} --> } rejected...
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
rejected... [entries|friends|calendar]
The ratings for the rejected, oh yea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Now you're doing the Waltz with your murder.... [28 Aug 2004|02:19pm]

rosesxred
[ mood | accomplished ]

 

ApplicationCollapse )

4 whispered something amazingpost comment

[27 Aug 2004|12:42am]

natgel
[ mood | crazy ]

So I've been reading the older applications here just now and I sort of realized that 'Shampoo', if you think about it, is actually a very funny word.

2 whispered something amazingpost comment

Applicationnnn [26 Aug 2004|01:40pm]

tamillusion
[ mood | bouncy ]

budda boomCollapse )

3 whispered something amazingpost comment

Bored [25 Aug 2004|11:32pm]

xxtootsirollxx
[ mood | lazy ]

I'm bored so I'm going to write a random post today. I got my schedual for school today aren't I pimp. I don't wanna go back *sigh* I should hide out in my back building they'll never find me there =). School is evil....

4 whispered something amazingpost comment

I think Im going to do something so I don't get confused, that's always a good thing huh? [25 Aug 2004|08:04pm]

no_likey_aol

Rules that whatever.

How to get kicked off is this:
Being an ass to everyone, tYpInG like that on purpose, spamming the community like an insane monkey

Rules:
Have fun
Vote
Make Random Posts

Voting Funs:
When you put in an application, you can submit a vote for someone on their application post. Just one though. Then I'll get around and marking you approved so you'll be able to do more posts. ANd you can post on your application post.

Someone said they where good with psp ? I couldn't find the ocmment or post or something. If that was you Id like some help since I dont have any of that.

k.thnx.

 

and no you don' have to go off and  advertize..k? thats not required tho would be nice lol.

 

2 whispered something amazingpost comment

[25 Aug 2004|06:29pm]

no_likey_aol
Me ..i dont have sandals, I do..but I dont know where they are at. Do you? You ate them huh?
him :-D
me my poor sandals...
me i think its under my bed...
Him yea I just pooped them out
Me ewww
post comment

When.. [25 Aug 2004|05:14am]

no_likey_aol
When politicians*sp?* try to be funny when they aren't annoys me.

Random fact of the day from me.

This is haha_die, I'm going to use this now. Becuase I don't know why.
2 whispered something amazingpost comment

bwhahhahha Im back [25 Aug 2004|04:50am]
haha_die
[ mood | giggly ]

woot Mods back, woo. Like any y'all even noticed. Anyways, we lost our internet for about 10 days o_o; well now that I'm back. I'll go comment.

How many y'all already started school? I think I'm on my 3rd week now.ehhh. Oh well...

5 whispered something amazingpost comment

Participation [16 Aug 2004|07:30pm]

xxtootsirollxx
[ mood | contemplative ]

No one participates here.....like vote people...

post comment

App :) [17 Aug 2004|12:43am]

natgel
[ mood | bouncy ]

This is actually my first time applying to a rating community. I have a coupla friends running some freakishly bitchy ones, so I tend to stay away. This is refreshing!


Read more...Collapse )

8 whispered something amazingpost comment

[15 Aug 2004|08:35pm]

_skadoodle_
[ mood | amused ]

My Application :)Collapse )

6 whispered something amazingpost comment

new [15 Aug 2004|03:44pm]

fly_away_free
Application like whoaCollapse )
8 whispered something amazingpost comment

my application kids! [14 Aug 2004|07:50pm]

super_loser103

my application!Collapse )

2 whispered something amazingpost comment

[08 Aug 2004|03:19am]

ixwantxaxmohawk
[ mood | blank ]

did you eat all that acid?Collapse )

3 whispered something amazingpost comment

[05 Aug 2004|12:56am]

no_likey_aol
c
post comment

[05 Aug 2004|12:00am]

silent_voicez
[ mood | accomplished ]

application + picturesCollapse )

3 whispered something amazingpost comment

[04 Aug 2004|04:43pm]

_fadingxsmiles
[ mood | artistic ]

ApplicationCollapse )

2 whispered something amazingpost comment

[30 Jul 2004|10:51pm]
haha_die
Do you know what? I lost my dollar, and I'm sad now. I am sad!! so so so so so sad, I don't know where I put it either. ::cries::

Well I'm going to write about nothing for you all to enjoy
PS: Join if you haven't joined and are reading this , of course i'm the mod, so I have to interupt my own posts hahaha.
we rate on:
HOW YOU FILL OUT YOUR APPLICATION
meaning we dont rate on pictures,lol.
yay? Ok.

ONWARDS!

i'm trying to think of a name for another lj community, not like a rating one,but another one. Ok, like a random one, like this one,but not a rating community YAY!

If that didn't make any sense and I confused you...my apologies

I don't sepll words correctly for some reason even though im good at spelling and typing. It's summer, i'm becoming so lazy HAHA

Ok


yes.

Guess what? I'm going to be taking piano lessons like in january or around there sometimes. WHy you may ask? To play at church, hehe.
Yep, whenever we get our own church mom wants us to know how to play just incase we get a church that doesn't have a singy people



slipknot is playing ...Dear god.. HELP ME!!!

HAHAH


seeeeeeeeya
2 whispered something amazingpost comment

???? [30 Jul 2004|05:21am]

lifes_confusing
[ mood | weird ]

Man yesterday sucked. Well im gonna say yesterday b/c it was ofically yesterday but i still havent been to sleep so it was kinda liek today but whatever. ok well thursday me troy and melissa went to the mall. we walkd around and crap and then we went in jillians and played games and shit. well when we were playing games all of a summen i just turned into super bitch. i didnt wanna be touched i didnt want to be talked. i got super moody. well about 5 minutes after that i started getting dizzy and everything around me kinda started spinning and my throat felt lik it was closing up and i couldnt catch my breath. i started getting scared and almost started cryin b/c truthfully i thought i was really fucked up. i went and sat out in troys car untill troy and melissa was done but in his car i almost passed out. but it was sooo wierd b/c for the longest it felt like i couldnt breath at all and everything was spinning around me. somebody told me it kinda sounded like a panic attack. and i dont see what would have set it off. but god it scared the living hell out of me and for the longest i just wanted to cry and sit in a dark room. i don't know what has been wrong with me latley b/c this isnt the first time its happened its just never gotten to the point where i couldnt catch my breath. i dont know if i should go to a docter or summin or just deal with it b/c ive had 3 or 4 times where its happed but just not as bad this month. if anybody has any advice its well needed and appreaciated

3 whispered something amazingpost comment

vacation/poem [28 Jul 2004|07:26pm]

xxtootsirollxx
[ mood | content ]

I just got back from two short vacations. One was unplaned my friends just called me up and was like dude you wanna go down the shore for 3 days so I was all like OK. Anyway I Found a pretty poem that I'ma post because I <3 this poem and I'm bored. It might be lyrics from a song I'm not sure.

Cause nothin' lasts forever
And we both know hearts can change
And it's hard to hold a candle
In the cold November rain
We've been through this such a long long time
Just tryin' to kill the pain
But lovers always come and lovers always go
An no one's really sure who's lettin' go today
Walking away
If we could take the time to lay it on the line
I could rest my head
Just knowin' that you were mine
All mine
So if you want to love me
then darlin' don't refrain
Or I'll just end up walkin'
In the cold November rain

1 whispered something amazingpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]