Lee Gaze Fans

You are viewing __leegaze

Lee Gaze Fans [entries|friends|calendar]
Lee Gaze Community

[ website | Lostprophets ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 May 2005|01:27pm]

xenevia
Ok it sure has been awhile, not exactly sure if all of you remember me but I changed LJ names I'm on dantevergil if you want to add me thats fine, if not...well can't win everyone all right?
Comments?

[18 Mar 2005|02:35am]

xcrimsonmoonx
Comments?

New Member Info [27 Feb 2005|02:01pm]

fallen_mcr_star
[ mood | blank ]

Name: Danni
Age: 16
DOB: 3rd December, 1988
Where you live: England, UK
Top 10 fav bands: My Chemical Romance, LostProphets, Green Day, The Used, Blink 182, Metallica, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Velvet Revolver, HIM
Fav Band member of Lostprophets: Ian and Lee tied
Whats your favorite Lostprophets song: Burn Burn & Last Summer
and why is that your favorite song: Because I love the lyrics and I get really get into the song


Also if anyone has any photos/pictures of Lee could you please let me know or post them in the comment section. Thanks in advance

Comments?

Icons [02 Jan 2005|04:31pm]

isilhui

Hey! My first set of animated icons. =D There's a few bands and people under there, so this is cross-posted. Comment and let me know if you use any. Credit isn't required, but would be nice. Oh yeah. Hotlink and die.

 

iconsCollapse )

Comment and lemme know if ya take any and what you think.

Nik.

Comments?

New member. [28 Dec 2004|10:08am]
gaasje
[ mood | amused ]

Hey guys,
I'm a new member here :)

Just wanted to say that my birthday is on the same day as Lee's, yeah sue me (a)

Comments?

[17 Dec 2004|12:27am]

brokencitysky
love lostprophets slash?? go join behindyoursmile
Comments?

[21 Nov 2004|11:32am]

tearsoakedwound
Lee is absolutely perfect... except that he likes the GameCocks.... now me? I've grown up living the tiger way, I literally eat-sleep-breathe Clemson Tigers. SO when I found out that Lee wore a cock shirt at a concert, I was devastated... yes, devastated, but then a bunch of other stuff happened and I totally forgot about the whole thing. But the game yesterday..... yeah well this post is mainly to say:

NO OFFENSE TO LEE BUT COCKS SUCK AND TIGERS RULE!

Dad: Jill, what do the tigers say?
Me: ROAR
Dad: What do you think of the GameCocks?
Me: PFFFFTT!
1 Comments| Comments?

Heya... [14 Nov 2004|06:39pm]

isilhui
Hey!
Another newbie...
How come I didn't fine this community earlier. *hits herself for idleness*
um, shall i follow suit?...

name: Nikita
DOB: 5 october 88
band: Lostprophets, obviously. HIM, Green Day, Muse, Placebo, Embrace, Head Automatica, Taking back Sunday, Linkin Park.
Some random stuff about moi: I play Drums, i've beena Lostprophets fan for a few years now.
I have a serious obsession with Lee's hair... Serious. Obsession.
=p
Comments?

[21 Oct 2004|08:26pm]

xenevia
[ mood | amused ]

Find the duckies!!Collapse )

Comments?

[15 Oct 2004|10:48pm]

xenevia
Hello everyone, obviously I'm new so thought I'd introduce myself

Name: Joanna
Location: Sunny California
Fav Bands: Lostprophets, Muse, Franz Ferdinand, The Killers, Interpol, Lacuna Coil, Camui Gackt, Tool, Orgy, Incubus, Headautomatica, Repeat Repeat, and lots of others.

Well that's about it for now, ciao
6 Comments| Comments?

[07 Sep 2004|09:20pm]

sneakyfinch865
Name: Rachel
Age: 16
DOB: 1/31/88
Where you live: Weston, FL
Top 10 fav bands: Lostprophets, Queen, The Beatles, The Strokes, The Cure, Guns and Roses, Metallica, The Clash, Midtown, The Doors
Fav Band member of Lostprophets: Lee
Whats your favorite Lostprophets song: Kobrakai
and why is that your favorite song: Cuz I like it.
post a picture of your self if you have one. maximum 4 pics and put it under a lj cut :D
just a friendly survey to get to know each other and what we like :D
Comments?

[06 Sep 2004|11:45am]

skatergirl46
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey i'm amber i'm new to this community. lee is sooooooo HOTT!!! So is mike lewis. lostprophets is the best band ever. i cant wait to see them october 24th. i'm gonna take tons of pics of lee, mike, and ian.

Comments?

[06 Sep 2004|11:43am]

ruinsofourlove
[ mood | awake ]

hey my names heather i just joined..im going to see lostprophets and story of the year at the fusion tour in october i cant wait.. lee is my favorite hes so hott then mike i so want to try to get a picture or autograph if im lucky..

Comments?

Hi [05 Sep 2004|08:36pm]

theatre_fairy
Hey, newbie here!

I'm Jen, 17 from the UK.

Big 'Prophets fan, big Lee fan, he's a very talented guy.

Speak to y'all later.

Lotta love xx
Comments?

[05 Sep 2004|12:15pm]

__glowingembers
OK. don't be freaked out or anything if you see me on your friends list. My journal is "friends only" and im going to add everyone that joined this community on my journal and i would all like you to add me back. and i will leave a comment on your journal that im "adding" you.
Comments?

Lee Gaze Fansite [16 Aug 2004|10:28am]

xxrockchick83xx
[ mood | calm ]

Go here, you know you wanna.

Lee Gaze

1 Comments| Comments?

Question : [12 Aug 2004|04:13pm]
alwayscrushed23
[ mood | full ]

how many mods are there?...and do you need anymore? i'd love to be one, well since i go to lostprophets shows everytime their down here in Florida ive become obsessed with Lee. hes one of the best guitarists out there, and hes totally out of this world...well yeah later i guess heh <3

2 Comments| Comments?

[10 Aug 2004|09:52pm]
mywickeddrama
[ mood | tired ]

Hey everyone, just joined - and just got done filling up the survey thingy. ^_^

Name Izza Azrin
Age 16
DOB 29th January 1988
Where you live Penang, Malaysia
Top 10 fav bands Linkin Park, Brand New, Lostprophets, Dashboard Confessional, Jack Off Jill, Evanescence, System Of A Down, Hoobastank, Story Of The Year, The Rasmus
Fav Band member of Lostprophets Haha, somewhat of a tie between Ian, Lee and Jamie. ^__^
Whats your favorite Lostprophets song I love 'Last Train Home' muchly, but I'd have to say 'Fake Sound Of Progress'.
and why is that your favorite song Mmm, I don't have a deep meaningful answer here, but all I'm going to say is that it was the first song I heard from them and I immediately fell in love with the band after listening to that.

Me, myself and ICollapse )

Comments?

[08 Aug 2004|01:17pm]

__glowingembers

em0_h0s

join dev's and brie's rating community

Comments?

[06 Aug 2004|12:11am]
alwayscrushed23
[ mood | creative ]

Name: mabelle
Age: 16
DOB: 23/04/88
Where do you live: weston, florida
Top 10 fav bands: lostprophets,brand new,story of the year,hot hot heat,incubus,all american rejects,midtown,AFI,the used,motion city soundtrack
Fav Band member of Lostprophets: Lee Gaze <333
Whats your favorite Lostprophets song: the handsome life of swing
and why is that your favorite song: because just <3 this song,they all do an out of this world job on this song, it really means a lot to me.

im new to this community, hello everyone. i guess we all have something in common, we all love lee, haha. well yeah im glad someone made this community. laters <3

3 Comments| Comments?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]