iamsoboredijustate4mallomarsidontevenknowwhata"mallomar"is!

In all probability, I won't post here (much). Here is an application.

[Basic]
Name: CollintheKiller!
Age: 17.
Location: Fuckin GA.


[Favorite]
Bands (at least 5): Deftones, Danzig, Misfits, Tool, Rollins Band,Muse, Skrewdriver
Movies (at least 5): Full...Metal...Jacket, 6 String Samurai, Falling Down, Pulp Fiction, Jarhead
Books (at least 5): Choke, Jarhead, Generation Kill, most stuff by Henry Rollins, Charles Bukowski ( a few in particular), Shit that is not lame.
Songs (at least 5): Bored (Deftones), Still Don't Give A Fuck (Eminem), Thirteen (Danzig), Jerk Off (Tool), Jimmy (Tool), Hexagram (Deftones), Apocolypse Please (Muse), Gun In Mouth Blues (Rollins Band), Cop Killer (Bodycount), Blood & Honor (Skrewdriver), Fuckin misfits man. its all about the misfits.
Color(s): My favorite color is red, like the blood shed, from Kurt Cobain's head, when he shot himself dead.
Food: HELL YES! Fuckin eggsandgritsandbacon, man!
Actor/Actress: Chuck Norris. How much wood would a woodchuck chuck if a woodchuck could Chuck Norris?... All of it!


[Crap]
Likes: Wrestling (yeah the real kind not tv duh move out of the trailer), some drugs are pretty cool, intensity, weight training, friends, beer, bullets and broads. Oh, and sex. Lots and lots of sex. Not with ugly girls though.
Dislikes: Weakness, Mediocrity, Hypocrisy, fuckingbeingsuspendedfromschoolfor5fuckingdays, people who don't like me.
Annoyances (at least 3): hangovers, friends being too rapped up in girlfriends, coffee with too much sugar, the three stooges, FUCKING CHRISTMAS MUSIC GODAMMIT!, spaghetti
Things that make you smile (ditto): Girls crack me up sometimes, I swear. The first 30-45 minutes of being drunk. Chuck Norris jokes. Thinking about moving out. Thinking about people that I don't like getting hit in the side of the head with bricks and falling into a busy street only in time to be struck by a Greyhound bus.


[Type Away]
How did you hear about this community?: I just saw it, man!
Promote us to at least 3 people (we check): I'll put up some shit on my LJ. I have sooo many friends. I am soooo popular. Everyone loves mee.ee,.e.e.e.e
Tell us something interesting about yourself: I cannot DIE! I'm serious. I've been this close ( _ ) so many times.
Alright, now tell us something really interesting: Get off my nuts.
Humor us (I don't care how but it better not suck):
Anything else you want to say?: I am the good one. I have sex with underage girls. CREEEEEEPY, HUH?

[Pictures]
These are kind of old because I got drunk and lost my camera a few months ago.
post at least 6 CLEAR pictures of yourself:










(no subject)

I have an extra Strokes ticket to the sold out show at Park West in chicago. it is a very small venue, and an extremely exclusive show. It is on Tuesday January 3rd, anyone interested??
Austin // 365 Project New Years

DIGITZ

[Basic]
Name: Austin
Age: 18
Location: Vernon, B.C., Canada


[Favorite]
Bands (at least 5): The Unicorns, Ima Robot, The Pixies, The Rubber Maids, The Posies, thebleedingalarm, Weezer, Radiohead
Movies (at least 5): American Werewolf in London, Wallace and Gromit (Both old and the new one), So I married an Axe Murderer, Pete's Meteor, Run Lola Run
Books (at least 5): 9/11 (Noam Chomsky), Stupid White Man (Michael Moore), Michael Moore is a big fat stupid white man (an interesting read), Charlotte's Web (E.B. White), Dave Berry is from Mars and Venus (Dave Berry)
Songs (at least 5): Dynomite (Ima Robot), Undone (Weezer), Solar Sister (The Posies), Keys (The Rubber Maids), Debasser (The Pixies), I was Born a Unicorn (The Unicorns)
Color(s): Orange, Pink
Food: anything without meat-ness (I'm a vegetarian) I like pasta a great deal.
Actor/Actress: Mike Myers/Caroline Rhea


[Crap]
Likes: Film, art, photography (I suck at it), music
Dislikes: English Class, Oranges (Allergies)
Annoyances (at least 3): people who try to push there beleifs on you, advertisements and corprate-ness
Things that make you smile (ditto): Making Films, Putting on shows with awesome bands, being able to break even after said awesome show.


[Type Away]
How did you hear about this community?: I searched interest for The Unicorns
Promote us to at least 3 people (we check):
uno: http://www.livejournal.com/users/bowtie_camera/33449.html
two: http://www.livejournal.com/users/t0morrowistoday/1263.html
trois: http://www.livejournal.com/users/kirieflowergirl/92040.html?view=189832#t189832
Tell us something interesting about yourself: I like film and I promote music, I love orange, and orage food except oranges, and I love apple Anything.
Alright, now tell us something really interesting: My brothers are in the band The Rubber Maids. (www.therubbermaids.com)
Humor us (I don't care how but it better not suck): In Canada we spell Humor with an extra u... humoUr
Anything else you want to say?:um... my humour wasn't funny and I feel bad about that. I'm a little sleepy... not that that's an excuse for not being funny... but I should go to bed. lol. Have fun reading this... and voting on me. I hope I get in... if not it's all good.


[Pictures]
150 x 150:
post at least 6 CLEAR pictures of yourself:

pics behind the cut. they're pretty big.Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Ima Robot // Love is a Boombox