?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2005 @ 05:44 pm
 
Let's face it. This community is dead, there's rarley any entries in here.

Leaving, add me on loveandporn if you wish. Goodbye ♥
 
 
 
don't panicclassique_ on August 4th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
Haha. It is SOOOOOO dead.
Porn & Caviarloveandporn on August 5th, 2005 05:19 pm (UTC)
True that.
Bitchwhitemocca on August 5th, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC)
well, I guess thats because we don't have enough members yet... if more people would promote...
Porn & Caviarloveandporn on August 5th, 2005 05:19 pm (UTC)
Why bother? I doubt the MODS have even read this post yet.
don't panicclassique_ on August 5th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC)
I'm a mod. XD
(I'm _paintmyselfout)
Porn & Caviarloveandporn on August 5th, 2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah? Well i've given up on this community and even the auto accepts aren't around as much so you might as well shut this down.
don't panicclassique_ on August 5th, 2005 05:52 pm (UTC)
I don't have any power any more.
Tim didn't make my new account a mod yet. o_O
Oh well.
I don't care. He can deal. I've pretty much given up too.
Bitchwhitemocca on August 5th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
lol... I was just about to say you are speaking with a mod... and if somebody doesn't even realise that I don't think that they should be in the comm anyway... and you didn't understand the ironic joke as a plus... I'll talk to tim, and if I become a mod this will be a little more active... but yeah, without you guys promoting, this place can't get lots of hits. by the way, what about using your old account hun? and you can give autos without having mod access really, you know.