Oh, Hilary (kill_hilary) wrote in _____hxc_cunts,
Oh, Hilary
kill_hilary
_____hxc_cunts

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm a bitch


Application

ABOUT YOU
Your full name:: emma johnson
Age:: 16
Height:: 5' 4"
Natural hair colour:: brown
Eye colour:: hazel
Number of siblings:: 2
Glasses/contacts?:: sadly contacts

FAVOURITE
Colour:: pink
Band:: weezer
Song:: everything of weezer. weezer is love.
Stuffed animal:: classic bear. i actually have a life sized one...
Video game:: the one with james bond...
TV show:: mad tv
Movie:: thirteen and stephen king's IT

Book:: angus, thong's and full frontal snogging series.
Food:: negative calorie ones
Game on a cell phone:: snake
CD cover:: marilyn manson on every one. so hardcore.
Flower:: pink sunflowers. cute as hell.
Scent:: im not sure the scent, but the perfume is "blue angel" or just "angel". its a blue star
Animal:: white tigers. how much cooler could you get
Comic book:: ummm...
Cereal:: special k
Website(aside from LJ):: google.com/images
Cartoon:: simpsons

DO YOU
Play an instrument?:: used to. but nope.
Watch TV more than 60 hours a week?:: no
Like to sing?:: wish i could.
Have a job?:: yep
Have a cell phone?:: yes
Like to play sports?::yes
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?:: yes
Have a crush on someone?:: ..yes
Live somewhere NOT in the united states?:: no
Have more than 5 TVs in your house?:: 4. almost made it.
Have any special talents/skills?:: yep. everyone does in their own special way.
Excercise daily?:: if im not too lazy..
Like school?:: i like the social life of school.

CAN YOU
Sing the alphabet backwards?:: psh no. i cant even start singing the alphabet from the middle.
Stand on your tip toes without wearing shoes?:: no
Speak any other languages?:: yes.
Go a day without food?:: yes
Stay up for more than 24 hours?:: yes. did it recently
Read music, not just tabs?:: yees i can
Roll your tongue?:: yes. is it a talent?
Eat a whole pizza?:: i can but i refuse to

HAVE YOU EVER
Snuck out of the house?:: yes. fun every time.
Cried to get out of trouble?:: hm yes. again very fun.
Gotten lost in your city?:: yes.
Seen a shooting star?:: no.
Been to any other countries besides the united states?::yep
Had a serious surgery?:: yes i used to see double. freaky, huh?
Stolen something important to someone else?:: i stole a pocahantes figure when i was 5.
Solved a rubiks cube?:: i wish
Gone out in public in your pajamas?:: yes. my pajamas are styln.
Cried over a girl?:: no
Cried over a boy?:: yes
Kissed a random stranger?:: hm yes
Hugged a random stranger?:: no
Been in a fist fight?:: slap fight
Been arrested?: no
Done drugs?:: no
Had alcohol?:: yes
Laughed and had milk come out of your nose?:: no i didnt think that was possible.
Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?:: heehee yes i have. not as fun as i thought.
Gone to school only to find you had the day off because of a holiday/etc?:: ugh yes all the time
Swore at your parents?:: hm yes
Been to warped tour?:: if i knew what it was....
Kicked a guy where it hurts?:: yes.i actually have a bed habit of bringing my hand down on it very hard. but always by accident of course.
Been in love?:: no.
Been close to love?:: yes
Been to a casino?:: no
Ran over an animal and killed it?:: no. we saved one once
Broken a bone?:: no
Gotten stitches?:: yes
Had a waterballoon fight in winter?:: yes. fun times
Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour?:: no. milk is evil.
Made homemade muffins?:: yess
Bitten someone?:: of course
Been to disneyland/disneyworld?:: yes
More than 5 times?:: yes
Been to niagra falls?:: no
Burped in someones face?:: ew
Gotten the chicken pox?:: yes

WHENS THE LAST TIME YOU
Brushed your teeth:: a couple hours ago
Went to the bathroom:: a couple hours ago
Saw a movie in theaters:: a month ago.
Read a book:: a couple days ago
Had a snow day:: never. los angeles sux that way
Had a party:: i go, not have.
Had a slumber party:: i had a sleepover a week ago...
Made fun of someone:: today sadly. or not sadly cuz he screwed me and my freinds over.
Tripped in front of someone:: a week ago.
Went to the grocery store:: forever ago. im curently living off brownie mix
Got sick:: i faked sick a week ago...
Cursed:: i cursed at our lack of food during my cravings at 3.

PICK ONE
Fruit/vegetables:: fuit
Black/white:: black
Lights on/lights off:: on
TV/movie:: tv
Car/truck:: car
Body spray/lotion:: body spray
Cash/check:: cash of course
Pillows/blankets:: blankets
Headache/stomach ache:: stomach ache. think with your head, not with your stomach.
Paint/charcoal:: charchoal is just more hard core
Chinese food/mexican food:: chinese
Summer/winter:: winter
Snow/rain:: rain
Fog/misty:: misty.
Rock/rap:: rock
Meat/vegetarian:: veggie
Boy/girl:: boy
Chocolate/vanilla:: chocolate. damn those calories
Sprinkles/icing:: icing
Cake/pie:: pumpkin pie is love
French toast/french fries:: fries
Strawberries/blueberries:: strawberries. sexy sexy
Ocean/swimming pool:: pool.
Hugs/kisses:: hmm.. id have to say kisses
Cookies/muffins:: cookies
p33n/bewbz:: hm...
Wallet/pocket:: pocket..or wallet....id have to say the pocket of the freind i am with.
Window/door:: window. very rebel.
Emo/goth:: emo. both piss me off. unles you are a true emo. sorry, contradicting rambles.
Pink/purple:: pink although its starting to piss me off.
Cat/dog:: dog
Long sleeve/short sleeve:: short
Pants/shorts:: shorts
Winter break/spring break:: winter
Spring/autumn:: autumn
Clouds/clear sky:: clouds
Moon/mars:: moon

LOVE AND ALL THAT CRAP
Have you ever been in love?:: no
If you have, with who?:: no
Are you single?:: no
Are you in a relationship?:: yes. these questions are quite repetitive.
If so, for how long?:: just a week...cant really call it a realationship.
Do you believe there is someone for everyone?:: no. there are some crack pots in this world.
What is your idea of the best date?:: having broken up and then find eachother in the middle of the night in the pouring rain and just start making out without saying a word. cheesy yes. but romantic as hell. *sigh*
What was your first kiss like?:: ...funny
How old were you when you got your first kiss?:: 12 i think...
Do you think love is a load of shit?:: ish. people get confused. (just my opinion) but i believe that when you first fall in love with someone, you are also still in lust, therefore, it dies when the lust wear's off. complications.
Whats the best experiance you've ever had with the opposite sex?:: we watched "IT" and spooned and we got all scared *cough* *pretended* *cough* and it was just..hmmm...just so sweet and innocent. soon i will make more. i am going on a bus with my bf in the middle of the night. pretty kick ass if you ask me.
If you are single, have you had any boyfriends/girlfriends before?:: yes
Have you ever been dumped?:: no
Have you ever dumped someone?:: yes
Whats the most sexual thing youve done with the opposite sex?:: 3, 4...whats the difference?

WORD ASSOCIATION
Slippers:: fuzzy
Hat:: pimping
Hard:: egg
Free:: space
Space:: jam
Taste:: good
Good charlotte:: pink panther
Red:: goth
Deep:: cut
Heart:: ache
Cord::less
Cheese:: K-R-A-F-T
Rain:: amazing *my love*
Work:: ick
Pedal:: to the metal
Head:: giving
Bed:: mirrors
Fluff:: hand cuffs
Hardcore:: so many things...
Race:: fast
Knife:: swiss
Jump:: hard

I....
am:: tired
want:: people to stop flaking
need:: to read
crave:: chocolate
love:: the rain
hate:: so much
did:: a bad thing
feel:: cold
miss:: everything
am annoyed by:: alex. screwed us over *damn him*
would rather:: be with my boyfreind right now
am tired of:: people screwing us over
will always:: remember.

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE
funny?:: as concieted as it is...yes. in person.
pretty?:: on good days...
sarcastic?:: i conrol myself
lazy?:: incredibly
hyper?:: when i make myself
friendly?:: sure
evil?:: rebellll
smart?:: i used to but it just wore off. i have absolutely no idea what happend
strong?:: no. i must get working out.
talented?:: iffy
dorky?:: dork is all the rage

ASSOCIATE THESE WORDS WITH SOMEONE YOU KNOW (or dont know)
high:: samm
flower:: livia
psycho:: sam
orange:: erin
sassy:: samm
stupid:: no one

FOR OR AGAINST
suicide:: against unless you have no chance of living and are in hideous pain.
love:: ack..for
drunk drivers:: againsst
airplanes:: against
war:: hum da dum
canada:: lol degrassi made me wonder...
united states:: against patriotism
rock music:: ow my ears
gay marriage:: FORever
school:: for, as evil as it is
surveys:: for...is there something wrong with them
parents:: for. you gotta have them, though i wish...
cars:: psh def for.
killing:: no. very bad
britney spears:: for. such good entertainment. "cry me a river" was too classic
coffee:: for of course
pants:: against of course

WOULD YOU EVER
Sky dive?:: fuck yea
Play strip poker?:: yep
Run away?:: if i had somewhere to run to...
Curse at a teacher?:: no
Not take a shower for a week?:: ew.
Ask someone out?:: hate myself for this..but no.
Lie to someone to make them think better of you?:: yes
Visit a foreign country for more than a month?:: no
Go scuba diving?:: no
Write a book?:: yes
Become a rockstar?:: wishful thinking
Have casual sex?:: yes. its lost its edge. like, its "only do it with someone you truly love and are going to marry" edge.

LAST QUESTIONS
What shampoo do you use?:: herbal essences all the way
Whens the last time you did something sexual with the opposite sex?:: couple days ago
What kind of computer do you have?:: apple
What grade are you in?:: 10
Do you like to throw popcorn at people in the movies?:: no.
Or just make out?:: hmm thatd be nice
How many posters do you have in your room?:: 5 i think. i dont count...
How many cds do you have?:: again...i dont count.

**Post at least 3 pictures of yourself.**


head shot

when i met tara (spelling?) banks!! happiest day of my life. she is my idol.i had won a raffle to get a free makeover and she just happend to be there.

favorite piture of all time. some guys had just come over and pinched my ass and it hurt like hell so i was holding it in serious pain and looking for them so i could give them the evil eye and i was thinking about if it would be worth it to go over and bitch slap them and my previous boyfreind took a "in the moment" picture. there has never been anyone like this.


Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments