xxx (xplmnryarchryx) wrote in _____hxc_cunts,
xxx
xplmnryarchryx
_____hxc_cunts

I'm a bitch...

ABOUT YOU
Your full name:: Ashley Morgan Clark..
Age:: 13. And it sucks.
Height:: 5'1
Natural hair colour:: Brown
Eye colour:: Green/grey
Number of siblings:: One sister
Glasses/contacts?:: Glasses, but just for reading n stuff.

FAVOURITE
Colour:: Grey or pink!
Band:: Odd Project, Academy Scraps, Death Cab, the Faint, Brand new, a Prisoner's Dilemma, the Black Market Hearts
Song:: the Movielife - Except Me, U2 - Sunday Bloody Sunday
Stuffed animal:: I don't have stuffed animals. I have rubber duckies. :D
Video game:: E&B.. but they shut it down in September. :(
TV show:: Sharon Osbourne is okay... I don't watch TV that much.
Movie:: Elizabeth, the Crow, Romeo & Juliet

Book:: Alice in Wonderland by Carrol
Food:: Chinese!!!!!!!!!!!
Game on a cell phone:: I have no cell phone:/
CD cover:: Kill Hannah - Forever and Never
Flower:: All of them are nice.
Scent:: Cucumber melon..?
Animal:: ducks
Comic book:: Calvin and Hobbes and Squee :D
Cereal:: Cookie Crisp > everything
Website(aside from LJ):: Uh.. either Ebaums World or Purevolume or something.
Cartoon:: Ed, Edd, n Eddy.

DO YOU
Play an instrument?:: A couple, but I never really stuck to anything long enough to be really good at it.
Watch TV more than 60 hours a week?:: Blah, no cable. TV isn't interesting enough for me to watch it 60 hours a year.
Like to sing?:: In the shower, yes.
Have a job?:: I'm not old enough. :/
Have a cell phone?:: I'm in the process of talking my mother into letting me get one.
Like to play sports?:: NO.
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?:: Nah..
Have a crush on someone?:: Well of course. :D
Live somewhere NOT in the united states?:: Nope.
Have more than 5 TVs in your house?:: Nope.. only 2.
Have any special talents/skills?:: Um... I can pop a few things.. otherwise, I don't think I'm that talented.
Excercise daily?:: Nah
Like school?:: NO. I hate my school.

CAN YOU
Sing the alphabet backwards?:: Z Y X W V U T S R Q P O N M L... that's about at far as i can go..
Stand on your tip toes without wearing shoes?:: Yes :D
Speak any other languages?:: Umm.. I took Spanish for a year and I'm taking Latin this year, so nothing fluently, no.
Go a day without food?:: Yep, but I'll be miserable.
Stay up for more than 24 hours?:: Sometimes
Read music, not just tabs?:: Mhm
Roll your tongue?:: I guess?
Eat a whole pizza?:: Almost.. if it's from Dominoes or Hungry Howies, or really really good.

HAVE YOU EVER
Snuck out of the house?:: Yeah, like twice.
Cried to get out of trouble?:: No
Gotten lost in your city?:: lol Yes
Seen a shooting star?:: Plenty. :)
Been to any other countries besides the united states?:: Canada?
Had a serious surgery?:: Nope
Stolen something important to someone else?:: Nah
Solved a rubiks cube?:: No, but I want to.
Gone out in public in your pajamas?:: Hell yeah.
Cried over a girl?:: Probably
Cried over a boy?:: Yes, for the last three months or so. :P
Kissed a random stranger?:: Nope
Hugged a random stranger?:: Actually, yes
Been in a fist fight?:: Mhm
Been arrested?:: No
Done drugs?:: Yes
Had alcohol?:: Yes
Laughed and had milk come out of your nose?:: No but it happened with Sprite.
Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?:: Yes. :)
Gone to school only to find you had the day off because of a holiday/etc?:: Probably
Swore at your parents?:: A couple times.
Been to warped tour?:: No, I never have any way to get to those things.
Kicked a guy where it hurts?:: On accident. :X
Been in love?:: Maybe.. don't know.
Been close to love?:: I think so.
Been to a casino?:: Yes, and we got kicked out.
Ran over an animal and killed it?:: My mom has.. poor squirrel. :O
Broken a bone?:: Nope
Gotten stitches?:: Nope
Had a waterballoon fight in winter?:: Hah, nope
Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour?:: No, that'd be sickening.
Made homemade muffins?:: No
Bitten someone?:: Probably
Been to disneyland/disneyworld?:: I live about an hour from Orli. What do YOU think?
More than 5 times?:: Well yeah
Been to niagra falls?:: Yep, twice
Burped in someones face?:: I dunno.. probably.
Gotten the chicken pox?:: Yeah, when I was 8.

WHENS THE LAST TIME YOU
Brushed your teeth:: Last night.
Went to the bathroom:: A couple hours ago
Saw a movie in theaters:: A couple weekends ago
Read a book:: Yesterday
Had a snow day:: Snow days don't exist in Florida.
Had a party:: Umm... I don't know.
Had a slumber party:: A slumber party? My friend spent the night at my house 2 weekends ago.. does that count as a "party"?
Made fun of someone:: Yesterday
Tripped in front of someone:: I dunno
Went to the grocery store:: A while ago
Got sick:: I am sick
Cursed:: Okay, that's like asking me when was the last time I said "the".

PICK ONE
Fruit/vegetables:: Uhh.. vegetables
Black/white:: Black
Lights on/lights off:: Lights off
TV/movie:: Movie
Car/truck:: Car
Body spray/lotion:: Lotion
Cash/check:: Cash
Pillows/blankets:: Blankets
Headache/stomach ache:: Headache
Paint/charcoal:: Charcoal
Chinese food/mexican food:: Chinese, duhr.
Summer/winter:: Winter
Snow/rain:: Rain
Fog/misty:: Fog
Rock/rap:: Rock
Meat/vegetarian:: Meat, I guess.
Boy/girl:: Boy
Chocolate/vanilla:: Chocolate
Sprinkles/icing:: Sprinkles
Cake/pie:: Pie
French toast/french fries:: French fries
Strawberries/blueberries:: Strawberries
Ocean/swimming pool:: Ocean
Hugs/kisses:: Both :)
Cookies/muffins:: Muffins
p33n/bewbz:: p33n. o_O
Wallet/pocket:: Pocket
Window/door:: Window
Emo/goth:: Uhh.. both?
Pink/purple:: Pink!
Cat/dog:: Dog
Long sleeve/short sleeve:: Short sleeve
Pants/shorts:: Pants
Winter break/spring break:: Spring break
Spring/autumn:: Autumn
Clouds/clear sky:: Clouds
Moon/mars:: Moon

LOVE AND ALL THAT CRAP
Have you ever been in love?:: I don't know.
If you have, with who?:: ... Do I really have to say who? :/
Are you single?:: Yes
Are you in a relationship?:: ... No...
If so, for how long?:: I'm not in a relationship
Do you believe there is someone for everyone?:: Yeah, and if it doesn't work out with that someone, there are plenty of other someones that you'd hit it off with.
What is your idea of the best date?:: Hanging out at home, with no one else there.. or at a show or something, lol. I dunno.
What was your first kiss like?:: It burned my lips because it was through a screen, hahahaha.
How old were you when you got your first kiss?:: 10 or 11.
Do you think love is a load of shit?:: I don't think real love is a load of shit.
Whats the best experiance you've ever had with the opposite sex?:: :shrugs:
If you are single, have you had any boyfriends/girlfriends before?:: Yep
Have you ever been dumped?:: Yeah
Have you ever dumped someone?:: Yeah, and it was for the good. 2 years it too fucking long.
Whats the most sexual thing youve done with the opposite sex?:: Haha, what kind of question is this??

WORD ASSOCIATION
Slippers:: Fuzzy
Hat:: Head
Hard:: CORE
Free:: Will
Space:: My
Taste:: Tongue
Good charlotte:: Brooke
Red:: Eye
Deep:: Ocean
Heart:: Red
Cord:: Wire
Cheese:: Mouse
Rain:: Grey
Work:: Labor
Pedal:: Car
Head:: Short
Bed:: Z
Fluff:: Bunny
Hardcore:: Screamo
Race:: Black
Knife:: Cut
Jump:: Jive

I....
am:: a procrastinator?
want:: my eyebrow pierced
need:: a life
crave:: Chinese food
love:: Odd Project
hate:: my mom
did:: ..... umm... ???
feel:: shitty
miss:: Chris
am annoyed by:: skipping CDs
would rather:: be at a show right now.
am tired of:: being short.
will always:: be short.

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE
funny?:: Not really.
pretty?:: Sure. I like the way I look.
sarcastic?:: Yes
lazy?:: Yes
hyper?:: No
friendly?:: At times
evil?:: Nah
smart?:: In some areas
strong?:: No
talented?:: No
dorky?:: Probably

ASSOCIATE THESE WORDS WITH SOMEONE YOU KNOW (or dont know)
high:: Aaron
flower:: Julie
psycho:: Manda
orange:: ...I don't know
sassy:: Kayla
stupid:: Jenna

FOR OR AGAINST
suicide:: Against, duhr.
love:: For
drunk drivers:: Against
airplanes:: Against
war:: I'm not sure.. I guess if it happens it happens.
canada:: ?
united states:: For
rock music:: For
gay marriage:: Against
school:: Against mine, for anything else.
surveys:: For
parents:: Against in most cases
cars:: For
killing:: Agaisnt
britney spears:: Against
coffee:: Forforfor
pants:: For

WOULD YOU EVER
Sky dive?:: Yeah
Play strip poker?:: Probably
Run away?:: Yes
Curse at a teacher?:: Yes
Not take a shower for a week?:: If I got a prize
Ask someone out?:: It depends on who it is
Lie to someone to make them think better of you?:: No, that's stupid
Visit a foreign country for more than a month?:: Depends on where
Go scuba diving?:: No
Write a book?:: I don't know?
Become a rockstar?:: No
Have casual sex?:: Sure

LAST QUESTIONS
What shampoo do you use?:: V05
Whens the last time you did something sexual with the opposite sex?:: Uh..
What kind of computer do you have?:: Both of them are Emachine.. Windows
What grade are you in?:: 8th
Do you like to throw popcorn at people in the movies?:: Sometimes O:)
Or just make out?:: Both
How many posters do you have in your room?:: Probably 6 or 7
How many cds do you have?:: Not a lot.. 15 at the most, maybe.

**Post at least 3 pictures of yourself.**







Most of those are somewhat old. I'm getting batteries for my camera today. <3
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments