Yamashita Tomohisa no Community
-Yamashita Tomohisa Fan Community-
Yamapi new Activity?!? 
1st-Apr-2012 11:49 pm
Hey guys!

I just found some pictures on the net and wonder if anyone knows what it is?
Is it Yamashita's new drama/CM/...???

Thanks for your help !!
Comments 
1st-Apr-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
From what I could read, it's a SP
Maybe... this was the thing he was recording earlier according to his nikki? ^^ *hopeful eyes*
1st-Apr-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
Yes !!!
That's exactly what I was thinking about while reading his nikki!!!!
1st-Apr-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
Let me see if I can anything more ;D If I come across more info I'll share it in a comment here ;D
1st-Apr-2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
That's very nice of you !!
Thank you very much!!
1st-Apr-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
To me, this looks like it's from the Code Blue 2 era, judging from his hair, because his hair is even more short now than in that pic. So I don't think this is new... But it's weird because I've never seen this before... Interesting. Thanks for sharing.
1st-Apr-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
Yes that what I was thinking of ..
now his hair is shorter ..and I remember seeing this pic before but I really can't remember what it was about ..
Hope that the new project will announce soon ..
1st-Apr-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
It did say 'Code Blue' in the captions but I haven't seen this either yet. It also says Yamashita Tomohisa as a "Navigator" so I'm guessing this a show/special/feature of some sort?! I remember there was a special that aired before on helicopters being used for emergency purposes before like in CB but I didn't get to watch it. Could this be it? Just a wild guess though!
1st-Apr-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
It something old because of chinese subs ^^' They translate fast, but not _lhat_ fast ^^
It's some SP for CB2

Edited at 2012-04-01 10:18 pm (UTC)
1st-Apr-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
I think I saw this on weibo a few weeks ago; when Pi still had his long hair.
As some of the others have pointed out, this does look a lot like his CB2 hair, so it's probably something he did then.

So it's probably not something new. I could be wrong though.

Edited at 2012-04-01 10:30 pm (UTC)
1st-Apr-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
Nope, it's not a new project. It was a special about Flight nurses and pi was the navigator (narrator). It aired on March 21, 2010. I guess i didn't rip it, but here's the video from tudou (Pi's parts)

http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/ApKRfgjmYM0/
http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/1gRzyfjNmRk/
http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/tcmYkW30ZWE/
http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/DC6MC7Rd6f0/

Edited at 2012-04-01 11:20 pm (UTC)
1st-Apr-2012 11:05 pm (UTC)
this is not new pic/video .it was from CB 2 times ,I have this video ..
I can’t open MF so uploaded at 4shared,is it okay?
4shared link : 4shared.com/video/qKYSl_iF/CB_2_message.html


Edited at 2012-04-01 11:19 pm (UTC)
1st-Apr-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I have the 4 Pi parts from tudou. I can't believe I didn't rip it back then. Boy, this brings back old memories. Listening to the CB music evokes all sorts of emotions!!
1st-Apr-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
ooh..thanks ^_^
when I saw that pic ,I remember that I ripped it before .only pi last message though xD

yup.it's brings old memories ,I miss aizawa sensei now.. or maybe this is the sign we will have another season of CB (lol) ..
1st-Apr-2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
I remember the candles...LOL.
I just posted the link to the entire special (100 minutes). The quality isn't very good. I even went back to the weibo girl who posted those caps, but her blog doesn't go that far back and I don't feel like searching for that particular entry. I wonder if she was a good quality vid...although pi is only on air for about 6 or 7 minutes.
1st-Apr-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
It says "Code Blue" and "SP" on it as well so it's got to do with that for sure lol.
1st-Apr-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
Here's the name of the special:
「命を救え!闘うナーススペシャル〜『コード・ブルー』が見た奇跡の物語〜」
Here's the entire show on youku: (100 minutes)
http://v.youku.com/v_show/id_XMTU5ODQwODky.html

sodigirl: Do you have the original weibo link? Did minami4974 post any DL links?

Edited at 2012-04-01 11:41 pm (UTC)
2nd-Apr-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
2nd-Apr-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
But you girls are so nice to ansmer me so quick !!!
I hope I'll be able to find the TFP2 with ANJ cast eng subbed that fast !!
2nd-Apr-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Hmmm, unfortunately I think most of us don't remember where we got the TFP2 w/ the ANJ cast from. I usually check Newshfan but it's not there either, and it's not in my harddrive anymore. I really can't remember who subbed it now... wonder if news_jpop has it? (But I wouldn't ask there, I'd just search for it)
2nd-Apr-2012 05:12 am (UTC)
Was it subbed? I can't find it anywhere either.
2nd-Apr-2012 05:47 am (UTC)
I thought it was subbed but now I'm not so sure anymore lol...
2nd-Apr-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
OK, I went back to minami's files and she didn't post it back in March 2010. So unless we can get the DL links, we'll have to be satisfied with these fuzzy tudou vids. But thanks for sharing.
2nd-Apr-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
HAHAHA! When I'd read this earlier, just for a moment I thought that this post could be an April's fool day prank, so I didn't comment earlier just for fun and to see the comments about it, but thanks for share anyway.
2nd-Apr-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
funny that he looks like his actual self *o*
oh so gorgeous~ <3
i remember this sp for code blue 2 era like the guys said already ^o^
2nd-Apr-2012 05:03 am (UTC)
XD;; Aizawa era Pi looked more like a funeral parlor owner than Masapyon.
2nd-Apr-2012 11:50 am (UTC)
LMAO this. Especially S2 Aizawa. That guy was so dark and severe.
This page was loaded May 23rd 2015, 4:32 am GMT.