xjaysxcherryx (xjaysxcherryx) wrote in __finestbitches,
xjaysxcherryx
xjaysxcherryx
__finestbitches


♥ Basic ♥

Name: Clara Moore "BITCHY"
Age: 15
Birthday: November 26, 1989
Location: Wise, VA
Sexual Preference: Male
Status [taken/single]: Happily Taken
If taken, do you have a picture? I have a picture, adn would show it, but I'm not sure if it woudl work...

♥ Favorites ♥

3+ Singers: Mariah Carey, Kenny Chesney, Leann Rimes
5+ Bands: Journey, Lonestar, I honestly dont have many favorite bands
Band/singer you secretly love: Kenny Chesney
Food(s): Taco' ...
Candy: Laffy Taffy
Clothing Item: Jeans
Clothing Brand: Levi, American Eagle - it really dont matter to me!
Shoes: Flip Flops
3+ Movie: Dead End, Big Daddy, Fat Albert (hehe)
Song: Obsessions (as of right now)
Book:

♥ School ( We don’t want people who are idiots )♥ John I. Burton

How are your grades? A's & B's (occasionally C's)
Favorite subject: Math (algebra)
What do you plan on majoring in at college? Nursing, and English
Where do you attend/hope to attend college? Emory & Henry
What do you want to be once you graduate? RN

♥ Beauty ♥

On a scale from 1-10 how do you rate yourself? 8 - 9
Favorite thing about yourself? my Lips
Least favorite thing? my toes.. hehe
What is more important beauty or brains? Why? Brains, becaue beauty can't always get you everywhere....

♥ Bitchy ♥

Bitchiest thing you have ever done? I've had many, many bitchy times.. There reall isn't one that stand out.
Do people call you a bitch? Why? Yeah, only when I am being one though.
Do you enjoy being a bitch? No... it just happends sometimes
We want to be nosy. Tell us a bitchy secret. Gosh, theres many.. honestly I can't remember.

♥Opinions, You Bitch ♥

Please pick 3+ of the topics below and elaborate, lazy!
Premarital Sex: hmm.... lol
Make-up: Good
Gay Marriage: umm, I think its kinda grose, but everyone is different.
Censoring Lyrics: i dunno..
Pornography: i don't prefer it, but some ppl do.
Cliques: NOpe... fuckin' stupid bull-shit

♥ This or That ♥

Coke/Pepsi: Coke
Sit-down restaurant/fast-food restaurant: fast-food restaruant, but sit-down occasionally.
Paris/Nicole: Paris
Real World/Road Rules: Real World
Bush/Kerry: Kerry
Rock/Rap: Rock
Lindsay/Hilary: Lindsay
Mary-Kate/Ashley: neither...

♥ Extra ♥

Have any tattoos or piercings? piercing-Yes( ears) Tattoos-No.
Tell us your pet peeves and why. Making bad Grades.... Its something I can't stand..
If you could travel anywhere in the world, where and why? Chile.. it's such a pretty place!
Hottest celeb? Nick Lachey
You gotta role model? Pic? Nope..
What do you think about the mods? Be honest ?? i dunno?.
Make us laugh. Show us a picture, tell us a funny story or a joke. ok.. how about a Joke :
Subject: Humor for when having a bad day!
-The next time your having a bad day, imagine this: you're a Siamese twim. Your brother, attached at your shoulder is gay. Your not. He has a dat coming over today. But you have only one ass... /
Promote us in one promotion community, one of your other communities, and your journal and post the links.
http://www.livejournal.com/users/xjaysxcherryx/


Tell us, why do YOU belong here? Because there are many people that worry to much of what other people think, and i'm definalty not one of those people. and I would love to meet other people1
How did you come up with your username? I think cherries are so adorable, and I'm dating a guy named Jason so I decided to make it "xjaysxcherryx"
Make a soundtrack of your life (out of songs):
[x]
[o]
[x]
[o]
[x]
[o]
[x]
[o]
[x]
[o]

♥ Pictures ♥
Post at least 3 clear & no nudity. I can try, but I'm not sure if they'll work!
Post a 100x100 picture in case you get accepted.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 17 comments