?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Family Application!

Welcome to the community everyone! I hope you find your perfect star!

If anyone wants to ask any questions, or needs to know something, feel free to contact me via LJ or my email! :)

I _disi_ wish to start my own star family under the name of Star Vela. I will be held responsible for my family.
I promise to uphold our integrity, act as a role model for my young star, and help and guide him/her wherever necessary.

I will consider any member of this community who wishes to become my Young Star – however the choice to accept or not accept any applicant as my Young Star is mine, and mine alone.

My name is: Cari
Interests that I wish to share with my family are: Mad obsessive luff for Fruits Basket & Cows. Ayyye yi yi don't ask O_O; I like all things random, especially random people. I own a random reviews community as well. Ironically it's /so/ random it's died a lovely death -snicker-
I kinda accidentally deleted the interests on my profile. So use your imagination (although that could be REALLY dangerous) bwah XD
My age is: 21

Attack me if you will! ~_^

LOOK AT THE ALIEN LLAMA! -squeeeeee-

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
sakuraflower
Apr. 19th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
OMG, it looks like a seal.
AH , a sick looking seal.

*Star Draco*

(I'm going to have to remember to sign Lutea and Draco depending on the community. argh)
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
haha i know! its gonna get a little confusing lol

and yes!!!! NICE ONE! im making one now! -squee-
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
-points to icon-
sakuraflower
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
OMG
AWESOME!!!!!

-cries-

I am SO picking up photoshop from you when I come over.
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
dooo you want me to make you one!?
sakuraflower
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:26 am (UTC)
YES!!!!
sakuraflower
Apr. 19th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
See my icon?
rissabunny
Apr. 19th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
*ATTACKS WITH PORK RINDS*

:D ALIEN LLAMA *megaluff*

Good luck my dear XD~
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
BWAH BWAH BWAH -is attacked and bricked with porn rinds-

thank youuuuuu darling!

~Star Vela
(Teh P0rk Rind Partner of Rissabunny) TEEHEE @ that. XD
rissabunny
Apr. 20th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
*points to icon* *porkgasm*
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 01:51 am (UTC)
ROfLMAO i take it you like the icon? LMAO -dies of p0rkness-
rissabunny
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
i LOVE the icon XDDD~~~

Sorry for spamming your application XDDDDDDD;;;;;

*almost typed smapping* :O

Man, it's going to be like....5 months from now, we're going to keep saying "Pork rinds :D" and we won't even GET IT ANYMORE.

WE PWN.
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:24 am (UTC)
WOOHOOOO!!!!! YOU CAN SMAPP MY LJ ANYTIME YOU WANT -snicker-

WE PWN, JA RLY, YUSH WE DO!~ XD

pork rinds for teh win!

-points to gummi bear sex- ....OOH!@
rissabunny
Apr. 20th, 2006 02:27 am (UTC)
kinkage in a neat little gummy :OO

I must say I don't like the semen taste though. *spits out pervy!gummies*

I'm going to buy a bag of pork rinds tomorrow and take pictures of myself in different poses with my newfound friend.

:D
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
ROFLMFAO i should do the same.

dude this is /so/ our thing! -falls off chair in fits-
kohakumiko
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:14 am (UTC)
GOOD LUCK! <333

I am sure you will find a cute, plushy young star >o
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
Plushy eh? -snicker-

Can i poke it?
kohakumiko
Apr. 20th, 2006 06:29 am (UTC)
Certainly ^-^;

-pokes j00-
rissabunny
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
*rolling around on her bed laughing* Right after school I'm walkin' myself to the grocery store to get me some Pork Rinds, goddammit! *Slams fist on laptop*

If you end up doing it too I'm going to post both our pictures in my info XD~~~

_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:30 am (UTC)
haha so will I!

I'll get some after work. -is excited-
rissabunny
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
our hawtness scares me a little, Cari dear *Rubs mustache* :}D

PRB: *eyeshift* *Steals pork rinds* *dash!*
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
-blinks-

WHOAAAAAAAAA W...WHA...WHE....HUH...WHERE THE HELL....Z...ZOMG....PORK RINDS MISSING.

-dies-

-watches rissa running-

OI YOU COME BACK! DAMNIT! MY RINDS!!!!!! DAMNIT!!!!!!!!!! T.T
gekkonorondo
Apr. 20th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
;.;
_disi_
Apr. 20th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
NO tears!
crazy_bookworm
Apr. 24th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)
Good luck! ^_^

You wish to share your interests in Fruits Basket and Cows? I understand Fruits Basket, but cows? I know you said not to ask, but curiousity will kill me if I don't. Why cows? You don't have to answer, but I just had to ask. =]
_disi_
Apr. 24th, 2006 04:13 am (UTC)
I have nooooooooooooooooo idea. I seriously don't.

They're just... big... and black&white... And I like black & white... I dunno.... T.T THEY GO MOO? T.T

-cries-

I dont have a reassssson. DDDX
crazy_bookworm
Apr. 24th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
LOL. It's okay if you don't have a reason. Don't cry. "THEY GO MOO" is a good enough reason. ^__^
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Guiding Star ; Two Rings
___guiding_star
Look Up To The Stars
Website

Latest Month

December 2013
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Comments

  • 17 Jul 2014, 01:37
    wow...sorry I've been out of LJ for so long too...I hope you're okay...I miss everyone too...take care girls!

    ~Star Lyra
  • 17 Sep 2011, 22:46
    You're very welcome. :3

    Ohmy, you and me both. My job requires me to look a computer screen 75% of the time, and most of the time when I get home, I just don't want to look at my laptop again.…
  • 17 Sep 2011, 20:47
    Thanks for the warm welcome! :3

    Well, I can certainly understand the unfortunate obligation to real life. I myself work full-time, with computers no less, so there are a lot of days I come home,…
  • 17 Sep 2011, 20:43
    Thanks! *^_^*
  • 14 Sep 2011, 21:53
    It sounds like a plan then~ I'll make you a moderator, and we can collab and divide up jobs and such. ♥
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones