You are viewing peppersghost_

Pepper's Ghost [entries|friends|calendar]
Pepper's Ghost

info join official site
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

stuff? [03 Jun 2005|04:21pm]

a_little_insane
hey. I was just wondering if anyone knew where I could get Pepper's Ghost icons and banners??? thanks.

-Emma
1 - word on the street is...

Which one is which? [01 Jun 2005|03:40pm]

a_little_insane
Hey, I know I should know this...but which guy is which??? lol. I feel like a dork asking this, but yeah. I'm sorta a new Pepper's Ghost fan, so I don't know which name goes to which guy. Um, could someone post each guy's pic and then tell me what they're name is???

Thanks!,

Emma
5 - word on the street is...

[31 May 2005|03:15am]

summer_babii13
Hi everybody. Im new to this community. I went to the Ashlee Simpson concert March 25th and Peppers Ghost was the opening band and i got to meet them and it was so awesome.
1 - word on the street is...

i'm new [25 May 2005|05:54pm]

a_little_insane
hey there. Um, I'm new in this group. I just wanted to say "hi" to everyone..so yeah...

oh an I saw Peppers Ghost in concert...they were one of the opening acts for the ashlee simpson concert I went to..so yeah.
1 - word on the street is...

[05 Apr 2005|04:26pm]

mediocre_hearts
hey everyone, i just joined... and about 2 hours ago i was fortunate enough to buy 'shake the hand that shook the world' which has been playing non-stop in my stereo since! my friend and i saw them play denver and met them afterward (which was more than amazing!). we have been counting down until today and we practically knocked a few kids down rushing out of school to speed to best buy, where we found the last two copies of their release. anyway, just wanted to say hi and i cant wait to hear what you guys have to say about the band, the music, and anything else peppers ghost!
word on the street is...

awe... [05 Apr 2005|08:26am]

underthesky___
I miss em : ( it's been so long since i've seen em in Sac.

Who's buying the album today ;) ;) ;)
word on the street is...

[30 Mar 2005|11:28pm]

retr0_crush
heyy kids
im Sonia, im 16 and im a long time ghost fan, i love them to death
kinda sad their on tour, i used to see them all the time, but yeah ANYWAY theyre getting so huge!! which is amazing, but i definitely miss their local shows
anyway, spread the love
x S
2 - word on the street is...

[27 Mar 2005|12:55pm]

fallen_pieces03
hey everyone, i'm new here...i just went to their show in pittsburgh and i have 2 pics from when i met them if ya'll wanna see `em...and i'll post pics from when they were performing as soon as i scan them

picsCollapse )

and there will be more to come...
<33
1 - word on the street is...

i am awesome. [24 Mar 2005|09:43pm]

almost_darling
Holler. I rock because Pepper's Ghost is from Philly....where I'm from! *dances* I saw them last summer with the Yeah Yeah Yeahs...they were fucking awesome.

We love it.
3 - word on the street is...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]