?

Log in

Yamashita Tomohisa no Community

-Yamashita Tomohisa Fan Community-

Name:
Yamashita Tomohisa Fan Community
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members



Rules
Guestbook
Affiliates
Requests
Sales
Tags
Mod Email
Profile Credit
Layout Credit
Mood Theme Credit
Banner Credit


Welcome to _yamapi, the main community on Livejournal for Johnny's Entertainment former NEWS member and solo artist, Yamashita Tomohisa. This community is semi-locked; that means all media posts are locked, so you will need to join the community to view them. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact us at our email, which is to the left.



+ Please remember to read the full set of rules before posting. The link to the left will guide you to the rules post.
+ All media must be locked and behind an LJ cut.
+ Members must be respectful towards each other at all times.
+ Fanfiction above an R rating must be locked and all fanfiction must be behind an LJ cut.
+ Maximum of 3 icons and 1 banner outside of an LJ cut.



Name: 山下智久 (やました ともひさ)
Name (romaji): Yamashita Tomohisa
Former name: 青木智久 / Aoki Tomohisa
Nicknames: Yamapi, Tomo-chan, TomoPi, Pi, P-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1985-Apr-09
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: Mother (Naomi) and younger sister (Rina)
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

Complete Profile can be found HERE


Solo

Singles
Daite Senorita (5/31/2006)
Loveless (11/18/2009)
One in a million (7/28/2010)
Hadakanbo (1/19/2011)

Albums
Supergood, Superbad (1/26/2011)

DVDs
Supergood, Superbad Asia Tour 2011 (12/21/2011)


Ex-NEWS Member

Singles
NEWS Nippon (2003)
Kibō (Yell) (2004)
Akaku Moyuru Taiyō (2004)
Cherish (2005)
Teppen (2005)
Sayaendō/Hadashi no Cinderella Boy (2006)
Hoshi no Mezashite (2007)
weeeek (2007)
Taiyō no Namida (2008)
Summertime (2008)
Happy Birthday (2008)
Koi no ABO (2009)
Sakura Girl (2010)
Fighting Man (2010)

Albums
Touch (4/27/2005)
Pacific (11/7/2007)
Color (11/19/2008)
Live (9/15/2010)

DVDs
NEWS Nippon 0304 (4/7/2004)
Summary of Johnny's World (4/19/2005)
Never Ending Wonderful Story (8/8/2007)
NEWS Concert Tour Pacific 2007-2008 - The First Tokyo Dome Concert (8/13/2008)
NEWS Live Diamond (11/4/2009)
NEWS LIVE!LIVE!LIVE! Dome Concert 2010 (12/22/2010)


Member of Subgroup

Shūji to Akira
(Special subgroup with Kamenashi Kazuya for their drama Nobuta wo Produce)
Single
Seishun Amigo (11/2/2005)


KittyGYM
(Special subgroup for Women's Volleyball Tournament(date) with Thai duo, Golf & Mike)
Single
Fever to Future (8/30/2006)




Dramas
Shounentachi (1998)
Nekketsu Renaido (/1999)
P.P.O.I (1999)
Kowai Nichiyobi (1999)
Kiken na Kankei (1999)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (2000)
Shijo Saiaku no Date (2000)
All Star Chushingura Matsuri (2000)
Kabachitare! (2001)
Shounen wa Tori ni Natta (2001)
Long Love Letter (2002)
Lunch no Joou (2002)
Stand Up!! (2003)
Budou no Ki (2003)
Engimono 9: Kuruiaki Virgin Road (2004)
Sore wa, Totsuzen Arashi you ni (2004)
Dragon Zakura (2005)
Nobuta wo Produce (2005)
Kurosagi (2006)
Byakkotai (2007)
Proposal Daisakusen (2007)
Proposal Daisakusen SP (2008)
Code Blue (2008)
Code Blue SP (2009)
Buzzer Beat (2009)
Code Blue 2 (2010)
Saikō no Jinsei no Owarikata: Ending Planner (2012)

Films
Shinrei no Surfer Shi (1996)
Eiga: Kurosagi (2008)
Ashita no Joe (2010)

CMs
Toyota
RUSS-K
LAWSON (2008)
Toshiba Note PC
Weider in Jelly
Kikkoman Rakubeji
Misau Home
MOW
Pringles
Kiss Mint
Coca Cola
TBC Beauty Salon
TBC Yoga Classroom
TBC 30th Anniversary
TBC Dressing Room
TBC Summer
TBC Live Naturally




news_jpop
ryo_pi
yamapi_kingdom
yamapi_daily
paday
yamapi_graphics
wasurenaisa
jent_fanfics
nippon_news
kokilicious
jin_daily



[inactive]
_miyakari - owner
ex_slaphappy2 - moderator
hinamori_chan - moderator
maudlin_swank - moderator

[active]
suboshiyui - maintainer/owner
watchful21 - maintainer
x_shock_me_x - moderator
jade_trans - moderator
 

Statistics