For the Cute + Goofy's Journal
?
For the Cute + Goofy's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
For the Cute + Goofy

Mod
Rules&Info
Events
Good Times
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Feb 2006|02:23pm]

konstantine_x


We're a community with ACTIVE members, themes, contests, scavenger hunts, and more! Find out what it's like to become part of a close community!
Come to _weareffinghawt
Adorable

[09 Jan 2005|01:20pm]
sun_shine_bebe

______idtapthat
New community, needs members, JOIN!!
Adorable

[29 Dec 2004|02:11pm]

ignoramok
Think you're good enough?

_notlikely

Apply and find out.
Adorable

[26 Dec 2004|02:26pm]

drtyprettythngz
This community is shit sarah. And so is you. im outta hurr.
2 |Adorable

Well howdoyado Mr.Blain. [26 Dec 2004|01:43pm]

death4honor

Slap me with a flashlight. I might laugh.Collapse )

6 |Adorable

[22 Dec 2004|08:25pm]

sundaybreeze

x_famouslayouts

Join, I`ll create you a nice layout. ;)
Adorable

Well howdoyado Mr.Blain. [22 Dec 2004|07:59pm]

ignoramok
dear sir, this is my applicationCollapse )
3 |Adorable

[21 Dec 2004|11:58pm]

_____asswad
Giving the community to Chrissy. peachsncream923

Many reasons. ♥
Adorable

Applcation thingie [12 Dec 2004|07:13pm]

xxlyssaxx08
[ mood | cheerful ]

Name:Alyssa or Lyss
Age:14
Sexuality:straight thank you very much
Status:
single

*You
Five favorite bands:Senses Fail,Taking Back Sunday,The Starting Line,The Early November,Fall Out Boy
Five favorite movies:Thirteen,The Virgin Suicides,Love Actually,The Breakfast Club,Eurotrip
Two favorite books:The Alist,Angus,Thongs and full frontal snogging,1984,Gossip Girl,Cut
Ten favorite things in life that you couldn't live without (besides food, shelter, etc.):MUSIC and the computer

*Opinions (Please don't give me bull shit answers like "who cares" or "iono". kthnx.)
Abortion:totally against it
Homosexuality:it doesn't really bother me, i mean who am i too tell someone who they should love?
Pre-Marital sex:Im not sure, i know its wrong,yet it seems unavoidable to soem extent.

*Beliefs
God?yes i so
Love romantically between two people?yes,without love,where would this world be?
Love at first site?lust at 1st site yeah...love im not so sure about
The word 'ugly'?
in reference to other people no....in refremce to me....ABSOLUTLY
*Random
Give us AT LEAST three pictures of yourself + a 100X100.

hehe sarah knows why i don't have em

6 |Adorable

Pink is the new pink [08 Dec 2004|10:00am]
peachsncream923
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hello, everyone. This is my first update to this community, although I am one of the mods. Sorry about that. So how is everyone doing? Let me introduce myself. I'm Chrissy, and I go to Clemens. And yeah. That's about it. There's only like what...4 people in this community? We need to promote, guys. Seriously. So. I know it's sad, but I still do not know how to post stamps in comments in people's journals and such. Sarah has repeatedly tried to teach me how, but to no avail. Ah well. I'll learn. Gotta go. I love you all.
♥ChristineElizabeth

1 |Adorable

Well howdoyado Mr.Blain? [27 Nov 2004|05:52pm]

waytodamncool85
[ mood | cheerful ]

my applicationCollapse )

2 |Adorable

HELLO [26 Nov 2004|10:35am]

drtyprettythngz
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey Everyone! Im here to introduce myself. Even though the mods already know me from school. lol. IM Lauren!!!!!!!!! And me and sarah (asswad) are sitting here in her computer room and i decided to post something goofy cute, since no one is doing it..... um.... whats goofy cute? What can i write about? honestly, if anyone has any suggestions on what to post here, let me know!! Until then... Ill tell you about my boy friend strike! Ive decided not to have any more boyfriends becuase i am tired of there drama and problems! haha. Im out to live life with my friends and have fun without worrying about commitments and whatnot.. Well, sweet sayanora! <3<3<3<3


~X~LaUrEn~O~

1 |Adorable

[21 Nov 2004|10:54pm]

drtyprettythngz
[ mood | creative ]

Age:14
Sexuality: ......straight?
Status: many boyfriends (jk jk) no.....

*You
Five favorite bands: Taking back sunday, underoath, deathcab for cutie, saves the day, hawthorne heights and many many more.
Five favorite movies: jay and silent bob strike back, queen of the damned, half baked, purple rain, the lost boys
Two favorite books: romeo and juliet, penthouse ;-P
Ten favorite things in life that you couldn't live without (besides food, shelter, etc.): boom boom, music, phone, computer, friends, a toothbrush, justin, tyler, chrissy, sarah.... and YOU

*Opinions (Please don't give me bull shit answers like "who cares" or "iono". kthnx.)
Abortion: i think if thats what she wants, let her get one
Homosexuality: I think its GREAT! If you love them it doesnt matter to me whats in ur pants. hehheehhe
Pre-Marital sex: hmmm...... If u are suuure

*Beliefs
God? we wont go there....... idk abotu anything
Love romantically between two people? It can happen and will happen many times to everyone. lol i think
Love at first site? YES...... but most likely the person ur looking at doesnt feel the same way
The word 'ugly'? Its COOL.

*Random
Give us AT LEAST three pictures of yourself + a 100X100.

2 |Adorable

Members For Userinfo [20 Nov 2004|12:02pm]

_____asswad

MembersCollapse )

2 |Adorable

Stamps [20 Nov 2004|11:52am]

_____asswad

StampsCollapse )

Adorable

Well howdoyado Mr Blain. [17 Nov 2004|09:40pm]

_pooloftears
Hi...I'm Annie (:
On the bright side...she could choke <3Collapse )
3 |Adorable

[12 Nov 2004|11:59pm]

_____asswad
This community is cool. 8)
2 |Adorable

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]