?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 May 2006 @ 04:53 pm
 
to celebrate Hanson Day, here are 8 hanson headers. I left 6 of them textless so you can request what lyrics you would like on them! 

please comment and credit in your user info!


 1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.



 
 
 
whisper words of wisdom, let it bethestarinuri on May 6th, 2006 08:15 pm (UTC)
originals for one and three?
whisper words of wisdom, let it bethestarinuri on May 6th, 2006 08:15 pm (UTC)
scratch that..lol one?
a shooting star in the shape of a girldepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

there ya go :)
Angelguitarlovenjc on May 6th, 2006 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!! Yay for Hanson Day love!! You rock!!
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Marissa/Don't know whydepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC)
your welcome, and thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Hanson:idolsdepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
thanks! happy hanson day! :)
it's us against the soviets.: »war; greenhellodangerous on May 6th, 2006 08:51 pm (UTC)
damn, you are talented.
think it's about time i added this journal.
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: brendon/smiledepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
thank you, i love your graphics as well :)
Julie: Hanson; SETBx_city_lights on May 6th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
WOAH. Where is the first picture from!? I love it!!
a shooting star in the shape of a girldepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
i believe its from one of their college tour stops. i just found it.
Juliex_city_lights on May 7th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
That's what I thought, because I (sadly lmao) recognized their outfits. haha It's one of my favorites. Thanks for bringing it to my attention. [;
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Emiliedepply_in_luv on May 7th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
lol, i recognize thier outfits too!
Beccamicorazon758 on May 6th, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Took 3, 6, & 8. Thank youuuu! =)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: he is still damn sexy even with that haidepply_in_luv on May 6th, 2006 09:38 pm (UTC)
your welcome, and thank you! :)
dead poets & drum machines: pp::petersmilesolitune on May 6th, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC)
I love these!! The coloring is really awesome. You should do a tutorial on that sometime. ;)

HAHAHAHA... the pic in #6 will NEVER get old. I'm still not done laughing. xD xD And #8 is so cute!! *pinches Tay's cheeks*
a shooting star in the shape of a girldepply_in_luv on May 7th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
i made a tutorial on the first and seventh's coloring. it's a few posts down :)
dead poets & drum machinessolitune on May 7th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
OH yay!! haha I'm so dumb. :P Thanks!!
danciiingalone @ livejournal.: Drake Bell- ADORABLE.danciiingalone on May 6th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
I love with all my heart #6!
will credit ofcourse :]
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Elishadepply_in_luv on May 7th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
thanks :)
Jess: hmph <3plasticpop on May 6th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
1,2 =)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: hanson/when it all begandepply_in_luv on May 7th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
great, glad you like them :)
oldxredxnovaoldxredxnova on May 7th, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)
Can you put writing on 6 for me?? If so, then this is what I want it to say:

So, you think you're cool enough to be my friend? Leave a comment and find out. (at the top and then under it in bigger writing) Friends Only
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Adriana/kissesdepply_in_luv on May 7th, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

i hope you like it :)
runaway_dreams_ on July 14th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
those are really cute ^_____^ great job!
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: Actress/Living my lifedepply_in_luv on July 14th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
thanks :)