?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Obsessions' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Obsessions

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Jul 2005|02:07am]

dont_panik
[ mood | devious ]

this is what happens when i'm bored and no one is on-line

batman beginsCollapse )

. 2 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[01 Jul 2005|07:15pm]

sarsthat
. I adore you!

[25 Jun 2005|12:17pm]

sparks_my_socks
[ mood | accomplished ]

Like whoa, a new old obsession!Collapse )

. 2 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[24 Jun 2005|11:51pm]

sarsthat
So I got bored today and made like 50 icons. They're not song lyrics, just song titles.
Images were taken from google image searches, but I don't have the exact sites. I could care less if you take them. Just let me know if you did and if you want, tell me which one[s]. Thaaanks!
Enjoy.

ICONS!!Collapse )
. I adore you!

meet my new obsession... [22 Jun 2005|11:00pm]

dont_panik
[ mood | ditzy ]

cillian!Collapse )

. 1 obsessed fan ;; I adore you!

New obsession! [23 Apr 2005|02:41pm]

sparks_my_socks
[ mood | annoyed ]

I'd take cute over hott anyday.Collapse )

. 7 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[17 Apr 2005|08:04pm]

sarsthat
Soo, I'm finally posting!

Hawt GuysCollapse )
. 7 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

:D [04 Apr 2005|07:51pm]

dont_panik
[ mood | curious ]

alright everyone i want a vote...
who do you want to be obessively spammed next?

-clive owen
-daniel radcliffe
-rupert grint
-tom felton
-gary oldman
-jude law
-rivers cuomo
-brandon flowers *sigh*

???

vote vote!!!!

. 1 obsessed fan ;; I adore you!

[04 Apr 2005|11:45pm]

dont_panik
[ mood | horny ]

alright guys...

let the obsession begin!

 

hottest guy in the world!Collapse )

. 2 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[03 Apr 2005|06:56pm]

hrcsen08pres
Back to the Basics
Name - Janine
Any Nicknames? - Hillary, Hanny, Jay9
Age - 15
Location - Mass

Random Things
Most Embarassing Moment [or moments, we like to be amused] - So many. The time someone wrote us in an e-mail, and I wrote back and said, "What's us?". The time I cried about getting a B- on progress reports. When I was riding my horse and got sweat butt.
Best Memory - Buying my horse Dandy, and meeting Hillary Clinton
Worst Memory - My grandfather's wake/funeral
How Do You Eat a Reeses? -I just eat it in two bites. Or sometimes, I nibble off those little edges.
Why DID the Chicken Cross the Road? - To get to the other side.
Your Opinon on Bush? - Terrible president, don't even get me started.
What Do Your Chucks Looks Like? [If you have some, post a pic if you want] - I don't have any.

Obsessions [fave]
Food - Chocolate
Musician - Billy Joel, Avril Lavigne, David Bowie, etc.
Band - The Doors, The Eagles
Song - LA Woman-The Doors, Young Americans-David Bowie
CD - Billy Joel Greatest hits, The Doors Greatest Hits, The Eagles Greatest Hits, David Bowie Changes, etc.
Artist - Monet
Piece of Art - I don't really have one.
Actor - GEORGE CLOONEY!
Actress - Marg Helgenberger from CSI
Director - Mike Nichols
Movie - PRIMARY COLORS! That movie is my life.
TV Show - CSI and The West Wing
Cartoon Character - Invader Zim!
Book - Living History by Hillary Rodham Clinton, America by Jon Stewart, all the Harry Potters, The Da Vinci Code, etc.
Author - Jeffery Deaver

BIGGEST OBSESSION EVER - HILLARY CLINTON! SHE IS MY LIFE!
What's stuck to the bottom of my shoe? Tape

Give two suggestions for new questions [on the application] and answer -
1. Your first obsession
2. The bane of your existence
And finally, Why do you think you're a good candidate for this community? - I am a completely obsessive person, as anyone who knows me will agree with, and I am always on LJ.
. 3 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[16 Mar 2005|10:55pm]

sarsthat
I changed the layout. The other one was bugging the crap out of me.

Umm, just remember, pleaaase tell your friends about this or something. Or post something. Let's make this interesting!

I'd post something now, but I have a headache and nothing to post. Heh. But still, tell all your friends!
. I adore you!

[14 Mar 2005|09:42pm]

dont_panik
[ mood | anxious ]

yo, application...Collapse )

. 4 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

--Application, whores.-- [06 Mar 2005|01:23pm]

timewarpvintage
[ mood | yaya! [random?] ]

Back to the Basics
Name - Caitlin [call me Caitie]
Any Nicknames? - Caitie, Jim, T-ravis, Mrs. Morrison, Jack's girlfriend, lova...
Age - 14
Location - J-ville, Florida, U.S.A., Earth

Random Things
Most Embarassing Moment [or moments, we like to be amused] - Oh man. Uhm when I was in 5th period and spun around in glory after doing something impressive, tripped and fell into the recycling bin... me crashing a golf kart into a house...
Best Memory - Hmmm I actually dunno
Worst Memory - My papa's funeral
How Do You Eat a Reeses? - I eat the ridges first, then I savor the wonderous peanut butter and chocolate middle
Why DID the Chicken Cross the Road? - corporate america and the damned governemnt
Your Opinon on Bush? - *chokes on a pretzal*
What Do Your Chucks Looks Like? [If you have some, post a pic if you want] - I've got three pairs... red suede ones, blue Caitie-decorated hightops and gray, erm, lo-tops. Check out one of my photo albums for pic.s [comment on my lj to get a URL]

Obsessions [fave]
Food - hmmm uh strawberries
Musician - JIM MORRISON
Band - THE DOORS
Song - ANYTHING BY THE DOORS ["L'AMERICA" BY THE DOORS]
CD - THE DOORS LEGACY DISC 1 -and- 2 AND MY SPECIAL OBSCURE DOORS MIX C.D.
Artist - hmm Robert Doisneau and Vincent Van Gogh. [writer= JACK KEROUAC... philosopher= NIETZSCHE!!!]
Piece of Art - hmmm 'Kiss by The Hotel de Ville' by Robert Doisneau and this one untitled piece... at least, I can't find the title. Here they are=


Actor - Johnny Depp, Harrison Ford, Ewan McGregor and Brendan Fraiser
Actress - Kate Winslet
Director - TIM BURTON
Movie - LOTR, Star Wars and anything Tim Burton
TV Show - hmmm 'Whose Line Is IT Anyways' and *OLD* Saturday Night Live
Cartoon Character - haha uhm Peter/Stewie/Brian [Family Guy]

BIGGEST OBSESSION EVER - THE DOORS!!!!!!! [and JACK!!!!!]

What's stuck to the bottom of my shoe? - hmmm *licks tape* hmmm haha I liked the TAPE. TAPE. TAAAAAAAAPE.

Give two suggestions for new questions [on the application] -
1. Book - 'Light My Fire' by Ray Manazarek and 'Star Wars: The New Rebellion' by Kristine Kathryn Rusch... ohhhh and 'On The Road' by Jack Kerouac and 'The Birth of Tragedy by Nietzsche'
2.Author - Fredrich Nietzsche and Jack Kerouac
And finally, Why do you think you're a good candidate for this community? - because i obsess over everything :-) especially Jim/THe Doors
If one or both of the mods don't know you, post a picture or two of yourself. -

go to http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?username=WhiskyAGoGo for more ;-) :-D

love and peace to all,

-caitie-

. 5 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

[22 Jan 2005|02:40pm]

sparks_my_socks
[ mood | cold ]

Back to the Basics
Name - Brianne Harris
Any Nicknames? - Bri, The Cheese, Roux etc.
Age - 17
Location - Auburn

Random Things
Most Embarassing Moment [or moments, we like to be amused] - I was in Spencer's and was looking at this bumper sticker, it was sideways. i read it over and over to make sure it said what i thought it said, because i didn't just want to open my mouth and have it be like i looked at it quickly and didn't realize what it really said. so after i was sure of what it did say i was like "hey sarrah, this says i love radiohead" no. it did not. then they were like "um, no. actually that says i love road head." that would have to be one of them...right there.
EDIT: oh, oh, oh! another one would have to be when the cat jumped on alex's back when we were...uh...yeah...you know. that was so bad. *embarrassed*
Best Memory - Making out in the rain :D or cuddling and watching movies, oh and Soulfest!
Worst Memory - I don't think i really have any...
How Do You Eat a Reeses? - Bite right into it
Why DID the Chicken Cross the Road? - To get to the other side, where it began to hump anything that moved. poor chicken.
Your Opinon on Bush? - I really don't like him. *shakes fists*
What Do Your Chucks Looks Like? [If you have some, post a pic if you want] - Black and pink, except they are really dirty...from moshing :D

Obsessions [fave]
Food - Mexican
Musician - Ben Gibbard and Conor Oberst
Band - Bright Eyes, The Flaming Lips, The Shins, Snow Patrol, Death Cab For Cutie, The Postal Service etc.
Song - Such Great Heights, Chocolate, Sunship Balloons etc.
CD - Mmhmm
Artist - Many...
Piece of Art - "The Collage"
Actor - John Cusak, Jon Heder, John Robinson, Jake Gyllenhaal, Hal Sparks etc.
Actress - Jena Malone
Director - Kevin Smith
Movie - Garden State, Donnie Darko, Elephant, Fight Club, Say Anything etc.
TV Show - I love the 80s...
Cartoon Character - ???
Book - Rainbow Boys/ Rainbow High
Author -

BIGGEST OBSESSION EVER - I get obsessed with people sometimes...and movies. so there's that. i guess i have that.
What's stuck to the bottom of my shoe? Tape.

Give two suggestions for new questions [on the application] and answer - That's your job :D
1.
2.
And finally, Why do you think you're a good candidate for this community? - You know me...and how i can be.

. 2 obsessed fans ;; I adore you!

Mod [19 Jan 2005|08:36pm]

sarsthat
Umm, I feel like filling out the app. For fun. And, out of boredom waiting for 'I Love the 90s : Part Deux' to come on.

RockCollapse )
. I adore you!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]