?

Log in

iT'S HAPPENiNG SO FAST [entries|friends|calendar]
iT'S HAPPENiNG SO FAST

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Apr 2005|02:34pm]

lovefreely
[ mood | sick of crying ]

I thought I would post here cuz everyone here might understand better. I have gone on a downward spiral. I recently found out that my ex boyfriend who I talk to a lot still got married. Yeah...great for him. But he lied about it. So instantly my reaction was what an ass. And then I started cutting without realizing it. I don't know if any of you have ever just spaced out and when you realize what is going on you find you have cut. It tends to happen to me when I am upset about something. And yet I have made countless promises that I would try not to. Then shit like this happens and I am back to hiding everything just so people aren't mad at me. I am just sick of it all. I have to hide everything about my life cuz I don't want to upset anyone. Anyone have this problem?

1bracelet| bloody bracelets

[02 Apr 2005|01:37am]

hard_selection
[ mood | accomplished ]

please join our communityCollapse )

bloody bracelets

[15 Mar 2005|09:22pm]

ikindawantto
[ mood | anxious ]

Okay, so I totally bombed the liquid diet. Blah. I ate part of a granola bar today at lunch when R and I came in from smoking. We reaked and my mouth tasted bad, and the granola got rid of some of that - I still regret eating it though. I had to eat dinner with the family, and so I had to eat. I had a small bacon/cheese sandwich and half of a small boiled potato - not as bad as it could have been, but still. Yuck. However, while I was in the doctor's office today I got weighed and I am down to 126 pounds. Cool? I think so!

3bracelets| bloody bracelets

[14 Mar 2005|06:43pm]

ikindawantto
[ mood | shy ]

hellohelloCollapse )

3bracelets| bloody bracelets

[13 Mar 2005|11:08pm]

lovefreely
[ mood | missing you already ]

i thought i would write here cuz most people here will understand better than trying to explain it to my own friends. i have been through a rough week and every one can't understand why i cut. and all i can say is if you haven't done it you will never understand. my family is a mess and i just can't stand the fighting. then i just have a rough time dealing with things. and the guy that i really care about is about to leave for the marines (if you want to know more about all of this just read my journal). so life has just been bad. i promised a friend that i wouldn't cut this weekend. and right now i am sitting and going i wish i hadn't made that promise. i keep watching the clock waiting for the time to change so it is no longer the weekend and i can do it again. has anyone ever made that type of promise? what are some ways to keep from breaking it? cuz i am going crazy right now...

1bracelet| bloody bracelets

hey i'm new [13 Mar 2005|05:42pm]

hard_selection
[ mood | bitchy ]

1. Name:Samantha
2. Age:14
3. Location:ottawa ontario
4. Your Affliction(or past affliction)(cutting, eating disorder, ect.):cutting, burning stuff, depression
5. Top 5 favorite bands:
6. Drugs:
7. Top 5 favorite movies:the used, afi, taking back sunday, brand new, belvedere
8. Top 5 favorite books:hahah harry potter, seris of unfortunate events, lord of the rings, go ask alice
9. Will your promote this community?: sure i guess
10. Are you good with making graphics?: nope not at all
11. Favorite Song?: Sic transit gloria glory fades
12. If your life was a movie, what film would it be most like?:ughh... dont know
13. Favorite Colors?:black and white
14. Tell us about your self: i cut and have problems at home... i hate explaining things
15. Pictures of yourself (no limit, post as many as you would like):

2bracelets| bloody bracelets

banner [12 Mar 2005|11:59pm]

amyleefanatic
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

make sure to upload to your own account!!/credit me :)

<3

i have about 4 more if you want to use them let me know or ask K (__girly__) :)
bloody bracelets

[11 Mar 2005|11:22pm]

lovefreely
[ mood | stupidity is my strong suit ]

1. Name: Jessi
2. Age: 19
3. Location: Wisconsin
4. Your Affliction(or past affliction)(cutting, eating disorder, ect.): cutting, burning, anerixia
5. Top 5 favorite bands: simple plan, superchik, ashlee simpson, blink 182, and eminem
6. Drugs: only if alcohol counts
7. Top 5 favorite movies: casablanca, a walk to remember, aladdin, mean girls, and princess diaries 2
8. Top 5 favorite books: as i lay dying, notebook, mystic river, timeless love, and hello, i lied
9. Will your promote this community?: sure why not
10. Are you good with making graphics?: no
11. Favorite Song?: scars by papa roach
12. If your life was a movie, what film would it be most like?:
13. Favorite Colors?: black and pink
14. Tell us about your self: i am 19 and currently at a small community college which i hate. i plan on switching schools next year. i am a theatre major with a little bit of early childhood education thrown in the mix. i hate myself and the stupid choices that i constantly make. i am very open about every aspect of my life only if you ask. i hate talking about me most days so if you want to know something you will have to ask or i hit the breaking point.
15. Pictures of yourself (no limit, post as many as you would like): if i knew how to post pics i would but since i don't i can't...sorry

1bracelet| bloody bracelets

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]