?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 June 2009 @ 02:46 pm
34 Icons. 1 Banner. 5 Headers. 1 Wallpaper  
Adam Lambert
- 34 Icons
- 01 Banner
- 05 Headers
- 01 Wallpaper

Teasers:
  

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 















| 1024 X 768

- I love comments!
- Please credit __craved 
- If you want text on the banner or headers, let me know.
- Enjoy! :)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: Winter Song - Sara Barielles feat. Ingrid Michaelson
 
 
 
Daughter of Eve: Adam Lambert: OMG YAY!princess_narnia on June 15th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
RAWR! Finally! I have been waiting for this post since I saw you icon and coveted it from afar. Yow, the wallpaper is gorge and perfect coz I always use stuff with more on the right. I have too many icons on the left.

Oh hello, the banners are gorgeous. OMG the icons, Ida. Gorgeous, gorgeous, gorgeous, honey. Colours, text, softness. You know I'm taking the after party one, but taking lots of the others too. I'll save them later today when I return from class. Credit to you of course.

Now I'm off to bed but I had to come and die over this post first. Yum... ♥♥♥

EDIT: In my excitement I forgot how to spell. :p

Edited at 2009-06-15 01:36 am (UTC)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] So cutedepply_in_luv on June 15th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
Haha, my computer is the same way. All my shortcuts are on the left and there are so many of them. It sucks when they cover up a pretty wallpaper, so I just had to make one that worked. :P

*blushes* Nothing beats your Adam icons but I'm so glad you like them, Pash! :D

♥♥
We_Dreamerz: Adamwe_dreamerz on June 15th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
These are great, thank you. =)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Y so fierce bb?depply_in_luv on June 15th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
(Deleted comment)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Crybaby] The square and the drapedepply_in_luv on June 17th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
You're welcome, enjoy! :D
soulsearcher: cs: groupwlookid on June 15th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
gorgeous textures used :) snagging some!!! <3
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Glittery alien from planet fiercedepply_in_luv on June 15th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
sparklespennilesspoet17 on June 15th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous set!!

Snagging a few icons and headers. Will credit when used. thank you!!
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Fashion] Alone in my roomdepply_in_luv on June 17th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
Awesome, enjoy! :)
raised in the era ofheroes_and_cons on June 15th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
i loveee these ! might snag the peace bitches icon. if i do i'll credit. : )
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Y so fierce bb?depply_in_luv on June 17th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Great, thank you! :)
stupid_lamb09stupid_lamb09 on June 16th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic <33
Snagging and crediting Rolling Stone cover icon!!
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Kradam hugdepply_in_luv on June 17th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
mrskeithurban on June 22nd, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
Saving all of the banners and headers and some icons. Will credit when I use. ♥
Courtney: Adam: Oooooohprincessodyssey on July 3rd, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
Lovely job. Took one of the headers and will credit!
yankeefan28 on August 1st, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
These are awesome. I'm making Adam a fanbook to give on tour, would you mind if I added your graphics to it? I will credit you for them. :)
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Glittery alien from planet fiercedepply_in_luv on August 1st, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Yeah, go ahead, that's a great idea! :)
yankeefan28 on August 1st, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! How would you like me to credit you?
a shooting star in the shape of a girl: [Idol] Glittery alien from planet fiercedepply_in_luv on August 2nd, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
Hmm, I'm not a big fan of my username on here, so maybe use my real name, Ida Rachael. And you could put my graphic community on there, doesn't matter. I'll leave it up to you. :)
yankeefan28 on August 2nd, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
Alright, will do. Thanks so much! :)