You are viewing _topmodel

everything top model [entries|friends|calendar]
THE COMMUNITY FOR AMERICAS NEXT TOP MODEL

[ website | americas next top model ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Whitney Thompson [24 Aug 2010|12:33pm]

1em0nade
Whitney is my favorite EVER! I love that she's an ambassador for the National Eating Disorders Association. Have you seen her "Love your Body" campaign?
hit the runway

[21 Nov 2009|11:35am]

pxyjuice



If you have facebook I need your help

If you are my friend on fb already then you have seen my post about joining a fan page. Basically there is a new phone app coming out for Americas next top model and the person who creates a fan page with the most fans by Dec. 1st wins the amount of fans in dollars! (The maximum is 500 - so if I get 500 people to become a fan of the page then I can win $500! And lord knows I can really use that money.)

I know realistically my chances are slim but there arent many people making pages and I really think with the support of friends that I can do it. And all you have to do is click the button at the top of the page that says 'become a fan' thats it! simple. (and of course if you have a cellphone that supports the game, be sure to download the game - its fun!)

So help me out. Id be ever so thankful.

Click Here
hit the runway

All about me. [24 Feb 2007|08:31am]

el_modelo
[ mood | cheerful ]


Name - Kaysey
Age - 13.
Favorite model(on antm) - Eugena Washington (cycle 7)
Least favorite model(on antm) - Melrose (cycle 7), Jade (cycle 6) and Amanda (cycle 3)
Most memorable moment on antm - When Danielle won cycle 7
Fav Judge - All about Twiggy
Who you thinks gonna win - i always thought Dani would have won
Where you heard about this community uh. i searched it.

hit the runway

[31 Jan 2007|08:01pm]

xsimplylizx
does anyone have the pictures from the adam and eve body paint shoot? im doing something similar for my hairschool, its a fanatasy competition and i wanna show the people im working with what i mean when i say i want to do something like this. (we're not doing adam and eve, its a battle between fire and ice. should be cool)

thanks in advance.

LIZ
hit the runway

Mag? [17 Dec 2006|10:05pm]

wingedjetta
[ mood | curious ]

Does anyone know what month the magazine with Caridee in it comes out? I don't really look at Seventeen Magazine, but I really want to get it when it comes out.

hit the runway

[05 Apr 2006|10:27pm]

rag_n_bag
Oooh Tyra! http://rag-n-bag.livejournal.com/25834.html
hit the runway

[19 Feb 2006|11:28pm]

minds_been_lost
Image hosting by Photobucket
2 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[30 Dec 2005|03:29pm]

justplainryan
TOP MODEL all day today on VH1.
hit the runway

Amanda! [28 Dec 2005|04:52pm]

vivalapiggy
[ mood | bored ]

Introducing myself...Collapse )

hit the runway

cut in case anyone missed the finale. [08 Dec 2005|09:48am]

sixed_heart
I'm angry so excuse typos.

Fuck top modelCollapse )
6 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[08 Dec 2005|10:33am]

wingedjetta
i'm sure at the end when nicole was screaming like an idiot the judges were like "uhhh...yeah, big mistake"
1 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[07 Dec 2005|09:37pm]

justplainryan
I disagree with the winner.
Eww.
4 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[02 Dec 2005|07:14pm]

sillyolvicaroo
[ mood | calm ]

Did anyone else see YaYa in the new sprint commercial ?
I saw it yesterday <3

hit the runway

[30 Nov 2005|04:33pm]

who_else_but_me
Name - Katie Marie
Age - 17
Favorite model(on antm) - Either Bre or Nicole
Least favorite model(on antm) - JAYLA (why won't they send her home?)
Most memorable moment on antm - Lisa being so crazy--I miss her!!
Fav Judge - Janice!! I wish she'd come back
Who you thinks gonna win - I think it's gonna be Nik
Where you heard about this community I searched and found it

Sorry, I just have to say how much I dislike Jayla! Ugh, she doesn't take very good pictures and she an uber bitch. I home she's sent home tonight. I don't like the girls that are left very much, I'm a lil disappointed, but it's still been a good season.

PS I believe VH1 is having a marathon of this season on saturday (sorry if that's already been posted)
hit the runway

[30 Nov 2005|11:00am]

stah_chica
[ mood | awake ]

Name - Vivi
Age - 23
Favorite model(on antm) - Probably Nikki
Least favorite model(on antm) - Jayla! Ugh, she's such a bitch!
Most memorable moment on antm - When Lisa pissed her diaper, disgusting!
Fav Judge - Miss J :P
Who you thinks gonna win - Not sure, Nicole or Bre maybe.
Where you heard about this community Found it in interests.


So that's my stuff. Unfortunately I missed last week's episode and forgot to watch the re-run last night. I already know who got kicked off but my question is not related to that. My friend was telling me that Tyra mentioned that Kim could have the same success as another boyish model...does anyone know that model's name!? She was in the Jay-Z Change Clothes video. My friend said her name sounded like Jomayra or something, if you know PLEASE tell me!!!

hit the runway

[09 Nov 2005|09:38pm]

braiindamage
bre's still hott


dont read it until u watch itCollapse )
4 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[01 Nov 2005|01:09pm]

wingedjetta
Just so everyone knows, VH1 is playing some of Season 1 at 1:30 est.
hit the runway

[27 Oct 2005|09:42pm]

undiscovered27
God i thought Kyle was goint to win! surprise surprise. i dont get it. she wasnt stuck in her town. she had all the potenetial! they even said. and she was the prettiest! perfect photos. they just made a phony excuse cuz they felt bad for bre. grrr...

well heres what i think of the remaining 6.

BRE- i think shes not as good as the others. she needs to go.
JAYLA- shes really good. but her attitude has gotten kinda bitchy lately. i still like her. top 3 fo sho!
KIM- i think she will go far. cuz shes original and improves weekly. i didnt like her at first. now i do.
LISA- never liked her. never will. and i agree with whoever said she was the least pretty. not ugly though.
NICOLE- i didnt like her til this week. i think she is the cute one. shes good n all.
NIK- i think she needs to go. end.

I think the top 3 should be Jayla, Kim, Nicole.



p.s. i think we should have a header of the winner, when announced. ill make it if yall agree.
2 strut their stuff| hit the runway

[27 Oct 2005|08:16pm]

unwrittenmelody
Name - Shelbi.
Age - Sixteen.
Favorite model(on antm) - This season would be Jayla, now that Kyle is gone. And my all-time favorite is Adrianne.
Least favorite model(on antm) - Ehh, right now it's Lisa. I can't STAND her.
Most memorable moment on antm - I think Adrianne's reaction when she won. It was priceless.
Fav Judge - It was definitely Janice. Now... I guess I am most favorable of Tyra.
Who you thinks gonna win - Hopefully Jayla. Though it could be anyone, really. As long as it isn't Lisa... I think everyone except her deserves to win in one aspect or another.
Where you heard about this community - I believe I searched it.
hit the runway

Aloha! [27 Oct 2005|10:26am]

starzgrrrl
[ mood | anxious ]

I'm new, so here's a little info on me. Oh, and I tried to post this before, but it said I had to validate my email address, so if it shows up twice, sorry!

Name - Shae
Age - 23
Favorite model(on antm) - This season? Maybe Jayla. I dunno. Each of the girls this time irritate me just a little bit. I don't have one person I totally adore. Ever: Yoanna is probably my overall favorite.
Least favorite model(on antm) - This season: Bree doesn't do much for me. I think she's beautiful, but she's the one I always forget about. Ever: Robin from Season 1. I hated her.
Most memorable moment on antm - I've been watching ever since Season 1, so there are lots. But when Rebecca fainted last season, I jumped, LoL. Same thing happened to my boyfriend's sister before, so I knew how the girls watching felt. It's scary!
Fav Judge - I miss Janice. Other than her, I love Nigel.
Who you thinks gonna win - Lisa. Not my fav, but she's good...the commercial she did was pin-point perfect. She has the confidence I wish I had.
Where you heard about this community *shrugs* Happened across it while searching for ANTM stuff.

Nice meeting y'all! I look forward to posting more...after I get my wisdom teeth pulled in an hour. You'll definitly be seeing more of me!

1 strut their stuff| hit the runway

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]