?

Log in

No account? Create an account
do you have what it takes? [entries|friends|calendar]
__l0vely rating community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

O YEA [12 Oct 2004|08:06pm]

f_ckduck04
[ mood | Feel like rockin' out! ]

well im new co. mod of this community. yay.


*wont this be pleasant =)



-thank you miss nicole-

1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

Am I Lovely? [12 Oct 2004|06:40pm]

stuck0nyou
Read more...Collapse )
8 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[12 Oct 2004|12:36pm]

iloveyouxo69

Am i lovely?Collapse )

 

6 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[06 Oct 2004|09:29pm]

kandi_x0x_eyez
Going away in about a week for about a week..lol

Need a co mod..

Any Takers?
3 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[03 Oct 2004|02:57pm]

brrrittany
leaving.

..its been real.
missed all the fun

already a member [28 Sep 2004|04:39pm]

strangley_odd
[ mood | scared ]

im already a member on my other name...and nikki knows that..lol...but i havnt been on in a while...i just wanted to know if i had to make another application cuz i made a new name?

1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[26 Sep 2004|01:36pm]

sossy_babie
am i lovleyCollapse )
7 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[26 Sep 2004|01:17am]

kandi_x0x_eyez
this is to the user in_your_belly..do you still wanna be the co mod for this community?
1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[21 Sep 2004|05:10pm]

tootsie_babii
sry guys, im leaving this community. hope you get some new apps!!


Taylor a.k.a tootsie_babii
missed all the fun

[20 Sep 2004|11:52pm]

kandi_x0x_eyez

Well  I guess I got this community

 

promote promote and promote =)

missed all the fun

[18 Sep 2004|09:30pm]

__l0ser
im leaving livejournal & going to deadjournal ..

kandi_x0x_eyes a.k.a nikki will be taking over

rock on!
1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

off topic/ x-posted [12 Sep 2004|12:17pm]

underyourwindow
hey guys, well.. i'm tired of joining communities, i want to make one of my own. i was wondering how many people out there ALSO want to make one of their own with someone. i'm pretty okay at html, and if we ever would need i have a lot of friends who would join and help out! so, IM me on SinningOnSunday [AIM, whenever i am on] or email me at [ xkillthestero@yahoo.com] maybe even leave a comment here, i might check! if you would like to create one with me, and probably a few other people.


thanks guys!
1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[11 Sep 2004|02:25pm]

__l0ser
dunt have time to maintain a community .. comment here if you want it ..
4 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

am i lovely? [08 Sep 2004|10:32am]

francesca_xo

application .. Collapse )

11 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

am i lovely`? [07 Sep 2004|04:13pm]

xraee
[ mood | hopeful ]

application any one?Collapse )

10 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[01 Sep 2004|05:02pm]

xcheerxshortyx

Hey Guys!

I havent been very active because i just started school the other day.

but i did take the time to make some Promo Banners and 1 accepted and rejected banner :D

here they are, hope you like them. they arent the best tho.

 

Banners :DCollapse )

3 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

[01 Sep 2004|08:34am]

brrrittany
[ mood | bouncy ]

hey hey.. noticed we're not getting as many apps lately.
im gonna be promoting for awhile. if anyone has banners just let me know :) ill post the links later on maybe if im super bored.

missed all the fun

Update. [30 Aug 2004|12:30am]

__l0ser
[ mood | tired ]

Need Applications:
anewjournal
hetoremeintwo

Rejected:
____used
barbieq
mini_ashalea

Some people don't understand how a community works. So, let me school all of you. If you're going to join a rating community, or any community for that matter, read the rules first. Now, in THIS community, i do not tolerate peolple who break the rules. I know this community is fairly new though, so I've decided to be a little understanding and comment in these peoples journals awaring them of their mistakes.

Everyone who needs to fill out an application, then fill one out. Everyone who was rejected, leave the community quietly. You can re-apply in a week if you were rejected, but you have to remove yourself from the community, and then join again a week later. So, everyone who needs to fill out an application or as been rejected has until September 2nd to do what the rules say, or I'll start banning you.

And as for LJ User, rox_my_sockz, I believe is a fake, And until i see a salute, I wont believe them. They also have until September 2nd for the salute unless they comment in this entry stating why they cant provide a salute.

1 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

stamped..x-posted [29 Aug 2004|01:39pm]

underyourwindow
hey guys, i just wanted to let you all know that i'm going to be moving these next few days into my sister's room. I'll have alot of work to do and wont be online much, just giving you a heads up :]
missed all the fun

Am I lovely? [26 Aug 2004|07:37pm]

rox_my_sockz
[ mood | happy ]

app + picsCollapse )

20 obeyed all the rules & missed all the fun

navigation
[ viewing | 40 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]