dont fit them, for the plain simple fact its NASTY no one wants to see grossness.Cover up!
<b>If you could travel anywhere in the world, where and why? </b> Australia, the beaches are white, and The Guys are wicked hott down under ;)
<b>Hottest celeb? </b> Johnny Depp!
<b>You gotta role model? Pic? </b>
<b>What do you think about the mods? Be honest. </b> I think they are gorgeous
<b>Make us laugh. Show us a picture, tell us a funny story or a joke. </b>

( Those Glasses kill me, how about you?)

*promote*
www.livejournal.com/user/honest_not_mean
www.livejournal.com/community/Beautiful
www.livejournal.com/user/meemah

tell us, why do YOU belong here? </b> Because I can take criticism, so I expose myself for others to judge me, and Im a nice girl :)
<b>How did you come up with your username? </b> Because I dont feel I am mean when I give my opinion, just honest. Hence Honest_not_Mean
<b>Make a soundtrack of your life (out of songs):</b>
[x] Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
[o] Material Girl
[x] Spice Up Your Life
[o]Heart of Glass
[x]Long December
[o]Boulevard of Broken Dreams
[x]I want you to want me
[o]She's Nubs
[x]Im Just a Girl
[o]If I was a Rich Girl

<b>♥ Pictures ♥</b>
<b>Post at least 3 clear & no nudity. </b>



<b>Post a 100x100 picture in case you get accepted. </b>


Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 10 comments