You are viewing _fcbarcelona_

Previous | Next

SOM'HI BARÇA



Barça 11
VV, Montoya, Piqué, Puyol, Abidal, Iniesta, Busquets, Cesc, Alexis, Messi, Pedro.
Bench: Pinto, Xavi, Thiago, Adriano, Cuenca, Bartra, Tello

Valencia 11
Valencia: Alves, Miguel, Rami, V. Ruiz, Mathieu, Albelda, T. Costa, Feghouli, Jonas, Piatti, Soldado.

Streams
http://bit.ly/yRgogK
http://bit.ly/z2Tnkw
http://bit.ly/yIqbk1
http://bit.ly/y4LeYs
http://bit.ly/zK9lPX

Comments

( 148 comments — Speak )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
kitty69lover
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
Visca el Barça!
fighttheprocess
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
Omg yaayy I hope they really win, can't take another heart attack :(
walker_sarah
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
so happy for montoya. I hope he does good

would love to see tello

and visca!
flywoman
Feb. 19th, 2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
I'd like to see Tello come on for Alexis, who seems a bit low energy today for a change.
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:11 pm (UTC)

Vamos equipo!!
kitty69lover
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
he's like looking straight into your soul there.
(no subject) - asdfg - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kitty69lover - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufusthekatt - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kitty69lover - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - effingusernames - Feb. 19th, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:11 pm (UTC)
kitty69lover
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:11 pm (UTC)
don't really care for Pedro starting.

hope Pique has gotten his shit together, tho
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
I hope Pique will perform well. Excited to see Montoya starting. I love him.
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
The lineup is interesting, I hope Piqué had a wake-up call, and that Pedro has his scoring-and-ball-controlling-boots back on :)
kmlewis1980
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
that is so cute
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
Please win this boys.
Visca Barça!!!
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
What's up with veetle lately?
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, that wasn't bad by PK
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
You are kidding me
fighttheprocess
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
:( i cant take it
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
FUCK
flywoman
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
CRAP.
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
Does anyone have a decent stream? This one sucks like a fucking vacuum cleaner....
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
Sorry on my tv. Try barcastuff?
(no subject) - fighttheprocess - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rufusthekatt - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - icanseenow - Feb. 19th, 2012 09:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - flywoman - Feb. 19th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
asdfg
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
Montoya seems so collected.
flywoman
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
Oh Alexis bb, what happened there?
flywoman
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
Forwards, when Messi gets the ball, get clear so he can freakin' pass!
flywoman
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Have to give kudos to Diego Alves...
fighttheprocess
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
MESSIIIIIIIIIIIII
rufusthekatt
Feb. 19th, 2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES!!!!!!!!!!! MESSI!!!!!!!!!!!! I didn't really see the goal tho
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 148 comments — Speak )

Hello there!

Welcome to _fcbarcelona_ ,
a community made by Barça fans for Barça fans. First of all, not all content posted in this community is available publicly. To view unlimited content in this community you will need to become a member. As a member you can post and discuss the latest Barça news, transfer rumors, fun posts, and live match with other culés.
For more information about us and how to become a member you can view our profile.
Visca Barça!

Profile

fcb cocoa
_fcbarcelona_
Futbol Club Barcelona
Twitter

Latest Month

August 2013
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow