?

Log in

No account? Create an account
INFP and Astrological Sign - infp

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

November 17th, 2009


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
cosplaynekokat
09:25 am - INFP and Astrological Sign
So me and my friends've been on an Astrology kick lately, so I thought it'd be interesting to see maybe what sign is most common amongst INFPs. I think Pisces and Cancer usually come to mind, yeah? Oh, and feel free to post your other signs if you know them ;D

Me

DOB: May 25, 1990

Eastern Zodiac:

Metal Horse
Rooster Rising

Western Astrology:

Ascendent: Scorpio
Sun: Gemini
Moon: Gemini
Venus: Aries
Mercury: Taurus
(Then I forgot the rest >>;)
Mars: Pisces (thats just odd all together LOL)
Tags:

(39 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:randomcub
Date:November 17th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hee. I don't follow astrology except that I know I'm a Scorpio (Nov. 19).
From:stoozor
Date:November 21st, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)

Omg!

(Link)
Same here! =D
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:ascenseur
Date:November 17th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
All I know is that my sun sign is Aries...nothing like me, haha. :(
From:stoozor
Date:November 21st, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Were you supposed to be born sooner or later than the day you are born?
[User Picture]
From:0wls_do_cry
Date:November 17th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Leo/Virgo cusp (august 23rd)
I'm a Virgo by 0 degrees. lol.

Ascendent Sagittarius
Moon Sagittarius
Venus Cancer
Mars Leo
Mercury Leo

Fire dominated!
I usually come off as a Virgo though at first impressions, despite my smoldering insides. Then I get reeeeal funny.

I've known a pisces infp and a scorpio infp.
And two gemini infj's.
[User Picture]
From:mitsukohime
Date:November 17th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I don*t know what sign might be the most common one ... Even though I guess you are quite right with Pisces, so let*s see :D ...

My data :

DOB : 2 May 1984

Chinese astrology : Wood Rat ^^, with a Monkey rising.

Western astrology : Virgo rising, Sun, Moon, and Venus in Taurus, Mercury in Aries, Mars, Saturn, and Pluto in Scorpio, Jupiter and Neptune in Capricorn, and Uranus in Sagittarius. Moreover, North Node, Juno, and Chiron in Gemini, Lilith and Pallas in Pisces, Ceres in Aries, and Vesta in Cancer ...
[User Picture]
From:fic_sci
Date:November 29th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
^ omg Kozi 8)
[User Picture]
From:savetheanimls12
Date:November 17th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha funny you should post this. I'm an aries, but the descriptions generally do not fit with me or INFP.
[User Picture]
From:murmur
Date:November 17th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
aries sun, capricorn moon, capricorn rising, aries venus/mercury conunction, cancer mars, leo saturn, gemini jupiter, taurus chiron, scorpio uranus, pluto libra, neptune sagittarius, and bonus- dark moon lilith in cancer.

in chinese i'm an earth horse...and hour(?) of the ox...is that the rising? whatever it is, i think i'm an ox ;)
[User Picture]
From:reasonjo
Date:November 17th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm a Taurus.. and that's all I know. (8th May 75)

I'm either a rat or a rabbit on the Chinese astrology thing.. I always forget which.
[User Picture]
From:fancy_sheets
Date:November 18th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
I think you're a rabbit.
[User Picture]
From:fancy_sheets
Date:November 18th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm an Aries

lunar: Water Pig. I think the hour I was born is also Pig
[User Picture]
From:starlit_dreamzz
Date:November 18th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
Aquarius, Jan 22, 1985
[User Picture]
From:hillae
Date:November 18th, 2009 07:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
Taurus (6th May 85)
Ascendant (sp) is in Gemini. But my personality rarely fits the sign description.
[User Picture]
From:auntyamethyst
Date:November 18th, 2009 07:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Triple Aquarius, sun moon and rising.
Rabbit.
[User Picture]
From:empty_party
Date:November 19th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
I love how you have so much Aquarius. :D I really like the sign, I've always been drawn to the moons especially.
[User Picture]
From:chrolex
Date:November 18th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
metal horse... taurus. not so sure about the rest. haha.
From:woodpeace
Date:November 18th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
My sun sign is Aries but I am nothing like an Aries person according to the descriptions I have read.
[User Picture]
From:kamitra
Date:November 18th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Scorpio, Year of the Boar (1983). I forget what element. To avoid when saying exactly when my birthday is, I'll just say "soon."

I don't understand much about astrology. To me, MBTI is kind of like astrology (helps you understand, but not predict), and it's kinda fun. :)
[User Picture]
From:kissmepurple
Date:November 19th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm a Virgo-Libra cusp (Sept. 22nd) born in the year of the Dog.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com