?

Log in

_running_alone_

animations for all the Apple fetishists out there

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 5th, 2006 | 10:54 pm
posted by: xkyrie_eleisonx in _running_alone_

There's this hilarious parody of the iPod ads online for "iPorn + iTease". I made 16 dirty animations from it.

The safest-for-work are the teasers:


1. 2.

3. 4.

5. 6.

7. 8.

9. 10.

11. 12.

13. 14.

15. 16.

Credit can go to _running_alone_. Please comment on which you're taking.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {48}

Stone of stumbling and rock of offense

(no subject)

from: wordweaverlynn
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 06:22 am (UTC)
Link

I am so taking #9 for my kinkier posts.

Reply | Thread

M

(no subject)

from: sakuraevolution
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 06:30 am (UTC)
Link

can we get some guy on guy themed ones as well? These are great! *^^*

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Amanda

(no subject)

from: ms_fairypants
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 06:52 am (UTC)
Link

she means gay

Reply | Parent | Thread

xkyrie-eleisonx

(no subject)

from: xkyrie_eleisonx
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 07:25 am (UTC)
Link

LOL I missed the "guy on guy" part. Must be late. Thanks.

Reply | Parent | Thread

xkyrie-eleisonx

(no subject)

from: xkyrie_eleisonx
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)
Link

Ok, I misread your comment, I thought you said "guy themed".

I didn't make the original video and it had none, so I can't make gay ones. Sorry.

Reply | Parent | Thread

MiKeY

(no subject)

from: 2nd_in_command
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 07:48 am (UTC)
Link

Hahaha, I was thinking the same thing. =p

Reply | Parent | Thread

M

(no subject)

from: sakuraevolution
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
Link

'dats what I'm talking about Willis!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Shadow/Brooke

(no subject)

from: kengr
date: Mar. 20th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
Link

Heck, you can't prove by me that #2 and #13 *aren't* guy on guy!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nikki

(no subject)

from: sassyblueeyes19
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 07:17 am (UTC)
Link

Took 4 and 10. Thanks!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: 6ft5
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 09:19 am (UTC)
Link

I took No. 3 thank you!

Reply | Thread

Candice

(no subject)

from: bessie_smith
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 09:52 am (UTC)
Link

Cool! I'm taking #3. Thanks.

Reply | Thread

Sassy Cass

(no subject)

from: cassieh22
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 10:52 am (UTC)
Link

#10, will credit.

Reply | Thread

☆サルスちゃん★

(no subject)

from: pixeled
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG. Taking some. XDDDDDDDD Will credit. 8D

Reply | Thread

Lover of Exquisite Words and Tastes

(no subject)

from: tanya1976
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
Link

10 and 15 will credit!!

Reply | Thread

Rebecca

(no subject)

from: java_monkey
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Nabbed #3, thanks.

Reply | Thread

Stephanie

(no subject)

from: juusto
date: Aug. 6th, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
Link

Taking Nr. 3. Thanks :)

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: lacquerdragon
date: Aug. 8th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
Link

These are great. xD Taking 5 and 16, will credit.

Reply | Thread

Nellie

(no subject)

from: neongreenleaf
date: Aug. 30th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
Link

LOL. I took #3 for use. Thanks!

Reply | Thread

Art is the lie that reveals the truth.

(no subject)

from: creativemacgirl
date: Sep. 3rd, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Nice! Took #3. Will credit. Thanks!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: waterunder
date: Sep. 19th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC)
Link

hahaha i love it!! omg this is funny.

Reply | Thread

Meo

(no subject)

from: miserabletear
date: Sep. 20th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
Link

lol.. taking 10. thanks hun!! i'm still laughin about these!

Reply | Thread

Lilu Dallas Multipass

(no subject)

from: stickykeys633
date: Nov. 13th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
Link

These are HARDCORE! Thanks!

Reply | Thread

I Read Just Enough

(no subject)

from: captain_molly
date: Dec. 3rd, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
Link

Taking #4!

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

xkyrie-eleisonx

(no subject)

from: xkyrie_eleisonx
date: Dec. 12th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Haha thanks. :]

Reply | Parent | Thread

♥ Cheri Pie ♥

(no subject)

from: pinkrazr
date: Dec. 14th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Link

took #16 only.

Reply | Thread

Co-pilot!

(no subject)

from: hygher
date: Jan. 11th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
Link

I love these. I hope you make some more.

Reply | Thread

...And you're not!

(no subject)

from: ninjaguydan
date: Jan. 12th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
Link

I think I'm partial to Number 5

-)

Reply | Thread

ToRi

(no subject)

from: sunchick05
date: Jan. 12th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
Link

saved 2,3,10,11, and 14. these are great, haha!

Reply | Thread

Lacey Ryan

(no subject)

from: belladonnaskiss
date: Jan. 12th, 2007 04:33 am (UTC)
Link

I took 1, 3, 6, 7, and 13. Thanks for making these.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: _laced
date: Jan. 12th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Link

i love 10, saving

Reply | Thread

beastb0i

(no subject)

from: beastb0i
date: Jan. 20th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Link

omg #3 is hilarious, taking it!!!

Reply | Thread

denoue_moi

(no subject)

from: denoue_moi
date: Jan. 22nd, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
Link

took 4. thank you :)

Reply | Thread

Where mute memories start talking.

(no subject)

from: here_in_spain
date: Jan. 22nd, 2007 10:11 am (UTC)
Link

I'm tkaing number 3, thank you!

Reply | Thread

Djavolica Moja Mala

(no subject)

from: _glamazon
date: Jan. 22nd, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
Link

these are awesome, i took a whole bunch, will credit!

Reply | Thread

Rachel

(no subject)

from: ghettohoney287
date: Jan. 26th, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
Link

im takin 10 and 11. thanx!

Reply | Thread

Ana

(no subject)

from: june_glasschild
date: Feb. 1st, 2007 05:54 am (UTC)
Link

Taking a bunch! genius, thanks

Reply | Thread

Stacy aka Angel

(no subject)

from: fllnangel17
date: Feb. 23rd, 2007 12:57 am (UTC)
Link

Grabbing #4 and #10, but these are all hot! :)

Reply | Thread

meisjedegaze

(no subject)

from: meisjedegaze
date: Feb. 24th, 2007 11:50 am (UTC)
Link

Grabbed many.. will credit.. thanks!

Reply | Thread

IDK, my BFF Jared Leto?

(no subject)

from: gekizetsu
date: Mar. 13th, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
Link

::dies::

HILARIOUS.

Reply | Thread

it's really not important

(no subject)

from: daydream03
date: Mar. 13th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
Link

you kill me Sarah...

Reply | Thread

Aurora

(no subject)

from: duttyduttylove
date: Mar. 29th, 2007 12:14 am (UTC)
Link

Hey. I saw your icons that are your own, (usericons, hah) and the one with the cat bitting your? finger. Oh man, my cat does that to me ALL the time. It reminded me of that so I was wondering if I could take it? Lemme know. I think I'm going to friend you, aswell.

Reply | Thread

xkyrie-eleisonx

(no subject)

from: xkyrie_eleisonx
date: Mar. 29th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
Link

Sure, of course! No need to credit that one... the animation was not mine originally.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Aurora

(no subject)

from: duttyduttylove
date: Mar. 29th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
Link

Awesome, thanks. I'll also be taking number 7 of this batch. Thanks much. (You'll probably get comments for a few hours as I look through the community. Haha)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Doppleganger

(no subject)

from: evilgrins
date: Apr. 2nd, 2007 01:55 am (UTC)
Link

actually, I already had some but I'm going to credit them now; 6 & 13. I may grab a few more

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: criobien
date: Apr. 14th, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Taking 12, will credit.

Reply | Thread

sexy_sassy

(no subject)

from: sexy_sassy
date: Oct. 10th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
Link

hurray! been thinking when people would make such icons... ;)

Reply | Thread

cyad

(no subject)

from: cyad
date: Feb. 24th, 2008 09:43 am (UTC)
Link

YAY! took-credit4. thx!

Reply | Thread

mochuela

(no subject)

from: mochuela
date: Apr. 11th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
Link

Taking #12.
They're all great.
Will credit.
THANKS! :)

Reply | Thread