You are viewing ___gladxx

____; a cOmmunity fOr fans of Tyler ♥'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
____; a cOmmunity fOr fans of Tyler ♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

come join! [05 Jun 2006|04:16pm]

sushi_lovin_elf


Photography rating with a twist! Like taking photos? join today!
l CMNT l

Pics of Tyler from The Grove in LA [27 Mar 2006|11:42pm]

hawaiian_star
I went to the One Tree Hill tour this weekend, where Tyler performed, and got to meet him and get an autograph! He also gave me a high-five as he walked by XD

anyways, on to the pics!Collapse )
l READ l & l CMNT l

Drew Seeley [01 Feb 2006|04:39pm]

debangel9
hey it's deb just posting a message for you guys to check out my friend drew seeley's website. he was the voice of troy bolton in the disney tv movie 'high school musical' the site is www.drewseeley.net you can also check him out at www.myspace.com/drewseeley on there you can check out the latest news on him and hear some of his original music :)
l CMNT l

[29 Nov 2005|06:13pm]

serendipity16
does ne body want to make me a Tyler myspace layout??papappa-PlEaSe..lol..i'd love ya forever!haha
-Kelly
l CMNT l

Tyler's song in Walk The Line [27 Nov 2005|04:15pm]

tearyeyedangel
[ mood | bored ]

http://media.putfile.com/TylerHiltoninWalkTheLine ~~ Click here to hear Tyler Hilton in Walk The Line! :)

l CMNT l

well arent you glad [25 Nov 2005|02:20pm]

lostcause786
[ mood | giddy ]

Name: Becky
Age: 15
Sex: Female
Where Ya From?: Decatur, Indiana
What's Your Favorite Tyler Hilton Song?: Letter Song
Have You Ever Met/Seen Tyler Live?: Nope
Are You A Member Of The E-Team?: No, but I'm gonna join!
___ & post the promotion banner either in your journal info/entry, a friends journal/a community where members may be interested in joining.

&& this is optional, you can either post a picture of you & tyler, or a picture of just yourself, or both. if you do put it behind a cut though!

l READ l & l CMNT l

OTH RPG [23 Nov 2005|04:17pm]

spldangl22
I just wanted to invited anyone who has a greatest journal account or that would want to join greatest journal to come and join my oth rpg th_ravensrpg . We are looking for people to fill serveral parts. The characters are as fallows, please let me know if you are intrested.

Taken/Available CharactersCollapse )
l CMNT l

Walk The Line [20 Nov 2005|09:23pm]

serendipity16
Did ne one go to see "Walk The Line"?? It was sooooo good! And tyler hilton played Elvis in it, and he sang!! it was so hot. If ya haven't seen it..GO! It's so worth the money.
l READ l & l CMNT l

Movie [27 Oct 2005|11:30am]

i_heart_jm
Walk the Line is coming out soon! Tyler as Elvis... *drools*
l CMNT l

[02 Aug 2005|01:24am]

girlygirlk8e
Teaser:
1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[4] Tyler Icons
[6] OC Text Icons
[1] OTH Text Icon
[3] Random School Text Icons
[3] Random Lyric Text Icons
Honestly I didn't mean to cry so hard, but the heartache was pouring in like rain.Collapse )
l READ l & l CMNT l

[29 Jul 2005|03:12pm]

girlygirlk8e
[ mood | amused ]

Tyler Fanfic

Over at my lj.

I am this desperate.

l CMNT l

[15 Jul 2005|11:11pm]

serendipity16

Tyler Hilton headerCollapse )

l CMNT l

[15 Jul 2005|01:14am]

girlygirlk8e
5 Tyler icons at my livejournal.

Teaser:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

For more click here.
l CMNT l

[12 Jul 2005|07:39pm]

girlygirlk8e
[ mood | hopeful ]

Thought I'd post this for enjoyment and hopefully some votes for Tyler!! Let's get him up there!

l READ l & l CMNT l

[12 Jul 2005|02:26am]

girlygirlk8e
[ mood | restless ]

I have some Tyler Hilton Lyric icons up at my LJ.

Teaser
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

Nine more appear with clicking this link.

l CMNT l

Saddness [11 Jul 2005|04:14pm]

i_heart_jm
So they CANCELLED the Tyler concert in SF on the 17th and now I'm all sad. Does anyone know why they cancelled it? I really wanted to meet him. :(
l READ l & l CMNT l

[01 Jul 2005|05:04pm]

girlygirlk8e
I made:

[2] Tyler Headers, one's with Chad Michael Murray
[1] Tyler & Chad FO Banner

All 3 are at my livejournal.
l CMNT l

[30 Jun 2005|11:19pm]

girlygirlk8e
A new Tyler header that I made

Making some space in California for meCollapse )
l READ l & l CMNT l

[29 Jun 2005|08:12am]

girlygirlk8e
Review and pics of Nashville concert at my lj.

I met him afterwards and touched his hair, it felt niice.
l READ l & l CMNT l

What his songs mean? [27 Jun 2005|03:56pm]

girlygirlk8e
I'm kinda curious as to what some of his songs mean? Like what they are based on, what experiences or emotions. I know Kiss on Me is a song about New Years, and on the ST they have vids where he talks about Rollin Home and some other song I'm thining Glad. But does anyone know any others? I'm using these songs alot for my fanfic.

Thank you!
l READ l & l CMNT l

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]