?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Cooler than your leading kids [entries|friends|calendar]
we're the coolest kids.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Jul 2006|12:42pm]

xx_sortilege


even if you are across the country, things are so digital these days, it doesn't matter.
[ 1 ] That's one cool kid...

[27 May 2006|11:51am]

fear_the_weasel
New Member survey :]Collapse )
That's one cool kid...

[26 Apr 2006|06:23pm]

xxbreakdownnxx
Name: Amy
Age:13 gah
Location (state/country): "dirty jersey"
5 (or more) bands you like: My Chemical Romance, Fall Out Boy, Led Zeppelin, The Used, Panic! At The Disco
5 Movies you like: A League Of Their Own, The Ring, The Ringer, and more i guess
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter
Favorite CD(s): I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love; Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge, Led Zeppelin II, Take This To Your Grave, From Under The Cork Tree, A Fever You Can't Sweat Out, Silence In Black And White
Favorite Place to be: On The Fhock Field, Dances and Parties
Favorite Song: hmm... "Headfirst For Halos" My Chemical Romance
Favorite Music Video(s): hmmm.. i dont know
Song you think has the best lyrics: "Tell That Mick He Just Made My List Of Things To Do Today" Fall Out Boy.. good job, Wentz.
Hobbies: field hockey, softball, baseball, swimming, running, sports, and music
Your Idol (fictional or non-fictional): Patrick Stump and Frank Iero for various reasons.
Where you heard about this community: from another one
Pictures (optional): http://myspace-840.vo.llnwd.net/00683/04/89/683639840_m.jpg <-- there.
[ 1 ] That's one cool kid...

haha, re-applying [16 Apr 2006|06:50pm]
yey_skitz
my first applicaion was here, but i feel  like filling out the survey again


[ 1 ] That's one cool kid...

[11 Mar 2006|09:33pm]

gurlrocker182
[ mood | tired ]

Hey Cool Kids!

So if anyone reads this anymore, i would like some help please!

So my friend, she lives in Florida, and i in Illinois, and it's her birthday on St. Patricks Day, and she's been going through a rough time (bad stuff with her family, creepy stalker guys, and school's been crazy) i want to send her like, a care package/birthday gift, but i don't know what to put in the care package, so if anyone has ANY ideas, please, tell me.

Hope everyone in here is still being their cool selves.

What is everyones plans for Spring Break? Colorado here i come in 12 days! w00t. so yeah.

thanks so much!

♥always

[ 2 ] That's one cool kid...

[16 Jan 2006|05:16pm]

britexeyes
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
That's one cool kid...

[16 Nov 2005|07:28pm]

loveyourwork
any cooool ideas for a scavenger hunt?!
That's one cool kid...

hey cool kids [15 Nov 2005|04:56pm]

gurlrocker182
so its definatley been a while. no one updates any more, and it saddens me :(

i've just been coloring pictures a lot, for the soldiers in Iraq. cos i feel bad for the people who never get anything sent to them. so thats my project for now. until Thursday at least. Today in 4th block (graphics) i colored all period. which was an hour and a half. and i got friends to do it. it was pretty fun.

so whats everybody up to? any plans for thanksgiving? well hope all you cool kids are doing alright.

♥always
[ 3 ] That's one cool kid...

hoorah. [07 Nov 2005|09:13pm]

sub_____urban
[ mood | cold ]

hello lovelies. i just thought i'd let you know that i got this new journal. i used to be ___likemurderxo and am now sub_____urban .

so.

maybe i'll redo that little get to know you think later.

and adds are nice to, but i'm not forcing anyone.

<3!

how is everyone? i haven't been on livejournal in forever, catch me up.

That's one cool kid...

[02 Oct 2005|02:52am]

_egotisticalboy
JOIN TODAY!
Join ammunition_____, a rating community!
That's one cool kid...

[09 Sep 2005|06:52am]

loveyourwork
sup, school?
please end already :[
That's one cool kid...

x-posted all over. [02 Sep 2005|03:37pm]

rcdoll
 Frequent updates about Katrina from a user who is in it. Several photos and information if anyone is interested in reading.interdictor
[ 1 ] That's one cool kid...

holy cowwww. [01 Sep 2005|07:13pm]

___likemurderxo
[ mood | chipper ]

 

anyone else uber excited???

[ 10 ] That's one cool kid...

[30 Aug 2005|04:23pm]

loveyourwork
hello hello.
new username.
i was previously
___bracelets.
got bored. =P


ew summer's almost over :[
That's one cool kid...

ew, school. [30 Aug 2005|09:25am]

xxfabulosoxx
dot dot dot...
Read more...Collapse )
[ 1 ] That's one cool kid...

myspace friends? [21 Aug 2005|12:22am]

xxfabulosoxx
so basically i'd love for you cool kiddos to add me to myspace.

www.myspace.com/shakeit_shakeit
www.myspace.com/shakeit_shakeit
www.myspace.com/shakeit_shakeit

...i'll comment on yours as much as you comment on mine & i comment on pictures like crazy.

♥♥♥
[ 2 ] That's one cool kid...

[19 Aug 2005|02:54pm]

washoutmymemory
[ mood | nervous ]

I think that perhaps we should just pause summer.
School is coming waaaay tooo faaaast for me and i'm having a good time right now.

SO HEY, SEPTEMBER, STOP COMING CLOSER KTHXXXXXXXX

♥♥
p.s. three cheers for pointless entries ;]

[ 2 ] That's one cool kid...

New member [16 Aug 2005|12:36pm]

onerighthearted
[ mood | hopeful ]

LITTLE MINI SURVEY &&♥Collapse )

[ 5 ] That's one cool kid...

hmm.... [14 Aug 2005|10:44am]

___likemurderxo
[ mood | thirsty ]

so i noticed that not much is going on with this community. sooo.









how is everyone and what have you been up to??

(i can't think of a better question)

oh. wait.

seen any good movies lately? i watched this one called coffee and cigarettes. it was different to say the least. the entire thing was just clips of different people talking and drinking coffee and smoking cigs for an hour and a half. i don't know if i hated it or if it was amusing. ♥

[ 4 ] That's one cool kid...

[07 Aug 2005|02:26pm]

___bracelets
[ mood | crappy ]

I came home from Australia&New Zealand 2 days ago..and it was the most amazing 20 days of my life<3
But jet lag is a bitch :P

[ 2 ] That's one cool kid...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]